Adelaide Comets vs FK Beograd Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: South Australia NPL · Regular Season - 19
Adelaide Comets

Adelaide Comets

11th in table
LWLDW
Full time
1:0
HT 1 - 0
FK Beograd

FK Beograd

5th in table
LWLLL
38' A. Irabona
Saturday, 25 July 2026
Ellis Park

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Adelaide Comets wins
2Draws
4FK Beograd wins
3.4Goals per game
78%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
02 May 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 3 - 1 Adelaide Comets
06 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs Adelaide Comets 2 - 3 FK Beograd
28 Jul 2025South Australia NPL FK Beograd 2 - 2 Adelaide Comets
02 May 2025South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 1 - 2 FK Beograd
22 Jun 2024South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 1 - 1 FK Beograd
30 Mar 2024South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 0 Adelaide Comets
26 May 2023South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 5 Adelaide Comets
04 Mar 2023South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 3 - 0 FK Beograd
23 Jul 2022South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 2 Adelaide Comets

South Australia NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Adelaide City 221462 44:16 +28 48 WWWWW
2 West Torrens Birkalla 221435 54:29 +25 45 LWDWW
3 MetroStars 221354 53:23 +30 44 LDWWW
4 Playford City Patriots 221057 42:31 +11 35 LLWWL
5 FK Beograd 221039 35:30 +5 33 LLLWL
6 Croydon Kings 22868 46:41 +5 30 LLDLD
7 Adelaide United II 22787 33:32 +1 29 LWDLW
8 Campbelltown City 22859 35:36 -1 29 WWLDW
9 Sturt Lions 228311 35:36 -1 27 LDDWD
10 West Adelaide 22679 40:44 -4 25 LLWWD
11 Adelaide Comets 225512 25:38 -13 20 WDLWL
12 Para Hills Knights 220220 16:102 -86 2 LLLLL

Recent form

3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Para Hills Knights 2 - 5 Adelaide Comets W
11 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Sturt Lions 0 - 0 Adelaide Comets D
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 0 - 1 MetroStars L
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 1 - 0 FK Beograd W
17 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 1 - 0 Adelaide Comets L
03 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 1 - 4 Croydon Kings L
26 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 0 - 1 Adelaide City L
20 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide United II 1 - 1 Adelaide Comets D
12 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 3 - 2 West Adelaide W
06 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 2 - 2 Adelaide Comets D
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
22 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 3 - 0 FK Beograd L
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 3 Adelaide City L
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 2 - 0 FK Beograd L
01 Aug 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 4 - 3 Croydon Kings W
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 1 - 0 FK Beograd L
19 Jul 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 2 Adelaide United II L
15 Jul 2026Australia Cup FK Beograd 2 - 3 North Sunshine Eagles L
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 0 West Adelaide W
27 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 0 - 1 FK Beograd W
20 Jun 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 2 - 0 West Torrens Birkalla W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Adelaide Comets Draw FK Beograd

Most likely scores

1-1 12%
0-1 10.4%
1-2 9.3%
0-2 8.1%
1-0 7.7%
2-1 6.9%

Expected goals: 1.15 Adelaide Comets · 1.55 FK Beograd

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
25%
Form
75%
36%
Attack
64%
25%
Defence
75%
31%
Goal model
69%
15%
Head to head
85%
39%
Goals
61%
28%
Overall
71%

Season numbers

South Australia NPL 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
7
4
16-30'
7
4
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
9
2
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
4
4
31-45'
4
6
46-60'
4
9
61-75'
2
6
76-90'
4
Adelaide Comets FK Beograd

Side by side

Adelaide Comets FK Beograd
18 Played 18
3 Won 9
4 Drawn 3
11 Lost 6
1.1 Goals scored per game 1.7
1.9 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1.2 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 1.4
2 Clean sheets 7
7 Failed to score 3
1 Longest winning run 4
4-0 Biggest win 5-0
1-4 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

Adelaide Comets vs FK Beograd: preview and prediction

Adelaide Comets host FK Beograd in the Australia South Australia NPL (Regular Season - 19) on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 06:30 at Ellis Park. Adelaide Comets sit 11th in the table and FK Beograd 5th.

Adelaide Comets have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-D-W). FK Beograd are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Adelaide Comets won 3, FK Beograd won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.15 goals for Adelaide Comets and 1.55 for FK Beograd. It gives FK Beograd the edge (28% home win, 25% draw, 47% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.79.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Adelaide Comets vs FK Beograd FAQs

What is the best prediction for Adelaide Comets vs FK Beograd?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.79 odds).

Who will win Adelaide Comets vs FK Beograd?

FK Beograd are favourites: our model gives Adelaide Comets 28%, the draw 25% and FK Beograd 47%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Adelaide Comets vs FK Beograd?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 06:30 at Ellis Park.