Hakoah Sydney City vs Northern Tigers Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: New South Wales NPL 2 · Regular Season - 20
Hakoah Sydney City

Hakoah Sydney City

7th in table
DWLDW
Full time
1:0
HT 0 - 0
Northern Tigers

Northern Tigers

2nd in table
DWWDL
50' B. Fuchs
Saturday, 20 June 2026

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Hakoah Sydney City wins
0Draws
6Northern Tigers wins
2Goals per game
22%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
07 Mar 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 2 - 0 Hakoah Sydney City
12 Jul 2025New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 1 - 0 Hakoah Sydney City
30 Mar 2025New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 0 - 2 Northern Tigers
17 Aug 2024New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 3 - 0 Hakoah Sydney City
11 May 2024New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 2 - 1 Northern Tigers
29 Jul 2023New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 0 - 1 Northern Tigers
15 Apr 2023New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 2 - 0 Hakoah Sydney City
23 Jul 2022New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 1 - 0 Northern Tigers
07 May 2022New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 1 - 2 Hakoah Sydney City

New South Wales NPL 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Blacktown Spartans 302163 79:36 +43 69 DWWWW
2 Northern Tigers 301785 55:30 +25 59 WWDWW
3 Bankstown City Lions 301758 65:45 +20 56 WWLWD
4 Canterbury Bankstown 301569 71:53 +18 51 WWWLD
5 Hills Brumbies 301479 62:45 +17 49 WWWWD
6 Macarthur Rams 3014610 40:36 +4 48 LLLWW
7 Hakoah Sydney City 3011109 62:50 +12 43 WDLWD
8 Rydalmere Lions 3011811 43:46 -3 41 WLLLD
9 Bulls Academy 3011514 52:50 +2 38 DLDLL
10 Inter Lions 3010515 39:54 -15 35 LWWLW
11 Hurstville FC 309615 42:55 -13 33 LLLLL
12 Central Coast II 308715 46:67 -21 31 LLWDL
13 Dulwich Hill 307914 40:58 -18 30 LLWLD
14 Newcastle Jets II 3061113 55:73 -18 29 LDLDD
15 Prospect United 3041412 33:52 -19 26 WLWLW
16 Mt Druitt Town 306519 35:69 -34 23 LWLDD

Recent form

3 W 5 D 2 L in the last 10
29 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Inter Lions 1 - 2 Hakoah Sydney City W
22 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 3 - 3 Newcastle Jets II D
15 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Canterbury Bankstown 4 - 3 Hakoah Sydney City L
08 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 3 - 2 Bulls Academy W
01 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Mt Druitt Town 2 - 2 Hakoah Sydney City D
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 1 - 0 Rydalmere Lions W
18 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hills Brumbies 2 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City L
11 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 1 - 1 Hurstville FC D
03 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Prospect United 1 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City D
27 Jun 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City D
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
12 Sep 2026New South Wales NPL St. George Saints 3 - 1 Northern Tigers L
05 Sep 2026New South Wales NPL Northern Tigers 0 - 0 St. George Saints D
29 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Mt Druitt Town 0 - 3 Northern Tigers W
22 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 3 - 2 Macarthur Rams W
15 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Bulls Academy 1 - 1 Northern Tigers D
08 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 2 - 1 Rydalmere Lions W
01 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hurstville FC 1 - 3 Northern Tigers W
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 0 - 3 Blacktown Spartans L
19 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Central Coast II 1 - 2 Northern Tigers W
11 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Northern Tigers 2 - 2 Newcastle Jets II D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Hakoah Sydney City Draw Northern Tigers

Most likely scores

1-1 9.1%
1-2 8.9%
2-1 7.1%
2-2 6.9%
0-1 5.9%
1-3 5.8%

Expected goals: 1.55 Hakoah Sydney City · 1.95 Northern Tigers

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
47%
Form
53%
59%
Attack
41%
29%
Defence
71%
37%
Goal model
63%
20%
Head to head
80%
18%
Goals
82%
35%
Overall
65%

Season numbers

New South Wales NPL 2 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
6
6
16-30'
7
7
31-45'
4
4
46-60'
5
9
61-75'
3
8
76-90'
8
7
0-15'
3
5
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
3
9
46-60'
3
5
61-75'
3
6
76-90'
2
Hakoah Sydney City Northern Tigers

Side by side

Hakoah Sydney City Northern Tigers
19 Played 19
6 Won 10
6 Drawn 6
7 Lost 3
1.9 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.8 Goals conceded per game 0.8
2 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 2.1
2 Clean sheets 10
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 6
5-1 Biggest win 3-0
2-5 Biggest defeat 1-2
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

Hakoah Sydney City vs Northern Tigers: preview and prediction

Hakoah Sydney City host Northern Tigers in the Australia New South Wales NPL 2 (Regular Season - 20) on Saturday, 20th June 2026 at 07:30. Hakoah Sydney City sit 7th in the table and Northern Tigers 2nd.

Hakoah Sydney City have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-L-D-W). Northern Tigers have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-D-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Hakoah Sydney City won 3, Northern Tigers won 6 and 0 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 22% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.55 goals for Hakoah Sydney City and 1.95 for Northern Tigers. It gives Northern Tigers the edge (31% home win, 22% draw, 47% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 2.5 at odds of 1.46. We also like BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Hakoah Sydney City vs Northern Tigers FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hakoah Sydney City vs Northern Tigers?

Our top tip is Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5 (1.46 odds).

Who will win Hakoah Sydney City vs Northern Tigers?

Northern Tigers are favourites: our model gives Hakoah Sydney City 31%, the draw 22% and Northern Tigers 47%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 22% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hakoah Sydney City vs Northern Tigers?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 20th June 2026 at 07:30.