Vejle vs FC Fredericia Prediction, H2H & Stats

Denmark: Superliga · Regular Season - 19
Vejle

Vejle

12th in table
DLDLL
Full time
2:3
HT 0 - 3
FC Fredericia

FC Fredericia

10th in table
LWDDW
19' J. Lindekilde
22' Andrew Hjulsager
30' F. Etim
34' W. Madsen
45+4' Adam Nygaard
55' W. Faghir
61' Gustav Marcussen
76' C. Gammelgaard
90' Lasse Nielsen
Monday, 9 February 2026
Vejle Stadion, Vejle
F. Svendsen

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
3Vejle wins
3Draws
0FC Fredericia wins
2.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
15 Sep 2025Superliga FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Vejle
06 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs Vejle 3 - 0 FC Fredericia
12 Mar 20231. Division Vejle 3 - 1 FC Fredericia
11 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Vejle
12 Aug 20221. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 1 Vejle
01 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Vejle

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Aarhus 221552 46:23 +23 50 WWWDD
2 FC Midtjylland 221372 58:23 +35 46 LDDDW
3 Sonderjyske 221066 34:28 +6 36 LWLWL
4 Brondby 221048 31:22 +9 34 LWLDL
5 Viborg 221039 37:35 +2 33 LLDWL
6 FC Nordsjaelland 2210111 37:39 -2 31 WDDLD
7 FC Copenhagen 22859 35:34 +1 29 WWWDW
8 Odense 22769 36:46 -10 27 LDLWL
9 Randers FC 227510 22:27 -5 26 LDWLD
10 FC Fredericia 227312 30:49 -19 24 WLDLD
11 Silkeborg 225413 24:45 -21 19 LLWWW
12 Vejle 223514 26:45 -19 14 WWLLL

Top scorers

Superliga
1 Franculino DjúFC Midtjylland 17goals 3assists 21apps
2 T. AdamsenSilkeborg 14goals 7assists 31apps
3 J. LarssonFC Copenhagen 13goals 9assists 33apps
4 T. BechAarhus 12goals 4assists 32apps
5 C. McCowattSilkeborg 11goals 5assists 32apps
6 N. GanausOdense 11goals 4assists 32apps
7 Y. MoukokoFC Copenhagen 11goals 2assists 25apps
8 J. ArpOdense 10goals 4assists 30apps
9 A. ŞimşirFC Midtjylland 9goals 15assists 31apps
10 P. MortensenAarhus 9goals 0assists 32apps

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
09 Oct 20261. Division Vejle 1 - 2 Hvidovre L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs AC Horsens 2 - 1 Vejle L
20 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 2 - 2 Vejle D
17 Sep 2026DBU Pokalen Vejle 1 - 2 Brondby L
11 Sep 20261. Division Hobro 0 - 0 Vejle D
04 Sep 20261. Division Vejle 4 - 1 Vendsyssel FF W
30 Aug 20261. Division Aarhus Fremad 0 - 0 Vejle D
27 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen Vejle 3 - 0 Silkeborg W
21 Aug 20261. Division Vejle 4 - 2 Esbjerg W
14 Aug 20261. Division Kolding IF 2 - 3 Vejle W
4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
10 Oct 20261. Division Hillerød 0 - 2 FC Fredericia W
20 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 2 - 2 Vejle D
12 Sep 20261. Division Kolding IF 0 - 0 FC Fredericia D
05 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 0 Esbjerg W
30 Aug 20261. Division Hvidovre 2 - 1 FC Fredericia L
26 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen FC Fredericia 1 - 2 Odense L
21 Aug 20261. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 0 Aarhus Fremad D
14 Aug 20261. Division Aalborg 0 - 3 FC Fredericia W
09 Aug 20261. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Vendsyssel FF D
04 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen SfB-Oure 0 - 6 FC Fredericia W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Vejle Draw FC Fredericia

Most likely scores

2-1 9.1%
1-1 8.8%
2-2 6.8%
1-2 6.6%
3-1 6.2%
2-0 6%

Expected goals: 2.05 Vejle · 1.5 FC Fredericia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals69%
Over 3.5 goals47%
Both teams score68%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
54%
Attack
46%
58%
Defence
42%
59%
Goal model
41%
85%
Head to head
15%
75%
Goals
25%
66%
Overall
33%

Season numbers

Superliga 2025

When the goals come

4
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
5
6
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
7
5
0-15'
7
9
16-30'
5
9
31-45'
9
3
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
7
6
76-90'
10
Vejle FC Fredericia

Side by side

Vejle FC Fredericia
18 Played 18
3 Won 4
4 Drawn 2
11 Lost 12
1.1 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.9 Goals conceded per game 2.4
1.4 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 0.9 / 1.6
2 Clean sheets 2
5 Failed to score 6
1 Longest winning run 2
4-0 Biggest win 3-2
0-3 Biggest defeat 0-4
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

Vejle vs FC Fredericia: preview and prediction

Vejle host FC Fredericia in the Denmark Superliga (Regular Season - 19) on Monday, 9th February 2026 at 19:00 at Vejle Stadion, Vejle. Vejle sit 12th in the table and FC Fredericia 10th.

Vejle are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-D-L-L). FC Fredericia have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-D-D-W).

In the last 6 meetings, Vejle won 3, FC Fredericia won 0 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Vejle and 1.5 for FC Fredericia. It gives Vejle the edge (50% home win, 21% draw, 28% away win), 69% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 2.01. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Vejle vs FC Fredericia FAQs

What is the best prediction for Vejle vs FC Fredericia?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (2.01 odds).

Who will win Vejle vs FC Fredericia?

Vejle are favourites: our model gives Vejle 50%, the draw 21% and FC Fredericia 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 68% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Vejle vs FC Fredericia?

Kick-off is on Monday, 9th February 2026 at 19:00 at Vejle Stadion, Vejle.

Who is the referee?

F. Svendsen is in charge of this game.