Trans Narva vs Flora Tallinn Prediction, H2H & Stats

Estonia: Meistriliiga · Regular Season - 27
Trans Narva

Trans Narva

10th in table
DLLLL
Full time
2:2
HT 2 - 2
Flora Tallinn

Flora Tallinn

3rd in table
LWLLW
15' O. Pihela (Own Goal)
27' Y. Betancor
33' D. Kuraksin
43' T. Teevali (Penalty)
62' I. Antonov
73' T. Berardozzi
77' S. Agaptsev
81' R. Alliku
90' E. Zuravljov
90+2' W. Awusi
Tuesday, 8 September 2026
Narva Kalev-Fama staadion, Narva
T. Uprus

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
0Trans Narva wins
3Draws
6Flora Tallinn wins
3.2Goals per game
56%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
16 May 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 3 Flora Tallinn
05 May 2026Cup Flora Tallinn 1 - 0 Trans Narva
22 Apr 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 6 - 0 Trans Narva
21 Oct 2025Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 4 - 0 Trans Narva
02 Aug 2025Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 1 Flora Tallinn
18 Jun 2025Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 2 Flora Tallinn
01 Mar 2025Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 2 Trans Narva
17 Sep 2024Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 1 Flora Tallinn
03 Aug 2024Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 1 Trans Narva

Meistriliiga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Levadia Tallinn 342761 91:24 +67 87 WWWWW
2 Paide 3418610 53:41 +12 60 LWWWL
3 Flora Tallinn 3419114 64:49 +15 58 LLWLL
4 Kalju Nomme 3417611 58:34 +24 57 WWLDL
5 Tammeka 3416216 48:54 -6 50 LWLLW
6 Laagri 3415217 49:50 -1 47 LWWWW
7 Nõmme United 3412121 55:76 -21 37 WWWLL
8 Vaprus 3410717 46:68 -22 37 DLLDD
9 Kuressaare 3410618 35:53 -18 36 DLLWW
10 Trans Narva 345524 26:76 -50 20 LLLLD

Top scorers

Meistriliiga
1 Daniel CabralPaide 5goals 0assists 16apps

Recent form

0 W 3 D 7 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 1 Nõmme United L
23 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 5 - 1 Trans Narva L
18 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 1 Trans Narva L
14 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 1 Kuressaare L
10 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Vaprus 2 - 2 Trans Narva D
20 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 1 FC Levadia Tallinn D
12 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Kalju Nomme 2 - 0 Trans Narva L
08 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 2 - 2 Flora Tallinn D
05 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Kuressaare 3 - 1 Trans Narva L
30 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 2 Tammeka L
5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
29 Oct 2026Cup Flora Tallinn 10 - 1 Tallinna Kalev II W
25 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Kalju Nomme 2 - 1 Flora Tallinn L
21 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Laagri 3 - 1 Flora Tallinn L
18 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 0 Tammeka W
15 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 1 - 3 FC Levadia Tallinn L
11 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Kuressaare 2 - 0 Flora Tallinn L
20 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Vaprus W
12 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 2 - 3 Flora Tallinn W
08 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 2 - 2 Flora Tallinn D
05 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Kalju Nomme W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Trans Narva Draw Flora Tallinn

Most likely scores

1-1 11%
1-2 9.6%
0-1 9.2%
0-2 8%
2-1 6.6%
1-0 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.2 Trans Narva · 1.75 Flora Tallinn

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34%
Both teams score58%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
10%
Form
90%
18%
Attack
82%
43%
Defence
57%
27%
Goal model
73%
7%
Head to head
93%
6%
Goals
94%
18%
Overall
81%

Season numbers

Meistriliiga 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
8
4
16-30'
9
6
31-45'
9
0
46-60'
9
4
61-75'
10
5
76-90'
8
5
0-15'
2
8
16-30'
6
14
31-45'
6
7
46-60'
5
9
61-75'
5
15
76-90'
7
Trans Narva Flora Tallinn

Side by side

Trans Narva Flora Tallinn
26 Played 26
5 Won 16
2 Drawn 0
19 Lost 10
0.7 Goals scored per game 2
2.3 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.1 / 0.4 Scored per game (home / away) 2.1 / 1.8
3 Clean sheets 9
13 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 6
3-0 Biggest win 6-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 3/3

Trans Narva vs Flora Tallinn: preview and prediction

Trans Narva host Flora Tallinn in the Estonia Meistriliiga (Regular Season - 27) on Tuesday, 8th September 2026 at 15:30 at Narva Kalev-Fama staadion, Narva. Trans Narva sit 10th in the table and Flora Tallinn 3rd.

Trans Narva are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-L). Flora Tallinn are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Trans Narva won 0, Flora Tallinn won 6 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.2 goals for Trans Narva and 1.75 for Flora Tallinn. It gives Flora Tallinn the edge (26% home win, 24% draw, 50% away win), 57% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.70.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Trans Narva vs Flora Tallinn FAQs

What is the best prediction for Trans Narva vs Flora Tallinn?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.70 odds).

Who will win Trans Narva vs Flora Tallinn?

Flora Tallinn are favourites: our model gives Trans Narva 26%, the draw 24% and Flora Tallinn 50%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 58% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Trans Narva vs Flora Tallinn?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 8th September 2026 at 15:30 at Narva Kalev-Fama staadion, Narva.

Who is the referee?

T. Uprus is in charge of this game.