IF Elfsborg vs AIK Stockholm Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 6
IF Elfsborg

IF Elfsborg

5th in table
LWDDD
Full time
1:1
HT 1 - 1
AIK Stockholm

AIK Stockholm

8th in table
LLDWD
8' A. Sigurpalsson
9' Z. Yohanna
47' Áron Csongvai
Sunday, 3 May 2026
Borås Arena, Boras
Oscar Johnson, Sweden

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
5IF Elfsborg wins
0Draws
3AIK Stockholm wins
3.4Goals per game
50%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
21 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs IF Elfsborg 3 - 2 AIK Stockholm
02 Nov 2025Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 0 - 3 AIK Stockholm
27 Apr 2025Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 0 IF Elfsborg
27 Oct 2024Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 1 IF Elfsborg
15 May 2024Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 6 - 1 AIK Stockholm
23 Oct 2023Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 3 - 0 AIK Stockholm
11 Jun 2023Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 2 IF Elfsborg
06 Nov 2022Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 0 - 1 IF Elfsborg

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 2 IF Elfsborg D
23 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 0 - 0 Malmo FF D
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 2 - 2 IF Elfsborg D
12 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 4 - 0 Halmstad W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs IF Elfsborg 0 - 1 BK Hacken L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 2 IF Elfsborg W
13 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 1 - 0 Kalmar FF W
06 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 2 - 1 IF Elfsborg L
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 2 - 0 Degerfors IF W
23 Aug 2026Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg 1 - 1 IF Elfsborg D
3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 2 IF Elfsborg D
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 1 - 2 AIK Stockholm W
17 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 2 IFK Goteborg D
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 5 - 6 IF Brommapojkarna L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 2 - 1 AIK Stockholm L
16 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
12 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 4 Vasteras SK FK L
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Malmo FF 0 - 0 AIK Stockholm D
30 Aug 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 3 - 2 Hammarby FF W
20 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Piteå 0 - 3 AIK Stockholm W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
IF Elfsborg Draw AIK Stockholm
Value spotted: IF Elfsborg win at 2.65 (model 60% vs market 35%)

Most likely scores

1-0 10%
1-1 10%
2-0 10%
2-1 10%
3-0 6.6%
3-1 6.6%

Expected goals: 2 IF Elfsborg · 1 AIK Stockholm

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
59%
Form
41%
57%
Attack
43%
55%
Defence
45%
81%
Goal model
19%
40%
Head to head
60%
50%
Goals
50%
57%
Overall
43%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
2
IF Elfsborg AIK Stockholm

Side by side

IF Elfsborg AIK Stockholm
5 Played 5
3 Won 2
1 Drawn 1
1 Lost 2
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.2
1 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.5
2 Clean sheets 1
0 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 2-1
2-1 Biggest defeat 0-1
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

IF Elfsborg vs AIK Stockholm: preview and prediction

IF Elfsborg host AIK Stockholm in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 6) on Sunday, 3rd May 2026 at 15:30 at Borås Arena, Boras. IF Elfsborg sit 5th in the table and AIK Stockholm 8th.

IF Elfsborg have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-D-D-D). AIK Stockholm have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-W-D).

In the last 8 meetings, IF Elfsborg won 5, AIK Stockholm won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for IF Elfsborg and 1 for AIK Stockholm. It gives IF Elfsborg the edge (60% home win, 21% draw, 18% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

IF Elfsborg vs AIK Stockholm FAQs

What is the best prediction for IF Elfsborg vs AIK Stockholm?

Our top tip is Banker: Over 1.5.

Who will win IF Elfsborg vs AIK Stockholm?

IF Elfsborg are favourites: our model gives IF Elfsborg 60%, the draw 21% and AIK Stockholm 18%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is IF Elfsborg vs AIK Stockholm?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 3rd May 2026 at 15:30 at Borås Arena, Boras.

Who is the referee?

Oscar Johnson, Sweden is in charge of this game.