Newcastle Jets II vs Macarthur Rams Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: New South Wales NPL 2 · Regular Season - 20
Newcastle Jets II

Newcastle Jets II

14th in table
DDLDL
Full time
0:1
HT 0 - 1
Macarthur Rams

Macarthur Rams

6th in table
WWLLL
36' K. Walshe (Own Goal)
Saturday, 20 June 2026

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
2Newcastle Jets II wins
1Draws
0Macarthur Rams wins
4.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
07 Mar 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 1 Newcastle Jets II
23 Aug 2025New South Wales NPL 2 Newcastle Jets II 5 - 0 Macarthur Rams
10 May 2025New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 3 - 4 Newcastle Jets II

New South Wales NPL 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Blacktown Spartans 302163 79:36 +43 69 DWWWW
2 Northern Tigers 301785 55:30 +25 59 WWDWW
3 Bankstown City Lions 301758 65:45 +20 56 WWLWD
4 Canterbury Bankstown 301569 71:53 +18 51 WWWLD
5 Hills Brumbies 301479 62:45 +17 49 WWWWD
6 Macarthur Rams 3014610 40:36 +4 48 LLLWW
7 Hakoah Sydney City 3011109 62:50 +12 43 WDLWD
8 Rydalmere Lions 3011811 43:46 -3 41 WLLLD
9 Bulls Academy 3011514 52:50 +2 38 DLDLL
10 Inter Lions 3010515 39:54 -15 35 LWWLW
11 Hurstville FC 309615 42:55 -13 33 LLLLL
12 Central Coast II 308715 46:67 -21 31 LLWDL
13 Dulwich Hill 307914 40:58 -18 30 LLWLD
14 Newcastle Jets II 3061113 55:73 -18 29 LDLDD
15 Prospect United 3041412 33:52 -19 26 WLWLW
16 Mt Druitt Town 306519 35:69 -34 23 LWLDD

Recent form

1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
29 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Newcastle Jets II 2 - 9 Bankstown City Lions L
22 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 3 - 3 Newcastle Jets II D
15 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Newcastle Jets II 1 - 3 Dulwich Hill L
08 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Newcastle Jets II 1 - 1 Central Coast II D
01 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Rydalmere Lions 1 - 1 Newcastle Jets II D
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Newcastle Jets II 2 - 1 Hills Brumbies W
18 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Mt Druitt Town 3 - 2 Newcastle Jets II L
11 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 2 - 2 Newcastle Jets II D
04 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Blacktown Spartans 7 - 2 Newcastle Jets II L
27 Jun 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Inter Lions 2 - 1 Newcastle Jets II L
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
29 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Canterbury Bankstown 3 - 2 Macarthur Rams L
22 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 3 - 2 Macarthur Rams L
15 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 0 - 2 Blacktown Spartans L
08 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Dulwich Hill 1 - 2 Macarthur Rams W
01 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Bulls Academy 0 - 1 Macarthur Rams W
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 2 Hurstville FC L
17 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Prospect United 1 - 2 Macarthur Rams W
10 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 1 Bankstown City Lions D
04 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 3 - 2 Inter Lions W
27 Jun 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Newcastle Jets II Draw Macarthur Rams
Value spotted: Macarthur Rams win at 2.90 (model 45% vs market 31%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.3%
1-2 9.1%
2-1 7.5%
0-1 7.1%
2-2 6.6%
0-2 6.2%

Expected goals: 1.45 Newcastle Jets II · 1.75 Macarthur Rams

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
31%
Form
69%
63%
Attack
38%
31%
Defence
69%
38%
Goal model
62%
88%
Head to head
13%
71%
Goals
29%
53%
Overall
46%

Season numbers

New South Wales NPL 2 2026

When the goals come

7
0-15'
6
4
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
1
7
46-60'
6
9
61-75'
6
9
76-90'
6
7
0-15'
2
6
16-30'
1
7
31-45'
5
6
46-60'
2
6
61-75'
2
8
76-90'
5
Newcastle Jets II Macarthur Rams

Side by side

Newcastle Jets II Macarthur Rams
19 Played 19
5 Won 9
7 Drawn 4
7 Lost 6
2 Goals scored per game 1.3
2.1 Goals conceded per game 1.1
2.2 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 0.9
1 Clean sheets 8
3 Failed to score 5
2 Longest winning run 3
5-1 Biggest win 3-0
1-4 Biggest defeat 0-2
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Newcastle Jets II vs Macarthur Rams: preview and prediction

Newcastle Jets II host Macarthur Rams in the Australia New South Wales NPL 2 (Regular Season - 20) on Saturday, 20th June 2026 at 08:30. Newcastle Jets II sit 14th in the table and Macarthur Rams 6th.

Newcastle Jets II are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-D-L). Macarthur Rams are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Newcastle Jets II won 2, Macarthur Rams won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 4.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.45 goals for Newcastle Jets II and 1.75 for Macarthur Rams. It gives Macarthur Rams the edge (32% home win, 23% draw, 45% away win), 62% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 2.90.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Newcastle Jets II vs Macarthur Rams FAQs

What is the best prediction for Newcastle Jets II vs Macarthur Rams?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (2.90 odds).

Who will win Newcastle Jets II vs Macarthur Rams?

Macarthur Rams are favourites: our model gives Newcastle Jets II 32%, the draw 23% and Macarthur Rams 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Newcastle Jets II vs Macarthur Rams?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 20th June 2026 at 08:30.