Sidama Bunna vs Fasil Ketema Prediction, H2H & Stats

Ethiopia: Premier League · Regular Season - 22
Sidama Bunna

Sidama Bunna

1st in table
LLDWL
Full time
1:0
HT 0 - 0
Fasil Ketema

Fasil Ketema

4th in table
WWLWD
90' B. Nago
Wednesday, 4 March 2026

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1Sidama Bunna wins
2Draws
6Fasil Ketema wins
2.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
29 Oct 2025Premier League Fasil Ketema 1 - 0 Sidama Bunna
24 Jun 2025Premier League Fasil Ketema 1 - 1 Sidama Bunna
30 Nov 2024Premier League Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Fasil Ketema
17 Mar 2024Premier League Fasil Ketema 2 - 2 Sidama Bunna
19 Oct 2023Premier League Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Fasil Ketema
22 May 2023Premier League Fasil Ketema 0 - 1 Sidama Bunna
29 Nov 2022Premier League Sidama Bunna 2 - 4 Fasil Ketema
09 May 2022Premier League Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Fasil Ketema
09 Dec 2021Premier League Fasil Ketema 4 - 0 Sidama Bunna

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sidama Bunna 3819118 43:23 +20 68 LWDWW
2 Negelle Arsi 3815158 37:30 +7 60 LWDWD
3 Mekelakeya 3814159 44:31 +13 57 DLWLL
4 Fasil Ketema 38141311 28:28 0 55 WLWWL
5 Mebrat Hayl 38131510 32:26 +6 54 WDWDL
6 Kedus Giorgis 38141212 33:31 +2 54 DWDWW
7 Welayta Dicha 3811189 37:31 +6 51 DWLWD
8 Ethiopia Bunna 38131213 40:39 +1 51 DWDLL
9 Awassa Kenema 38121412 37:32 +5 50 LDDLW
10 Sheger Ketema 38111710 34:31 +3 50 WWLDW
11 Bahardar 389218 28:28 0 48 DLDLD
12 Hadiya Hosaena 38111512 31:35 -4 48 DDWLD
13 Ethiopia Nigd Bank 38111413 45:45 0 47 DLDLW
14 Ethiopian Medhin 38101612 30:31 -1 46 LLLWD
15 Adama Kenema 38101612 35:39 -4 46 WLDWL
16 Welwalo Adigrat Uni 38101612 32:36 -4 46 DWLDD
17 Suhul Shire 3891514 24:32 -8 42 LWDLD
18 Dire Dawa Kenema 3891514 27:41 -14 42 WDWLL
19 Mekelle Kenema 3881614 26:38 -12 40 WLDDD
20 Arba Minch Kenema 3871417 30:46 -16 35 LLLWW

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Premier League Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Ethiopia Nigd Bank L
13 Sep 2026CAF Champions League Sidama Bunna 3 - 0 Aiglons W
05 Sep 2026CAF Champions League Aiglons 0 - 0 Sidama Bunna D
09 Jul 2026Ethiopia Cup Sidama Bunna 0 - 2 Welwalo Adigrat Uni L
05 Jul 2026Premier League Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Mebrat Hayl L
28 Jun 2026Premier League Bahardar 0 - 1 Sidama Bunna W
20 Jun 2026Premier League Sidama Bunna 1 - 1 Negelle Arsi D
14 Jun 2026Premier League Ethiopia Bunna 1 - 2 Sidama Bunna W
30 May 2026Premier League Sidama Bunna 1 - 0 Adama Kenema W
26 May 2026Ethiopia Cup Sidama Bunna 2 - 2 Ethiopian Medhin D
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Premier League Welayta Dicha 0 - 0 Fasil Ketema D
01 Jul 2026Premier League Fasil Ketema 1 - 0 Ethiopian Medhin W
26 Jun 2026Premier League Kedus Giorgis 1 - 0 Fasil Ketema L
22 Jun 2026Premier League Fasil Ketema 2 - 0 Arba Minch Kenema W
15 Jun 2026Premier League Hadiya Hosaena 0 - 1 Fasil Ketema W
29 May 2026Premier League Fasil Ketema 0 - 1 Sheger Ketema L
20 May 2026Premier League Ethiopia Bunna 2 - 1 Fasil Ketema L
16 May 2026Premier League Fasil Ketema 3 - 1 Adama Kenema W
10 May 2026Premier League Mebrat Hayl 3 - 1 Fasil Ketema L
06 May 2026Premier League Fasil Ketema 0 - 2 Bahardar L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Sidama Bunna Draw Fasil Ketema

Most likely scores

0-0 25.9%
1-0 22%
0-1 13%
1-1 11%
2-0 9.4%
2-1 4.7%

Expected goals: 0.85 Sidama Bunna · 0.5 Fasil Ketema

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals39%
Over 2.5 goals15%
Over 3.5 goals5%
Both teams score23%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
60%
Form
40%
50%
Attack
50%
67%
Defence
33%
80%
Goal model
20%
15%
Head to head
85%
33%
Goals
67%
50%
Overall
49%

Season numbers

Premier League 2025

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
5
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
4
4
46-60'
2
5
61-75'
3
5
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
0
3
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
4
3
76-90'
3
Sidama Bunna Fasil Ketema

Side by side

Sidama Bunna Fasil Ketema
21 Played 21
10 Won 8
9 Drawn 9
2 Lost 4
1.2 Goals scored per game 0.8
0.5 Goals conceded per game 0.6
1.1 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 0.8
11 Clean sheets 13
7 Failed to score 8
2 Longest winning run 3
3-0 Biggest win 1-0
1-0 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Sidama Bunna vs Fasil Ketema: preview and prediction

Sidama Bunna host Fasil Ketema in the Ethiopia Premier League (Regular Season - 22) on Wednesday, 4th March 2026 at 13:00. Sidama Bunna sit 1st in the table and Fasil Ketema 4th.

Sidama Bunna are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-W-L). Fasil Ketema are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Sidama Bunna won 1, Fasil Ketema won 6 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 0.85 goals for Sidama Bunna and 0.5 for Fasil Ketema. It gives Sidama Bunna the edge (42% home win, 38% draw, 20% away win), 15% for over 2.5 goals and 23% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.20.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Sidama Bunna vs Fasil Ketema FAQs

What is the best prediction for Sidama Bunna vs Fasil Ketema?

Our top tip is Banker: Home or Draw (1.20 odds).

Who will win Sidama Bunna vs Fasil Ketema?

Sidama Bunna are favourites: our model gives Sidama Bunna 42%, the draw 38% and Fasil Ketema 20%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 23% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.4 goals in total, with a 15% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Sidama Bunna vs Fasil Ketema?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 4th March 2026 at 13:00.