SV Lafnitz vs Wohnbau Dietach Prediction, H2H & Stats

Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte · Mitte - 25
SV Lafnitz

SV Lafnitz

8th in table
LWDDD
Full time
2:1
HT 0 - 0
Wohnbau Dietach

Wohnbau Dietach

12th in table
WLLLL
80' I. Sadriu
89' B. Syla
90' B. Syla
Friday, 1 May 2026
Sportplatz Lafnitz, Lafnitz

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
1SV Lafnitz wins
0Draws
0Wohnbau Dietach wins
4Goals per game
0%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
04 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Mitte Wohnbau Dietach 0 - 4 SV Lafnitz

Regionalliga - Mitte table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Voitsberg 302622 113:21 +92 80 WDWWW
2 Gurten 302046 59:28 +31 64 WWWWL
3 Oedt 3015105 62:32 +30 55 WDWLD
4 LASK Juniors 301569 66:44 +22 51 LWLDW
5 Deutschlandsberger SC 301497 60:52 +8 51 LDWWW
6 Kalsdorf 3015411 59:53 +6 49 LLLLD
7 Velden 3013710 50:47 +3 46 WDWWW
8 SV Lafnitz 3012612 55:60 -5 42 LWLLD
9 Wallern / Marienkirchen 3012414 44:51 -7 40 WLLLL
10 Weiz 3010911 61:66 -5 39 LDLWW
11 Wolfsberger AC II 309714 45:46 -1 34 LWWDD
12 Wohnbau Dietach 309516 33:57 -24 32 WDLWL
13 Gleisdorf 09 307914 43:72 -29 30 LWDWL
14 Treibach 307320 35:71 -36 24 WLDLL
15 Ried II 307419 41:72 -31 25 WLLLW
16 St. Anna 302523 22:76 -54 11 LLWLL

Top scorers

Regionalliga - Mitte
1 Jores BoguoRied II 8goals 0assists 8apps
2 A. MehremićOedt 1goals 0assists 2apps
3 O. AydınDornbirn 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Joris BoguoDonau 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 C. ÜstündagTWL Elektra 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

2 W 5 D 3 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Regionalliga - South Tillmitsch 2 - 2 SV Lafnitz D
02 Oct 2026Regionalliga - South SV Lafnitz 3 - 3 Hartberg (Am) D
25 Sep 2026Regionalliga - South Weiz 3 - 3 SV Lafnitz D
18 Sep 2026Regionalliga - South Allerheiligen 1 - 3 SV Lafnitz W
11 Sep 2026Regionalliga - South SV Lafnitz 0 - 3 Deutschlandsberger SC L
05 Sep 2026Cup SV Lafnitz 2 - 6 Austria Lustenau L
01 Sep 2026Regionalliga - South SV Lafnitz 2 - 2 Kalsdorf D
28 Aug 2026Regionalliga - South Gleisdorf 09 1 - 3 SV Lafnitz W
22 Aug 2026Regionalliga - South SV Lafnitz 1 - 3 Tillmitsch L
15 Aug 2026Regionalliga - South Hartberg (Am) 2 - 2 SV Lafnitz D
1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Regionalliga - North Ried II 3 - 2 Wohnbau Dietach L
03 Oct 2026Regionalliga - North Grödig 5 - 0 Wohnbau Dietach L
25 Sep 2026Regionalliga - North Wals-Grünau 3 - 0 Wohnbau Dietach L
18 Sep 2026Regionalliga - North SK Vorwarts Steyr 2 - 1 Wohnbau Dietach L
11 Sep 2026Regionalliga - North Seekirchen 0 - 1 Wohnbau Dietach W
04 Sep 2026Regionalliga - North Leonfelden 3 - 2 Wohnbau Dietach L
28 Aug 2026Regionalliga - North TSV St. Johann 1 - 1 Wohnbau Dietach D
21 Aug 2026Regionalliga - North Bad Schallerbach 5 - 0 Wohnbau Dietach L
14 Aug 2026Regionalliga - North Wallern / Marienkirchen 6 - 0 Wohnbau Dietach L
11 Aug 2026Regionalliga - North UFC Hallein 2 - 2 Wohnbau Dietach D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
SV Lafnitz Draw Wohnbau Dietach
Value spotted: Wohnbau Dietach win at 3.71 (model 31% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.4%
1-1 7.8%
2-2 7.1%
1-2 6.6%
3-1 6%
3-2 5.1%

Expected goals: 2.15 SV Lafnitz · 1.7 Wohnbau Dietach

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals74%
Over 3.5 goals53%
Both teams score72%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
71%
Form
29%
69%
Attack
31%
57%
Defence
43%
60%
Goal model
40%
100%
Head to head
0%
100%
Goals
0%
64%
Overall
35%

Season numbers

Regionalliga - Mitte 2025

When the goals come

9
0-15'
4
7
16-30'
2
6
31-45'
8
10
46-60'
2
6
61-75'
2
10
76-90'
6
9
0-15'
6
11
16-30'
3
10
31-45'
7
2
46-60'
5
3
61-75'
4
11
76-90'
14
SV Lafnitz Wohnbau Dietach

Side by side

SV Lafnitz Wohnbau Dietach
24 Played 24
10 Won 7
5 Drawn 4
9 Lost 13
2 Goals scored per game 1
2.1 Goals conceded per game 1.8
2 / 1.9 Scored per game (home / away) 0.9 / 1.2
5 Clean sheets 5
3 Failed to score 8
3 Longest winning run 2
7-4 Biggest win 3-1
0-4 Biggest defeat 0-4
3/3 Penalties scored 2/2

SV Lafnitz vs Wohnbau Dietach: preview and prediction

SV Lafnitz host Wohnbau Dietach in the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte (Mitte - 25) on Friday, 1st May 2026 at 18:00 at Sportplatz Lafnitz, Lafnitz. SV Lafnitz sit 8th in the table and Wohnbau Dietach 12th.

SV Lafnitz have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-D-D-D). Wohnbau Dietach are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, SV Lafnitz won 1, Wohnbau Dietach won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.15 goals for SV Lafnitz and 1.7 for Wohnbau Dietach. It gives SV Lafnitz the edge (48% home win, 21% draw, 31% away win), 74% for over 2.5 goals and 72% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.71. We also like Under 3.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

SV Lafnitz vs Wohnbau Dietach FAQs

What is the best prediction for SV Lafnitz vs Wohnbau Dietach?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.71 odds).

Who will win SV Lafnitz vs Wohnbau Dietach?

SV Lafnitz are favourites: our model gives SV Lafnitz 48%, the draw 21% and Wohnbau Dietach 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 72% chance in our model, and it happened in 0% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 74% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is SV Lafnitz vs Wohnbau Dietach?

Kick-off is on Friday, 1st May 2026 at 18:00 at Sportplatz Lafnitz, Lafnitz.