Persik Kediri vs PSS Sleman Prediction, H2H & Stats

Indonesia: Liga 1 · Regular Season - 6
Persik Kediri

Persik Kediri

7th in table
WDWLW
Full time
2:1
HT 2 - 1
PSS Sleman

PSS Sleman

15th in table
LLWDL
5' C. Nduwarugira
8' E. Gomez (Penalty)
31' M. Lorenzen
42' E. Gomez
Thursday, 22 October 2026
Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri
A. F. Sinaga

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Persik Kediri wins
4Draws
2PSS Sleman wins
3Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
19 Jan 2025Liga 1 Persik Kediri 0 - 0 PSS Sleman
19 Aug 2024Liga 1 PSS Sleman 0 - 2 Persik Kediri
24 Apr 2024Liga 1 Persik Kediri 4 - 4 PSS Sleman
21 Oct 2023Liga 1 PSS Sleman 2 - 2 Persik Kediri
09 Feb 2023Liga 1 PSS Sleman 2 - 1 Persik Kediri
23 Aug 2022Liga 1 Persik Kediri 0 - 2 PSS Sleman
02 Feb 2022Liga 1 PSS Sleman 2 - 3 Persik Kediri
03 Oct 2021Liga 1 Persik Kediri 0 - 0 PSS Sleman

Liga 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Persija 6501 15:5 +10 15 WLWWW
2 Dewa United 6420 12:6 +6 14 WDWWD
3 Persepam Madura Utd 6411 11:7 +4 13 WDLWW
4 Bali United 6402 19:7 +12 12 WLWLW
5 Persita 5320 11:8 +3 11 WWDWD
6 Bhayangkara FC 6240 11:8 +3 10 WDDWD
7 Persik Kediri 6312 7:4 +3 10 WLWDW
8 Persib Bandung 6312 9:7 +2 10 LWDWL
9 Persebaya Surabaya 6231 6:5 +1 9 LDWDW
10 PSM Makassar 6222 9:12 -3 8 WWLDD
11 Java United 7232 10:10 0 7 DDWWL
12 Arema FC 6132 12:14 -2 6 LLDDD
13 Pusamania Borneo 5203 4:6 -2 6 LWLWL
14 Garudayaksa 6123 6:12 -6 5 LWLDL
15 PSS Sleman 6114 9:11 -2 4 LDWLL
16 Isenmulang Kalteng 7124 3:12 -9 3 DDWLL
17 PSIM Yogyakarta 7025 3:11 -8 2 DLLLL
18 Persijap 7016 3:15 -12 1 DLLLL

Recent form

5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
22 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 2 - 1 PSS Sleman W
18 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persib Bandung 1 - 0 Persik Kediri L
09 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 2 - 0 Persepam Madura Utd W
18 Sep 2026Liga 1 Arema FC 1 - 1 Persik Kediri D
11 Sep 2026Liga 1 Garudayaksa 0 - 2 Persik Kediri W
05 Sep 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 0 - 1 Dewa United L
23 May 2026Liga 1 Persebaya Surabaya 5 - 0 Persik Kediri L
16 May 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 1 - 3 Persija L
08 May 2026Liga 1 Semen Padang 0 - 3 Persik Kediri W
03 May 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 3 - 2 Arema FC W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
22 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 2 - 1 PSS Sleman L
18 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persebaya Surabaya 2 - 2 PSS Sleman D
11 Oct 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 3 - 0 PSM Makassar W
20 Sep 2026Liga 1 Dewa United 2 - 1 PSS Sleman L
12 Sep 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 3 Persepam Madura Utd L
04 Sep 2026Liga 1 Bali United 2 - 1 PSS Sleman L
09 May 2026Liga 2 PSS Sleman 2 - 2 Garudayaksa D
03 May 2026Liga 2 PSS Sleman 3 - 0 PSIS Semarang W
26 Apr 2026Liga 2 Persiba Balikpapan 1 - 1 PSS Sleman D
20 Apr 2026Liga 2 PSS Sleman 2 - 1 Persiku Kudus W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Persik Kediri Draw PSS Sleman

Most likely scores

1-0 13.6%
1-1 12.2%
2-0 10.2%
2-1 9.2%
0-0 9.1%
0-1 8.2%

Expected goals: 1.5 Persik Kediri · 0.9 PSS Sleman

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
64%
Form
36%
38%
Attack
62%
75%
Defence
25%
66%
Goal model
34%
50%
Head to head
50%
53%
Goals
47%
57%
Overall
42%

Season numbers

Liga 1 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
1
Persik Kediri PSS Sleman

Side by side

Persik Kediri PSS Sleman
5 Played 5
2 Won 1
1 Drawn 1
2 Lost 3
1 Goals scored per game 1.6
0.6 Goals conceded per game 1.8
1 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 1.3
2 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 3-0
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Persik Kediri vs PSS Sleman: preview and prediction

Persik Kediri host PSS Sleman in the Indonesia Liga 1 (Regular Season - 6) on Thursday, 22nd October 2026 at 09:30 at Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri. Persik Kediri sit 7th in the table and PSS Sleman 15th.

Persik Kediri are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-W). PSS Sleman are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Persik Kediri won 2, PSS Sleman won 2 and 4 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Persik Kediri and 0.9 for PSS Sleman. It gives Persik Kediri the edge (51% home win, 26% draw, 23% away win), 43% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Draw at odds of 3.42.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Persik Kediri vs PSS Sleman FAQs

What is the best prediction for Persik Kediri vs PSS Sleman?

Our top tip is Draw: Draw (3.42 odds).

Who will win Persik Kediri vs PSS Sleman?

Persik Kediri are favourites: our model gives Persik Kediri 51%, the draw 26% and PSS Sleman 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Persik Kediri vs PSS Sleman?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 22nd October 2026 at 09:30 at Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri.

Who is the referee?

A. F. Sinaga is in charge of this game.