Albania vs Belarus Prediction, H2H & Stats

World: UEFA Nations League · League C - 1
Albania

Albania

1st in table
LWWLW
Full time
2:0
HT 2 - 0
Belarus

Belarus

2nd in table
DLDWW
21' Ivan Tsikhamirau
32' Artem Kontsevoy
34' Kristjan Asllani (Penalty)
45+2' Ernest Muçi
45+3' Ylber Ramadani
45' Yevgeniy Malashevich
85' Stavros Pilios
90+2' Zakhar Volkov
Saturday, 26 September 2026
Arena Kombëtare, Tirana
Samuel Barrott, England

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
2Albania wins
0Draws
0Belarus wins
3.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
18 Nov 2020UEFA Nations League Albania 3 - 2 Belarus
04 Sep 2020UEFA Nations League Belarus 0 - 2 Albania

UEFA Nations League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Albania 4301 8:3 +5 9 WLWW
2 Belarus 4211 5:2 +3 7 WWDL
3 Finland 4211 9:2 +7 7 LWDW
4 San Marino 4004 1:16 -15 0 LLLL

Top scorers

UEFA Nations League
1 H. KaneEngland 6goals 1assists 4apps
2 M. OliseFrance 4goals 2assists 4apps
3 Lamine YamalSpain 4goals 1assists 4apps
4 L. WaltaFinland 4goals 1assists 4apps
5 V. GyökeresSweden 4goals 0assists 4apps
6 T. ParrottRep. Of Ireland 4goals 0assists 4apps
7 O. ÓskarssonIceland 3goals 2assists 4apps
8 Mikel MerinoSpain 3goals 1assists 4apps
9 Gonçalo RamosPortugal 3goals 1assists 4apps
10 João FélixPortugal 3goals 1assists 4apps

Recent form

4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
06 Oct 2026UEFA Nations League Albania 2 - 1 San Marino W
03 Oct 2026UEFA Nations League Finland 2 - 1 Albania L
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League San Marino 0 - 3 Albania W
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League Albania 2 - 0 Belarus W
06 Jun 2026Friendlies Albania 0 - 1 Luxembourg L
03 Jun 2026Friendlies Albania 0 - 1 Israel L
31 Mar 2026Friendlies Ukraine 1 - 0 Albania L
26 Mar 2026World Cup - Qualification Europe Poland 2 - 1 Albania L
16 Nov 2025World Cup - Qualification Europe Albania 0 - 2 England L
13 Nov 2025World Cup - Qualification Europe Andorra 0 - 1 Albania W
5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
06 Oct 2026UEFA Nations League Belarus 1 - 0 Finland W
03 Oct 2026UEFA Nations League Belarus 4 - 0 San Marino W
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League Finland 0 - 0 Belarus D
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations League Albania 2 - 0 Belarus L
09 Jun 2026Friendlies Belarus 2 - 2 Burkina Faso D
05 Jun 2026Friendlies Belarus 4 - 1 Syria W
29 Mar 2026Friendlies Armenia 1 - 2 Belarus W
26 Mar 2026Friendlies Cyprus 0 - 1 Belarus W
18 Nov 2025World Cup - Qualification Europe Belarus 0 - 0 Greece D
15 Nov 2025World Cup - Qualification Europe Denmark 2 - 2 Belarus D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Albania Draw Belarus
Value spotted: Belarus win at 7.28 (model 30% vs market 13%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
1-0 11.5%
0-1 9%
2-1 8.8%
0-0 8.2%
2-0 8%

Expected goals: 1.4 Albania · 1.1 Belarus

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
100%
Head to head
0%
71%
Goals
29%
71%
Overall
29%

Albania vs Belarus: preview and prediction

Albania host Belarus in the World UEFA Nations League (League C - 1) on Saturday, 26th September 2026 at 19:45 at Arena Kombëtare, Tirana. Albania sit 1st in the table and Belarus 2nd.

Albania are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-W). Belarus have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-W-W).

In the last 2 meetings, Albania won 2, Belarus won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Albania and 1.1 for Belarus. It gives Albania the edge (44% home win, 27% draw, 30% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 7.28.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Albania vs Belarus FAQs

What is the best prediction for Albania vs Belarus?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (7.28 odds).

Who will win Albania vs Belarus?

Albania are favourites: our model gives Albania 44%, the draw 27% and Belarus 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Albania vs Belarus?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 26th September 2026 at 19:45 at Arena Kombëtare, Tirana.

Who is the referee?

Samuel Barrott, England is in charge of this game.