Vittsjö W vs Rosengård W Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Damallsvenskan · Regular Season - 12
Vittsjö W

Vittsjö W

6th in table
LDWWW
Full time
1:1
HT 0 - 0
Rosengård W

Rosengård W

11th in table
WLWWL
61' I. Gomez
75' K. Svensson
85' N. Persson
89' E. Klinga
90+3' T. Sorbo
Monday, 3 August 2026
Vittsjo, Vittsjo
D. Demo

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1Vittsjö W wins
2Draws
6Rosengård W wins
3.7Goals per game
44%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
14 Feb 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Vittsjö W 1 - 1 Rosengård W
05 Sep 2025Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 3 - 2 Rosengård W
19 Jun 2025Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 2 - 2 Vittsjö W
05 Jul 2024Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 0 - 3 Rosengård W
14 Apr 2024Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 5 - 0 Vittsjö W
17 Mar 2024Svenska Cupen - Women Vittsjö W 0 - 3 Rosengård W
22 Oct 2023Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 0 - 2 Rosengård W
21 Apr 2023Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 4 - 0 Vittsjö W
24 Sep 2022Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 3 - 2 Vittsjö W

Damallsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Häcken W 211911 70:13 +57 58 WWWWD
2 Hammarby W 211722 51:10 +41 53 WWLWW
3 Malmö FF W 211164 40:14 +26 39 WLWWD
4 AIK W 211047 30:29 +1 34 LWWWD
5 Kristianstad W 21957 35:32 +3 32 WLDWL
6 Vittsjö W 21957 29:26 +3 32 WWDLW
7 Brommapojkarna W 219210 28:36 -8 29 LWWWW
8 Eskilstuna United W 218310 18:27 -9 27 LLLLD
9 Piteå W 21669 24:30 -6 24 DLDLW
10 Djurgården W 217311 27:34 -7 24 WWLLL
11 Rosengård W 215511 21:26 -5 20 LWLWW
12 Växjö W 215313 23:42 -19 18 LLDLL
13 Norrköping W 213810 18:36 -18 17 DLWLL
14 Uppsala W 211317 14:73 -59 6 LLLLL

Top scorers

Damallsvenskan
1 Linda BoamaKristianstad W 2goals 2assists 14apps
2 M. NyhagenHammarby W 2goals 0assists 21apps
3 A. SayerMalmö FF W 2goals 0assists 21apps
4 U. WatanabeDjurgården W 2goals 0assists 20apps
5 M. JohanssonRosengård W 2goals 0assists 20apps
6 E. SigurjónsdóttirKristianstad W 2goals 0assists 18apps
7 I. D'AquilaMalmö FF W 2goals 0assists 14apps
8 E. SørumHammarby W 2goals 1assists 20apps
9 F. SchröderHäcken W 2goals 0assists 9apps
10 S. ReidyHammarby W 1goals 1assists 21apps

Recent form

5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
03 Oct 2026Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 2 - 0 Eskilstuna United W W
29 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Jitex W 1 - 5 Vittsjö W W
26 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Kristianstad W 1 - 3 Vittsjö W W
19 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 2 - 2 Växjö W D
13 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Häcken W 4 - 0 Vittsjö W L
05 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 5 - 0 Uppsala W W
29 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Hammarby W 3 - 1 Vittsjö W L
23 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 1 - 1 Norrköping W D
15 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan AIK W 1 - 2 Vittsjö W W
03 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Vittsjö W 1 - 1 Rosengård W D
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
04 Oct 2026Damallsvenskan Malmö FF W 1 - 0 Rosengård W L
27 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 1 - 0 Piteå W W
23 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Eskilsminne W 0 - 4 Rosengård W W
20 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Norrköping W 2 - 1 Rosengård W L
12 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 1 - 0 Uppsala W W
05 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Djurgården W 0 - 1 Rosengård W W
29 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 0 - 1 Häcken W L
22 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Kristianstad W 1 - 1 Rosengård W D
15 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 0 - 1 Eskilstuna United W L
07 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Växjö W 2 - 0 Rosengård W L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Vittsjö W Draw Rosengård W
Value spotted: Vittsjö W win at 2.62 (model 43% vs market 34%)

Most likely scores

1-0 13%
1-1 13%
0-0 10%
0-1 10%
2-0 8.5%
2-1 8.5%

Expected goals: 1.3 Vittsjö W · 1 Rosengård W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
53%
Form
47%
40%
Attack
60%
55%
Defence
45%
51%
Goal model
49%
38%
Head to head
62%
32%
Goals
68%
44%
Overall
55%

Season numbers

Damallsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
3
4
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
5
4
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
5
4
76-90'
5
Vittsjö W Rosengård W

Side by side

Vittsjö W Rosengård W
12 Played 11
5 Won 2
2 Drawn 3
5 Lost 6
1 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 1.2
4 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 2
2 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 4-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Vittsjö W vs Rosengård W: preview and prediction

Vittsjö W host Rosengård W in the Sweden Damallsvenskan (Regular Season - 12) on Monday, 3rd August 2026 at 18:00 at Vittsjo, Vittsjo. Vittsjö W sit 6th in the table and Rosengård W 11th.

Vittsjö W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-W-W). Rosengård W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Vittsjö W won 1, Rosengård W won 6 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Vittsjö W and 1 for Rosengård W. It gives Vittsjö W the edge (43% home win, 28% draw, 29% away win), 40% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.37. We also like Under 3.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Vittsjö W vs Rosengård W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Vittsjö W vs Rosengård W?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.37 odds).

Who will win Vittsjö W vs Rosengård W?

Vittsjö W are favourites: our model gives Vittsjö W 43%, the draw 28% and Rosengård W 29%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Vittsjö W vs Rosengård W?

Kick-off is on Monday, 3rd August 2026 at 18:00 at Vittsjo, Vittsjo.

Who is the referee?

D. Demo is in charge of this game.