VVV Venlo vs FC OSS Prediction, H2H & Stats

Netherlands: Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 6
VVV Venlo

VVV Venlo

3rd in table
WWLWW
Full time
3:1
HT 2 - 1
FC OSS

FC OSS

13th in table
LWLWW
11' Justin Mathieu
26' D. Vianello (Own Goal)
31' M. Tsigkas
40' F. Nsingi
50' Lars Mol
74' Nassim Ait Mouhou
79' M. Odriss
Friday, 11 September 2026
Seacon - De Koel, Venlo

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
1VVV Venlo wins
2Draws
5FC OSS wins
2Goals per game
50%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
20 Feb 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 1 - 1 FC OSS
16 Sep 2025Eerste Divisie FC OSS 2 - 1 VVV Venlo
04 Apr 2025Eerste Divisie FC OSS 2 - 1 VVV Venlo
06 Dec 2024Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 0 - 0 FC OSS
29 Mar 2024Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 2 - 0 FC OSS
15 Dec 2023Eerste Divisie FC OSS 2 - 1 VVV Venlo
25 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs VVV Venlo 0 - 2 FC OSS
24 Feb 2023Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 0 - 1 FC OSS

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Heracles 10811 31:12 +19 25 WDWLW
2 Almere City FC 10712 22:7 +15 22 WWLWW
3 VVV Venlo 10703 26:14 +12 21 WWLWW
4 Emmen 10613 22:18 +4 19 WDWLL
5 NAC Breda 10523 20:19 +1 17 WDWWL
6 Roda 10442 10:8 +2 16 DLWDW
7 MVV 10514 13:20 -7 16 LLWLL
8 FC Volendam 10505 22:17 +5 15 WLWLW
9 Waalwijk 10352 19:15 +4 14 LDLWW
10 Vitesse 10424 15:15 0 14 LDLWL
11 Jong AZ 10415 22:18 +4 13 LWDLW
12 Jong PSV U21 10343 15:17 -2 13 DLDLW
13 FC OSS 10406 15:15 0 12 WWLWL
14 Den Bosch 10325 14:18 -4 11 WDLWL
15 FC Eindhoven 10325 15:22 -7 11 LDLWW
16 De Graafschap 10325 13:23 -10 11 WDWLW
17 Helmond Sport 10235 16:19 -3 9 LDLLW
18 Jong Ajax 10226 13:25 -12 8 LDLLW
19 Dordrecht 10226 13:27 -14 8 LDWLL
20 Jong Utrecht 10217 16:23 -7 7 LLWWD

Top scorers

Eerste Divisie
1 J. N'djoliHeracles 11goals 1assists 10apps
2 H. VeermanFC Volendam 10goals 2assists 10apps
3 N. BannisVitesse 9goals 3assists 10apps
4 F. QuispelEmmen 7goals 1assists 8apps
5 T. van GilstHeracles 7goals 2assists 10apps
6 F. DruijfAlmere City FC 6goals 3assists 8apps
7 J. CooperEmmen 6goals 3assists 10apps
8 D. PugnoJong Ajax 5goals 2assists 9apps
9 O. DumontMVV 5goals 1assists 10apps
10 J. KaniaDe Graafschap 5goals 0assists 10apps

Recent form

7 W 0 D 3 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 0 - 3 VVV Venlo W
04 Oct 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 2 - 0 Roda W
26 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie FC Volendam 3 - 2 VVV Venlo L
18 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie Jong Utrecht 1 - 3 VVV Venlo W
11 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 3 - 1 FC OSS W
04 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 4 - 2 VVV Venlo L
30 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 4 - 0 Emmen W
23 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 2 - 1 De Graafschap W
14 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie NAC Breda 0 - 2 VVV Venlo W
07 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 3 - 4 Heracles L
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Eerste Divisie FC OSS 3 - 1 Helmond Sport W
03 Oct 2026Eerste Divisie FC OSS 4 - 1 MVV W
26 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie Emmen 1 - 0 FC OSS L
18 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie FC OSS 3 - 0 Dordrecht W
11 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie VVV Venlo 3 - 1 FC OSS L
04 Sep 2026Eerste Divisie Vitesse 2 - 1 FC OSS L
28 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie FC OSS 2 - 1 Jong Utrecht W
24 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie Jong PSV U21 1 - 0 FC OSS L
15 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie FC Volendam 3 - 0 FC OSS L
07 Aug 2026Eerste Divisie FC OSS 1 - 2 NAC Breda L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
VVV Venlo Draw FC OSS
Value spotted: VVV Venlo win at 1.81 (model 70% vs market 51%)

Most likely scores

2-0 9.4%
2-1 9.4%
3-0 7.9%
3-1 7.9%
1-0 7.5%
1-1 7.5%

Expected goals: 2.5 VVV Venlo · 1 FC OSS

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score58%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
75%
Form
25%
76%
Attack
24%
50%
Defence
50%
91%
Goal model
9%
25%
Head to head
75%
38%
Goals
63%
59%
Overall
41%

Season numbers

Eerste Divisie 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
3
VVV Venlo FC OSS

Side by side

VVV Venlo FC OSS
5 Played 5
3 Won 1
0 Drawn 0
2 Lost 4
2.6 Goals scored per game 0.8
1.8 Goals conceded per game 1.8
3 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 0.3
2 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 1
4-0 Biggest win 2-1
3-4 Biggest defeat 1-2
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

VVV Venlo vs FC OSS: preview and prediction

VVV Venlo host FC OSS in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (Regular Season - 6) on Friday, 11th September 2026 at 19:00 at Seacon - De Koel, Venlo. VVV Venlo sit 3rd in the table and FC OSS 13th.

VVV Venlo are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-W). FC OSS are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-W).

In the last 8 meetings, VVV Venlo won 1, FC OSS won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for VVV Venlo and 1 for FC OSS. It gives VVV Venlo the edge (70% home win, 17% draw, 13% away win), 67% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.81.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

VVV Venlo vs FC OSS FAQs

What is the best prediction for VVV Venlo vs FC OSS?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.81 odds).

Who will win VVV Venlo vs FC OSS?

VVV Venlo are favourites: our model gives VVV Venlo 70%, the draw 17% and FC OSS 13%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 58% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is VVV Venlo vs FC OSS?

Kick-off is on Friday, 11th September 2026 at 19:00 at Seacon - De Koel, Venlo.