Briton Ferry vs GAP Connah S Quay FC Prediction, H2H & Stats

Wales: Premier League · Regular Season - 13
Briton Ferry

Briton Ferry

11th in table
DDWLW
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 0
GAP Connah S Quay FC

GAP Connah S Quay FC

2nd in table
WWWWW
23' M. Bates
33' T. Walters
45+1' L. Cooper
51' L. Bates
58' J. Hodkin
63' M. Woodcock
76' J. Lloyd
Friday, 9 October 2026
Old Road, Briton Ferry
J. Walker

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Briton Ferry wins
0Draws
4GAP Connah S Quay FC wins
3.3Goals per game
50%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
21 Dec 2025Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 4 - 2 Briton Ferry
11 Oct 2025Premier League Briton Ferry 0 - 3 GAP Connah S Quay FC
29 Mar 2025Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 0 GAP Connah S Quay FC
08 Feb 2025Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 0 - 1 Briton Ferry
27 Oct 2024Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 2 - 1 Briton Ferry
31 Aug 2024Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 5 GAP Connah S Quay FC

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 The New Saints 131210 44:6 +38 37 WWWWW
2 GAP Connah S Quay FC 131012 30:9 +21 31 WWWWW
3 Penybont 13931 25:11 +14 30 WLWWW
4 Caernarfon Town 13823 37:15 +22 26 WLDWD
5 Colwyn Bay 13814 22:15 +7 25 WLWWW
6 Barry Town 13814 28:23 +5 25 LWLLD
7 Cardiff MET 13634 24:16 +8 21 LWWDL
8 Airbus UK 13706 25:18 +7 21 WWLWL
9 Cambrian & Clydach 13535 21:33 -12 18 LLWLW
10 Llandudno 13517 22:23 -1 16 LLLLD
11 Briton Ferry 13337 12:22 -10 12 LWDDL
12 Haverfordwest County AFC 13319 8:19 -11 10 LLLLW
13 Ammanford AFC 13238 10:32 -22 9 WWLLD
14 Flint Town United 13229 12:25 -13 8 LWWLL
15 Trefelin 13139 8:31 -23 6 WLLDL
16 Holywell 130211 14:44 -30 2 LLDLL

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
16 Oct 2026Welsh Cup Briton Ferry 5 - 0 Afan United W
09 Oct 2026Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 2 GAP Connah S Quay FC L
03 Oct 2026Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 0 Colwyn Bay W
26 Sep 2026Premier League Holywell 1 - 1 Briton Ferry D
18 Sep 2026Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 1 Trefelin D
15 Sep 2026Premier League Penybont 3 - 2 Briton Ferry L
11 Sep 2026Premier League Haverfordwest County AFC 3 - 1 Briton Ferry L
04 Sep 2026Premier League Briton Ferry 0 - 2 Airbus UK L
31 Aug 2026Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 4 Barry Town L
28 Aug 2026Premier League Cardiff MET 3 - 0 Briton Ferry L
8 W 1 D 1 L in the last 10
16 Oct 2026Welsh Cup GAP Connah S Quay FC 4 - 0 Porthmadog W
09 Oct 2026Premier League Briton Ferry 1 - 2 GAP Connah S Quay FC W
03 Oct 2026Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 1 - 0 Penybont W
26 Sep 2026Premier League Barry Town 1 - 4 GAP Connah S Quay FC W
18 Sep 2026Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 1 - 0 Cardiff MET W
15 Sep 2026Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 3 - 0 Airbus UK W
12 Sep 2026Premier League Colwyn Bay 2 - 1 GAP Connah S Quay FC L
04 Sep 2026Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 1 - 1 Haverfordwest County AFC D
31 Aug 2026Premier League Flint Town United 1 - 2 GAP Connah S Quay FC W
28 Aug 2026Premier League GAP Connah S Quay FC 3 - 0 Cambrian & Clydach W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Briton Ferry Draw GAP Connah S Quay FC

Most likely scores

0-1 10%
0-2 10%
1-1 10%
1-2 10%
0-3 6.6%
1-3 6.6%

Expected goals: 1 Briton Ferry · 2 GAP Connah S Quay FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
29%
Form
71%
38%
Attack
63%
27%
Defence
73%
17%
Goal model
83%
40%
Head to head
60%
36%
Goals
64%
31%
Overall
69%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
4
0
16-30'
5
4
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
3
1
76-90'
6
2
0-15'
0
4
16-30'
0
4
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
3
6
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
1
Briton Ferry GAP Connah S Quay FC

Side by side

Briton Ferry GAP Connah S Quay FC
12 Played 12
3 Won 9
3 Drawn 1
6 Lost 2
0.9 Goals scored per game 2.3
1.7 Goals conceded per game 0.7
1 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 2.3 / 2.4
2 Clean sheets 6
3 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 5
2-1 Biggest win 6-0
1-4 Biggest defeat 1-2
1/2 Penalties scored 3/3

Briton Ferry vs GAP Connah S Quay FC: preview and prediction

Briton Ferry host GAP Connah S Quay FC in the Wales Premier League (Regular Season - 13) on Friday, 9th October 2026 at 19:45 at Old Road, Briton Ferry. Briton Ferry sit 11th in the table and GAP Connah S Quay FC 2nd.

Briton Ferry have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-W-L-W). GAP Connah S Quay FC are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 6 meetings, Briton Ferry won 2, GAP Connah S Quay FC won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Briton Ferry and 2 for GAP Connah S Quay FC. It gives GAP Connah S Quay FC the edge (18% home win, 21% draw, 60% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.40.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Briton Ferry vs GAP Connah S Quay FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Briton Ferry vs GAP Connah S Quay FC?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.40 odds).

Who will win Briton Ferry vs GAP Connah S Quay FC?

GAP Connah S Quay FC are favourites: our model gives Briton Ferry 18%, the draw 21% and GAP Connah S Quay FC 60%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Briton Ferry vs GAP Connah S Quay FC?

Kick-off is on Friday, 9th October 2026 at 19:45 at Old Road, Briton Ferry.

Who is the referee?

J. Walker is in charge of this game.