Torpedo Zhodino vs FC Dnepr Mogilev Prediction, H2H & Stats

Belarus: Coppa · Round of 16
Full time
1:2
HT 0 - 1
18' K. Tsepenkov
51' V. Pobudey
56' E. Karpitskiy (Penalty)
58'
89'
90'
90+3'
Saturday, 25 July 2026
Stadion Torpedo, Zhodino

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
4Torpedo Zhodino wins
3Draws
1FC Dnepr Mogilev wins
2.3Goals per game
50%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
20 Apr 2026Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 2 - 2 Torpedo Zhodino
31 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs FC Dnepr Mogilev 0 - 0 Torpedo Zhodino
26 Oct 2024Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 1 - 1 Torpedo Zhodino
02 Jun 2024Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 4 - 2 FC Dnepr Mogilev
18 Sep 2022Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 0 FC Dnepr Mogilev
07 May 2022Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 0 - 1 Torpedo Zhodino
24 Nov 2019Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 2 - 1 Torpedo Zhodino
05 Jul 2019Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 0 FC Dnepr Mogilev

Recent form

2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Premier League ML Vitebsk 2 - 0 Torpedo Zhodino L
10 Oct 2026Premier League FC Minsk 0 - 1 Torpedo Zhodino W
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 2 Torpedo Moskva L
20 Sep 2026Premier League FC Vitebsk 6 - 0 Torpedo Zhodino L
12 Sep 2026Premier League Neman 1 - 0 Torpedo Zhodino L
05 Sep 2026Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 2 FC Gomel L
30 Aug 2026Premier League Arsenal 2 - 4 Torpedo Zhodino W
24 Aug 2026Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 0 - 0 FC Dnepr Mogilev D
20 Aug 2026Premier League Dinamo Minsk 4 - 0 Torpedo Zhodino L
08 Aug 2026Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 0 - 1 Dinamo Brest L
1 W 5 D 4 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 2 - 3 Dinamo Minsk L
20 Sep 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 4 - 2 FC Dnepr Mogilev L
13 Sep 2026Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 1 - 1 ML Vitebsk D
06 Sep 2026Premier League Baranovichi 2 - 1 FC Dnepr Mogilev L
30 Aug 2026Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 0 - 0 FC Isloch Minsk R. D
24 Aug 2026Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 0 - 0 FC Dnepr Mogilev D
14 Aug 2026Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 1 - 1 Belshina D
07 Aug 2026Premier League Slavia Mozyr 3 - 0 FC Dnepr Mogilev L
31 Jul 2026Premier League FC Dnepr Mogilev 3 - 3 Naftan D
25 Jul 2026Coppa Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 2 FC Dnepr Mogilev W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Torpedo Zhodino Draw FC Dnepr Mogilev
Value spotted: FC Dnepr Mogilev win at 5.42 (model 49% vs market 17%)

Most likely scores

2-2 5.7%
2-3 5.7%
3-2 4.8%
3-3 4.8%
1-2 4.6%
1-3 4.6%

Expected goals: 2.5 Torpedo Zhodino · 3 FC Dnepr Mogilev

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals96%
Over 2.5 goals90%
Over 3.5 goals78%
Both teams score86%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
57%
Attack
43%
100%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
75%
Head to head
25%
62%
Goals
38%
61%
Overall
39%

Season numbers

Coppa 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
0
1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
1
Torpedo Zhodino FC Dnepr Mogilev

Side by side

Torpedo Zhodino FC Dnepr Mogilev
1 Played 1
1 Won 1
0 Drawn 0
0 Lost 0
4 Goals scored per game 3
0 Goals conceded per game 1
0 / 4 Scored per game (home / away) 0 / 3
1 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 1
0-4 Biggest win 1-3
- Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Torpedo Zhodino vs FC Dnepr Mogilev: preview and prediction

Torpedo Zhodino host FC Dnepr Mogilev in the Belarus Coppa (Round of 16) on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Torpedo, Zhodino.

Torpedo Zhodino are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-L). FC Dnepr Mogilev are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-D-L-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Torpedo Zhodino won 4, FC Dnepr Mogilev won 1 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for Torpedo Zhodino and 3 for FC Dnepr Mogilev. It gives FC Dnepr Mogilev the edge (33% home win, 17% draw, 49% away win), 90% for over 2.5 goals and 86% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-2.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.64. We also like BTTS Yes, Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Torpedo Zhodino vs FC Dnepr Mogilev FAQs

What is the best prediction for Torpedo Zhodino vs FC Dnepr Mogilev?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.64 odds).

Who will win Torpedo Zhodino vs FC Dnepr Mogilev?

FC Dnepr Mogilev are favourites: our model gives Torpedo Zhodino 33%, the draw 17% and FC Dnepr Mogilev 49%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 86% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 5.5 goals in total, with a 90% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Torpedo Zhodino vs FC Dnepr Mogilev?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Torpedo, Zhodino.