Gibraltar vs Andorra Prediction, H2H & Stats

World: UEFA Nations League · League D - 2
Gibraltar

Gibraltar

2nd in table
WDDDW
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Andorra

Andorra

3rd in table
LLDLL
9' Tjay De Barr
26' Éric Izquierdo
32' Biel Borra Font
64' Pau Babot
79' Graeme Torrilla
Sunday, 27 September 2026
Europa Sports Park, Gibraltar
Genc Nuza, Kosovo

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
2Gibraltar wins
1Draws
0Andorra wins
0.7Goals per game
0%Both scored
0%Over 2.5
04 Sep 2024Friendlies Gibraltar 1 - 0 Andorra
19 Nov 2022Friendlies Gibraltar 1 - 0 Andorra
07 Jun 2021Friendlies andorra 0 - 0 Gibraltar

UEFA Nations League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Malta 3210 4:2 +2 7 WDW
2 Gibraltar 2020 1:1 0 2 DD
3 Andorra 3012 1:3 -2 1 LDL

Top scorers

UEFA Nations League
1 H. KaneEngland 6goals 1assists 4apps
2 M. OliseFrance 4goals 2assists 4apps
3 Lamine YamalSpain 4goals 1assists 4apps
4 L. WaltaFinland 4goals 1assists 4apps
5 V. GyökeresSweden 4goals 0assists 4apps
6 T. ParrottRep. Of Ireland 4goals 0assists 4apps
7 O. ÓskarssonIceland 3goals 2assists 4apps
8 Mikel MerinoSpain 3goals 1assists 4apps
9 Gonçalo RamosPortugal 3goals 1assists 4apps
10 João FélixPortugal 3goals 1assists 4apps

Recent form

3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
05 Oct 2026Friendlies Liechtenstein 0 - 2 Gibraltar W
01 Oct 2026UEFA Nations League Malta 1 - 1 Gibraltar D
27 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League Gibraltar 0 - 0 Andorra D
23 Sep 2026Friendlies Gibraltar 0 - 0 Sao Tome and Principe D
06 Jun 2026Friendlies Gibraltar 4 - 1 Cayman Islands W
03 Jun 2026Friendlies Gibraltar 4 - 0 British Virgin Islands W
31 Mar 2026UEFA Nations League Latvia 1 - 0 Gibraltar L
26 Mar 2026UEFA Nations League Gibraltar 0 - 1 Latvia L
17 Nov 2025World Cup - Qualification Europe Czechia 6 - 0 Gibraltar L
14 Nov 2025World Cup - Qualification Europe Gibraltar 1 - 2 Montenegro L
1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
04 Oct 2026UEFA Nations League Malta 1 - 0 Andorra L
30 Sep 2026Friendlies Lithuania 3 - 0 Andorra L
27 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League Gibraltar 0 - 0 Andorra D
24 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League Andorra 1 - 2 Malta L
07 Jun 2026Friendlies Kosovo 3 - 0 Andorra L
04 Jun 2026Friendlies Andorra 2 - 0 Liechtenstein W
29 May 2026Friendlies Iraq 1 - 0 Andorra L
31 Mar 2026Friendlies San Marino 0 - 0 Andorra D
27 Mar 2026Friendlies Montenegro 2 - 0 Andorra L
17 Nov 2025Friendlies Finland 4 - 0 Andorra L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Gibraltar Draw Andorra
Value spotted: Gibraltar win at 3.68 (model 46% vs market 26%)

Most likely scores

1-0 12.7%
1-1 12.7%
0-0 9.1%
0-1 9.1%
2-0 8.9%
2-1 8.9%

Expected goals: 1.4 Gibraltar · 1 Andorra

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
100%
100%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
88%
Head to head
13%
100%
Goals
0%
88%
Overall
13%

Season numbers

UEFA Nations League 2026

Gibraltar vs Andorra: preview and prediction

Gibraltar host Andorra in the World UEFA Nations League (League D - 2) on Sunday, 27th September 2026 at 17:00 at Europa Sports Park, Gibraltar. Gibraltar sit 2nd in the table and Andorra 3rd.

Gibraltar are unbeaten, with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-D-D-W). Andorra are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-L-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Gibraltar won 2, Andorra won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 0.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% and over 2.5 goals in 0%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Gibraltar and 1 for Andorra. It gives Gibraltar the edge (46% home win, 27% draw, 27% away win), 43% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 3.68. We also like Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Gibraltar vs Andorra FAQs

What is the best prediction for Gibraltar vs Andorra?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (3.68 odds).

Who will win Gibraltar vs Andorra?

Gibraltar are favourites: our model gives Gibraltar 46%, the draw 27% and Andorra 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 0% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Gibraltar vs Andorra?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 27th September 2026 at 17:00 at Europa Sports Park, Gibraltar.

Who is the referee?

Genc Nuza, Kosovo is in charge of this game.