Chelsea vs Tottenham Prediction, H2H & Stats

England: Premier League · Regular Season - 8
Chelsea

Chelsea

4th in table
WDLWW
Kick-off
17:30
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Tottenham

Tottenham

16th in table
DLLDW
Saturday, 24 October 2026
Stamford Bridge, London
Chris Kavanagh

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
7Chelsea wins
1Draws
2Tottenham wins
3Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
01 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Chelsea 1 - 2 Tottenham
19 May 2026Premier League Chelsea 2 - 1 Tottenham
01 Nov 2025Premier League Tottenham 0 - 1 Chelsea
03 Apr 2025Premier League Chelsea 1 - 0 Tottenham
08 Dec 2024Premier League Tottenham 3 - 4 Chelsea
02 May 2024Premier League Chelsea 2 - 0 Tottenham
06 Nov 2023Premier League Tottenham 1 - 4 Chelsea
26 Feb 2023Premier League Tottenham 2 - 0 Chelsea
14 Aug 2022Premier League Chelsea 2 - 2 Tottenham
23 Jan 2022Premier League Chelsea 2 - 0 Tottenham

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Manchester City 7700 19:7 +12 21 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 7601 11:5 +6 18 WWLWW
3 Brighton 7511 23:5 +18 16 WWWWD
4 Chelsea 7412 17:13 +4 13 WWLDL
5 Liverpool 7331 9:8 +1 12 WLWDW
6 Brentford 7241 13:8 +5 10 LDWDD
7 Leeds 7241 9:6 +3 10 DLDWD
8 Everton 7241 8:7 +1 10 LDWDD
9 Ipswich 8314 12:16 -4 10 DLWLW
10 Hull City 7232 8:7 +1 9 LDLDD
11 Newcastle 7223 10:14 -4 8 LLWLD
12 Aston Villa 7223 7:11 -4 8 WDWLD
13 Manchester United 7142 10:10 0 7 DDDLD
14 Crystal Palace 7214 9:17 -8 7 LWDLW
15 Bournemouth 7133 9:13 -4 6 WLLDD
16 Tottenham 7133 6:10 -4 6 WDLDD
17 Nottingham Forest 8134 6:10 -4 6 DLLLW
18 Coventry 7205 6:14 -8 6 LWWLL
19 Fulham 7124 7:10 -3 5 WLDDL
20 Sunderland 7115 6:14 -8 4 LLLLD

Top scorers

Premier League
1 E. HaalandManchester City 8goals 0assists 7apps
2 João PedroChelsea 5goals 3assists 6apps
3 A. IsakLiverpool 5goals 0assists 6apps
4 R. CherkiManchester City 4goals 2assists 6apps
5 M. RogersChelsea 4goals 1assists 7apps
6 M. TavernierBournemouth 4goals 0assists 7apps
7 B. MbeumoManchester United 4goals 0assists 7apps
8 C. KostoulasBrighton 3goals 2assists 7apps
9 M. BelloumiHull City 3goals 2assists 7apps
10 Pedro NetoChelsea 3goals 1assists 7apps

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Premier League Everton 0 - 2 Chelsea W
10 Oct 2026Premier League Chelsea 5 - 1 Bournemouth W
18 Sep 2026Premier League Brentford 3 - 0 Chelsea L
12 Sep 2026Premier League Chelsea 2 - 2 Hull City D
09 Sep 2026League Cup Chelsea 6 - 3 Leeds W
06 Sep 2026Premier League Arsenal 2 - 1 Chelsea L
30 Aug 2026Premier League Chelsea 4 - 3 Brighton W
27 Aug 2026League Cup Chelsea 2 - 0 Luton W
24 Aug 2026Premier League Fulham 2 - 3 Chelsea W
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Chelsea 3 - 1 Real Sociedad W
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
19 Oct 2026Premier League Tottenham 3 - 1 Coventry W
10 Oct 2026Premier League Manchester United 1 - 1 Tottenham D
19 Sep 2026Premier League Tottenham 2 - 3 Aston Villa L
15 Sep 2026League Cup Liverpool 3 - 1 Tottenham L
12 Sep 2026Premier League Tottenham 0 - 0 Everton D
05 Sep 2026Premier League Nottingham Forest 0 - 0 Tottenham D
29 Aug 2026Premier League Tottenham 0 - 2 Newcastle L
26 Aug 2026League Cup Tottenham 5 - 1 Charlton W
22 Aug 2026Premier League Brentford 3 - 0 Tottenham L
16 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Tottenham 2 - 2 1899 Hoffenheim D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Chelsea Draw Tottenham
Value spotted: Chelsea win at 1.80 (model 66% vs market 53%)

