Torino vs AS Roma Prediction, H2H & Stats

Italy: Serie A · Regular Season - 4
Torino

Torino

9th in table
DWWWL
Full time
0:2
HT 0 - 1
AS Roma

AS Roma

3rd in table
LWWDW
40' D. Malen
61' Mario Hermoso
72' Niccolò Pisilli
90' N. Pisilli
Monday, 14 September 2026
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin
Fabio Maresca, Italy

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Torino wins
2Draws
5AS Roma wins
2.3Goals per game
44%Both scored
22%Over 2.5
18 Jan 2026Serie A Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma
13 Jan 2026Coppa Italia AS Roma 2 - 3 Torino
14 Sep 2025Serie A AS Roma 0 - 1 Torino
25 May 2025Serie A Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma
31 Oct 2024Serie A AS Roma 1 - 0 Torino
26 Feb 2024Serie A AS Roma 3 - 2 Torino
24 Sep 2023Serie A Torino 1 - 1 AS Roma
08 Apr 2023Serie A Torino 0 - 1 AS Roma
13 Nov 2022Serie A AS Roma 1 - 1 Torino

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 9810 25:10 +15 25 WWWWD
2 Lazio 9810 22:7 +15 25 WWWWW
3 AS Roma 9630 23:8 +15 21 WDWDD
4 Como 9621 17:8 +9 20 WWWDL
5 AC Milan 9531 18:11 +7 18 LWWDW
6 Frosinone 9522 22:14 +8 17 WDWLW
7 Napoli 9423 17:11 +6 14 WDLWD
8 Juventus 9423 11:10 +1 14 LWLDW
9 Torino 9414 14:14 0 13 LWWWD
10 Cagliari 9414 8:13 -5 13 LLLDW
11 Bologna 9324 12:12 0 11 WWLWD
12 Atalanta 9324 16:17 -1 11 DDLWL
13 Genoa 9315 8:13 -5 10 WWLWL
14 Lecce 9306 10:19 -9 9 LLWLL
15 Sassuolo 9225 14:22 -8 8 LLLDL
16 Monza 9216 16:22 -6 7 LLWLW
17 Udinese 9126 9:18 -9 5 DLLLL
18 Fiorentina 9126 11:21 -10 5 DLLLD
19 Parma 9126 5:15 -10 5 DLLLW
20 Venezia 9108 6:19 -13 3 LLWLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 A. RaimondoFrosinone 8goals 0assists 9apps
2 Gustavo VarelaMonza 8goals 1assists 8apps
3 D. MalenAS Roma 7goals 1assists 8apps
4 N. KrstovićAtalanta 6goals 2assists 9apps
5 M. ThuramInter 5goals 2assists 8apps
6 T. DouvikasComo 5goals 0assists 9apps
7 D. MaldiniCagliari 5goals 0assists 9apps
8 A. RabiotAC Milan 4goals 3assists 7apps
9 T. NoslinLazio 4goals 2assists 8apps
10 C. AdamsTorino 4goals 0assists 7apps

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Serie A Torino 1 - 3 Como L
23 Oct 2026Serie A Torino 3 - 2 Monza W
19 Oct 2026Serie A Parma 0 - 3 Torino W
12 Oct 2026Serie A Torino 2 - 1 Udinese W
19 Sep 2026Serie A Bologna 1 - 1 Torino D
14 Sep 2026Serie A Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma L
05 Sep 2026Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 2 Torino W
01 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Torino 0 - 1 Monza L
29 Aug 2026Serie A Sassuolo 2 - 1 Torino L
23 Aug 2026Serie A Torino 1 - 2 AC Milan L
5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Serie A AS Roma 4 - 2 Cagliari W
24 Oct 2026Serie A Napoli 3 - 3 AS Roma D
20 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League AS Roma 4 - 0 Slovan Bratislava W
17 Oct 2026Serie A AS Roma 2 - 0 Genoa W
14 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League AS Roma 3 - 4 Real Madrid L
11 Oct 2026Serie A Como 0 - 0 AS Roma D
19 Sep 2026Serie A AS Roma 2 - 2 Inter D
14 Sep 2026Serie A Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma W
10 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Fenerbahçe 1 - 1 AS Roma D
05 Sep 2026Serie A AS Roma 2 - 1 Atalanta W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Torino Draw AS Roma
Value spotted: AS Roma win at 1.61 (model 83% vs market 61%)

Most likely scores

0-2 11.7%
0-3 11.7%
0-4 8.8%
0-1 7.8%
1-2 7.6%
1-3 7.6%

Expected goals: 0.65 Torino · 3 AS Roma

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals69%
Over 3.5 goals48%
Both teams score45%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
25%
Form
75%
29%
Attack
71%
17%
Defence
83%
0%
Goal model
100%
40%
Head to head
60%
36%
Goals
64%
29%
Overall
70%

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
0
Torino AS Roma

Side by side

Torino AS Roma
3 Played 3
1 Won 3
0 Drawn 0
2 Lost 0
1.3 Goals scored per game 3.3
1.7 Goals conceded per game 0.3
1 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 3 / 4
0 Clean sheets 2
0 Failed to score 0
0 Longest winning run 3
1-2 Biggest win 4-0
1-2 Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Torino vs AS Roma: preview and prediction

Torino host AS Roma in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 4) on Monday, 14th September 2026 at 17:30 at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin. Torino sit 9th in the table and AS Roma 3rd.

Torino are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-W-L). AS Roma are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-D-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Torino won 2, AS Roma won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 22%.

Our goal model expects about 0.65 goals for Torino and 3 for AS Roma. It gives AS Roma the edge (5% home win, 11% draw, 83% away win), 69% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-2.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.61.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Torino vs AS Roma FAQs

What is the best prediction for Torino vs AS Roma?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.61 odds).

Who will win Torino vs AS Roma?

AS Roma are favourites: our model gives Torino 5%, the draw 11% and AS Roma 83%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 45% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Torino vs AS Roma?

Kick-off is on Monday, 14th September 2026 at 17:30 at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin.

Who is the referee?

Fabio Maresca, Italy is in charge of this game.