Grorud vs Brann Prediction, H2H & Stats

Norway: NM Cupen · Round of 32
Grorud

Grorud

WWWLL
Kick-off
18:00
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Brann

Brann

LWLWL
Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Grorud Matchbane, Oslo

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
0Grorud wins
0Draws
2Brann wins
4.5Goals per game
0%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
12 Sep 20221. Division Brann 7 - 0 Grorud
27 Jun 20221. Division Grorud 0 - 2 Brann

Recent form

6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
25 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Stjørdals-Blink 2 - 0 Grorud L
17 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Grorud 1 - 3 Follo L
11 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 1 - 3 Grorud W
03 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Grorud 4 - 0 Lørenskog W
27 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Levanger 0 - 2 Grorud W
23 Sep 2026NM Cupen Grorud 1 - 1 Moss D
20 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Grorud 3 - 2 Kjelsås W
16 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Grorud 2 - 0 Tromsdalen Uil W
12 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Hønefoss 1 - 1 Grorud D
06 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Grorud 4 - 2 Rana W
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Eliteserien Lillestrom 3 - 2 Brann L
22 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Kauno Žalgiris 1 - 4 Brann W
18 Oct 2026Eliteserien Valerenga 3 - 1 Brann L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Brann 2 - 1 Lincoln Red Imps FC W
09 Oct 2026Eliteserien Brann 0 - 2 Viking L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Start 2 - 1 Brann L
20 Sep 2026Eliteserien Brann 2 - 1 Bodo/Glimt W
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Os 1 - 2 Brann W
13 Sep 2026Eliteserien Start 2 - 0 Brann L
05 Sep 2026Eliteserien Brann 1 - 2 Lillestrom L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Grorud Draw Brann

Most likely scores

0-1 12.8%
0-2 12.8%
1-1 9.6%
1-2 9.6%
0-3 8.5%
0-0 6.4%

Expected goals: 0.75 Grorud · 2 Brann

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
40%
Form
60%
50%
Attack
50%
33%
Defence
67%
36%
Goal model
64%
0%
Head to head
100%
0%
Goals
100%
39%
Overall
60%

Season numbers

NM Cupen 2027

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
Grorud Brann

Side by side

Grorud Brann
2 Played 2
1 Won 2
1 Drawn 0
0 Lost 0
3 Goals scored per game 3
1 Goals conceded per game 0.5
1 / 5 Scored per game (home / away) 0 / 3
0 Clean sheets 1
0 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 2
1-5 Biggest win 0-4
- Biggest defeat -
6/6 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Grorud
Brann (H) 28 Oct
Ull/Kisa (H) 31 Oct
Brann
Grorud (A) 28 Oct
Molde (H) 01 Nov
St. Truiden (A) 05 Nov
Fredrikstad (A) 08 Nov
KFUM Oslo (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Grorud 9.00 11% implied
Draw 5.50 18% implied
Brann 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Grorud 8.00 13% implied
Brann 1.08 93% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 26.00 4% implied
Over 1.5 1.08 93% implied
Under 1.5 8.00 13% implied
Over 2.5 1.33 75% implied
Under 2.5 3.40 29% implied
Over 3.5 1.80 56% implied
Under 3.5 1.91 52% implied
Over 4.5 2.75 36% implied
Under 4.5 1.40 71% implied
Grorud/Draw 21.00 5% implied
Grorud/Brann 15.00 7% implied
Draw/Brann 4.33 23% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00 10% implied
Grorud/Grorud 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Grorud 21.00 5% implied
Brann/Grorud 41.00 2% implied
Brann/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Brann/Brann 1.73 58% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
0:2 9.00 11% implied
0:3 9.50 11% implied
1:2 9.50 11% implied
1:3 10.00 10% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
0:4 13.00 8% implied
1:4 13.00 8% implied
Grorud/Draw 3.00 33% implied
Grorud/Brann 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Brann 1.08 93% implied
Grorud 8.00 13% implied
Draw 3.10 32% implied
Brann 1.62 62% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Grorud vs Brann: preview and prediction

Grorud host Brann in the Norway NM Cupen (Round of 32) on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 18:00 at Grorud Matchbane, Oslo.

Grorud are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-L). Brann are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-L).

In the last 2 meetings, Grorud won 0, Brann won 2 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 0.75 goals for Grorud and 2 for Brann. It gives Brann the edge (13% home win, 20% draw, 67% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Away Win at odds of 1.31.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Grorud vs Brann FAQs

What is the best prediction for Grorud vs Brann?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.31 odds).

Who will win Grorud vs Brann?

Brann are favourites: our model gives Grorud 13%, the draw 20% and Brann 67%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 0% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Grorud vs Brann?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 18:00 at Grorud Matchbane, Oslo.