Most likely scores

2-1 9.3%
2-0 8.1%
3-1 7.8%
1-1 7.5%
3-0 6.8%
1-0 6.5%

Expected goals: 2.5 Chelsea · 1.15 Tottenham

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals49%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
54%
Form
46%
63%
Attack
38%
38%
Defence
62%
85%
Goal model
15%
80%
Head to head
20%
60%
Goals
40%
63%
Overall
36%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

7
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
3
46-60'
1
5
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
4
3
76-90'
1
Chelsea Tottenham

Side by side

Chelsea Tottenham
7 Played 7
4 Won 1
1 Drawn 3
2 Lost 3
2.4 Goals scored per game 0.9
1.9 Goals conceded per game 1.4
3.7 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 0.3
1 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 0
5-1 Biggest win 3-1
3-0 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Chelsea
Tottenham (H) 24 Oct
Liverpool (A) 28 Oct
Manchester United (H) 31 Oct
Sunderland (A) 08 Nov
Leeds (H) 21 Nov
Tottenham
Chelsea (A) 24 Oct
Crystal Palace (H) 31 Oct
Leeds (A) 07 Nov
Ipswich (H) 21 Nov
Sunderland (A) 29 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Chelsea
+ J. Gittens Ankle Injury
+ R. James Knee Injury
+ E. Martinez Broken jawbone
? P. Chavarria Injury
? E. Emegha Muscle Injury
? M. Gusto Illness
Tottenham
+ R. Bentancur Red Card
+ L. Bergvall Knee Injury
+ M. Mudryk Ankle Injury
+ W. Odobert Knee Injury
+ X. Simons Knee Injury
+ Muscle Injury
? D. Udogie Knee Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Chelsea 1.80 56% implied Our tip
Draw 3.90 26% implied
Tottenham 4.10 24% implied
Chelsea 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Tottenham 3.25 31% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 17.00 6% implied
Over 1.5 1.14 88% implied
Under 1.5 5.50 18% implied
Over 2.5 1.53 65% implied
Under 2.5 2.50 40% implied
Over 3.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 3.5 1.67 60% implied
Over 4.5 4.00 25% implied
Under 4.5 1.25 80% implied
Chelsea/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Chelsea/Tottenham 29.00 3% implied Our tip
Draw/Tottenham 10.00 10% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Chelsea/Chelsea 2.88 35% implied
Draw/Chelsea 5.50 18% implied
Tottenham/Chelsea 21.00 5% implied
Tottenham/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Tottenham/Tottenham 6.50 15% implied
Yes 1.50 67% implied
No 2.50 40% implied
1:1 8.50 12% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
1:2 15.00 7% implied
3:0 19.00 5% implied
Chelsea/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Chelsea/Tottenham 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Draw/Tottenham 1.95 51% implied
Chelsea 2.30 43% implied Our tip
Draw 2.50 40% implied
Tottenham 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Chelsea vs Tottenham: preview and prediction

Chelsea host Tottenham in the England Premier League (Regular Season - 8) on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 17:30 at Stamford Bridge, London. Chelsea sit 4th in the table and Tottenham 16th.

Chelsea are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-L-W-W). Tottenham have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Chelsea won 7, Tottenham won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for Chelsea and 1.15 for Tottenham. It gives Chelsea the edge (66% home win, 18% draw, 16% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home or Draw. We also like Home Win, Home or Away, Home Wins Either Half.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Chelsea vs Tottenham FAQs

What is the best prediction for Chelsea vs Tottenham?

Our top tip is Banker: Home or Draw.

Who will win Chelsea vs Tottenham?

Chelsea are favourites: our model gives Chelsea 66%, the draw 18% and Tottenham 16%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Chelsea vs Tottenham?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 17:30 at Stamford Bridge, London.

Who is the referee?

Chris Kavanagh is in charge of this game.