Nõmme Kalju II vs Elva Prediction, H2H & Stats

Estonia: Esiliiga A · Regular Season - 33
Nõmme Kalju II

Nõmme Kalju II

10th in table
LLLLD
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Elva

Elva

4th in table
WDWLD
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Hiiu Stadium, Tallinn

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Nõmme Kalju II wins
3Draws
4Elva wins
2.7Goals per game
56%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
06 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Elva 1 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II
05 Jul 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 2 - 2 Elva
02 May 2026Esiliiga A Elva 2 - 4 Nõmme Kalju II
04 Oct 2025Esiliiga A Elva 0 - 1 Nõmme Kalju II
30 Aug 2025Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 1 - 1 Elva
11 May 2025Esiliiga A Elva 2 - 1 Nõmme Kalju II
08 Mar 2025Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 0 - 2 Elva
24 Aug 2022Cup Elva 0 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II
15 Sep 2018Esiliiga A Elva 3 - 2 Nõmme Kalju II

Esiliiga A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Tartu Welco 332256 96:42 +54 71 WWWWW
2 Viimsi 3317610 61:32 +29 57 WWLLW
3 FCI Levadia II 3216214 64:56 +8 50 WWWWD
4 Elva 3214711 47:48 -1 49 DLDWL
5 Flora II 3114611 73:55 +18 48 LDLWL
6 Maardu 3012711 47:59 -12 43 WWWLW
7 Tallinna Kalev 3110714 54:59 -5 37 LLDLD
8 Nõmme United II 3210616 53:67 -14 36 LLWWW
9 FC Tallinn 339816 41:76 -35 35 LLWDL
10 Nõmme Kalju II 336621 38:80 -42 24 DLLLL

Top scorers

Esiliiga A
1 E. KouadioMaardu 3goals 2assists 5apps
2 Kevon EvansElva 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 John-Paul MbuthiaElva 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Matvei GuljajevFCI Levadia II 0goals 1assists 1apps
5 Ismail SorokaFC Tallinn 0goals 1assists 1apps
6 Andres KiiselNõmme Kalju II 0goals 1assists 1apps

Recent form

1 W 1 D 7 L in the last 9
18 Oct 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 0 - 0 Elva D
14 Oct 2026Esiliiga A FCI Levadia II 1 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II L
21 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 2 - 3 Nõmme United II L
14 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 3 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II L
10 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 1 - 5 Flora II L
06 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Elva 1 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II L
29 Aug 2026Esiliiga A FC Tallinn 0 - 2 Nõmme Kalju II W
23 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 2 - 4 Tartu Welco L
20 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 0 - 3 Tallinna Kalev L
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 0 - 0 Elva D
09 Oct 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 4 - 0 Elva L
24 Sep 2026Cup Elva 3 - 2 Tallinna Kalev W
19 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Elva 1 - 1 FC Tallinn D
13 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Flora II 1 - 2 Elva W
10 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Viimsi 5 - 0 Elva L
06 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Elva 1 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II W
03 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 0 - 1 Elva W
24 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Elva 0 - 0 Flora II D
20 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Elva 1 - 0 Maardu W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Nõmme Kalju II Draw Elva
Value spotted: Nõmme Kalju II win at 4.80 (model 25% vs market 19%)

Most likely scores

1-2 9.1%
1-1 8.3%
1-3 6.7%
2-2 6.6%
0-2 6.3%
2-1 6%

Expected goals: 1.45 Nõmme Kalju II · 2.2 Elva

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals49%
Both teams score68%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
100%
43%
Attack
57%
46%
Defence
54%
30%
Goal model
70%
62%
Head to head
38%
57%
Goals
43%
47%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

Esiliiga A 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
4
12
16-30'
10
9
31-45'
8
1
46-60'
6
7
61-75'
9
6
76-90'
9
11
0-15'
5
9
16-30'
8
16
31-45'
9
16
46-60'
8
13
61-75'
6
14
76-90'
11
Nõmme Kalju II Elva

Side by side

Nõmme Kalju II Elva
31 Played 31
6 Won 14
4 Drawn 6
21 Lost 11
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.5
2.6 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1.2 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1.6
4 Clean sheets 8
11 Failed to score 8
2 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 3-1
0-5 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/3 Penalties scored 0/0

Nõmme Kalju II vs Elva: preview and prediction

Nõmme Kalju II host Elva in the Estonia Esiliiga A (Regular Season - 33) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:30 at Hiiu Stadium, Tallinn. Nõmme Kalju II sit 10th in the table and Elva 4th.

Nõmme Kalju II are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-D). Elva have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Nõmme Kalju II won 2, Elva won 4 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.45 goals for Nõmme Kalju II and 2.2 for Elva. It gives Elva the edge (25% home win, 20% draw, 54% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.18. We also like Away Win, Draw No Bet: Away, Away Wins Either Half.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Nõmme Kalju II vs Elva FAQs

What is the best prediction for Nõmme Kalju II vs Elva?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.18 odds).

Who will win Nõmme Kalju II vs Elva?

Elva are favourites: our model gives Nõmme Kalju II 25%, the draw 20% and Elva 54%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 68% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Nõmme Kalju II vs Elva?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:30 at Hiiu Stadium, Tallinn.