Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W Prediction, H2H & Stats

South-Korea: WK-League · Regular Season - 14
Suwon FMC W

Suwon FMC W

1st in table
WLWWL
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 2
Gyeongju W

Gyeongju W

5th in table
DWDLL
3' H. Suzuki
20' Jang Sel-Gi
34' Moon Mi-Ra
Friday, 26 June 2026

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Suwon FMC W wins
3Draws
3Gyeongju W wins
2.6Goals per game
50%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
09 May 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 0 - 2 Suwon FMC W
22 Sep 2025WK-League Gyeongju W 0 - 0 Suwon FMC W
26 Jun 2025WK-League Suwon FMC W 2 - 5 Gyeongju W
19 May 2025WK-League Gyeongju W 2 - 2 Suwon FMC W
14 Apr 2025WK-League Suwon FMC W 1 - 2 Gyeongju W
02 Nov 2024WK-League Suwon FMC W 1 - 1 Gyeongju W
26 Sep 2024WK-League Gyeongju W 2 - 0 Suwon FMC W
15 Aug 2024WK-League Suwon FMC W 1 - 0 Gyeongju W

WK-League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Suwon FMC W 261925 59:21 +38 59 LWWLW
2 Hwacheon KSPO W 2815103 39:14 +25 55 DWWDD
3 Seoul W 2711412 25:34 -9 37 WWDDW
4 Boeun Sangmu W 2611312 26:32 -6 36 LWDWL
5 Gyeongju W 269710 36:32 +4 34 LLDWD
6 Gumi Sportstoto W 279612 26:34 -8 33 DDLLL
7 Incheon Red Angels W 266614 21:38 -17 24 DLLLD
8 Changnyeong W 264616 23:50 -27 18 WLDLD

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
07 Oct 2026WK-League Changnyeong W 2 - 0 Suwon FMC W L
02 Oct 2026WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0 - 1 Suwon FMC W W
05 Sep 2026WK-League Suwon FMC W 2 - 0 Incheon Red Angels W W
02 Sep 2026WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 2 - 0 Suwon FMC W L
28 Aug 2026WK-League Suwon FMC W 2 - 1 Seoul W W
22 Aug 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 2 - 3 Suwon FMC W W
14 Aug 2026WK-League Suwon FMC W 3 - 1 Boeun Sangmu W W
07 Aug 2026WK-League Suwon FMC W 0 - 0 Changnyeong W D
31 Jul 2026WK-League Suwon FMC W 4 - 1 Gumi Sportstoto W W
24 Jul 2026WK-League Suwon FMC W 4 - 0 Incheon Red Angels W W
3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
07 Oct 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 1 - 2 Hwacheon KSPO W L
03 Oct 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 0 - 1 Boeun Sangmu W L
05 Sep 2026WK-League Changnyeong W 1 - 1 Gyeongju W D
02 Sep 2026WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0 - 1 Gyeongju W W
28 Aug 2026WK-League Incheon Red Angels W 1 - 1 Gyeongju W D
22 Aug 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 2 - 3 Suwon FMC W L
14 Aug 2026WK-League Seoul W 0 - 0 Gyeongju W D
07 Aug 2026WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 1 - 1 Gyeongju W D
01 Aug 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 3 - 2 Boeun Sangmu W W
24 Jul 2026WK-League Gyeongju W 6 - 1 Changnyeong W W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Suwon FMC W Draw Gyeongju W
Value spotted: Gyeongju W win at 7.70 (model 28% vs market 12%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.8%
2-1 9.3%
1-0 7%
1-2 6.9%
2-0 6.7%
2-2 6.5%

Expected goals: 1.9 Suwon FMC W · 1.4 Gyeongju W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals64%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
61%
Attack
39%
86%
Defence
14%
73%
Goal model
27%
38%
Head to head
62%
44%
Goals
56%
59%
Overall
40%

Season numbers

WK-League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
2
6
31-45'
2
7
46-60'
5
6
61-75'
3
6
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
5
1
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
4
Suwon FMC W Gyeongju W

Side by side

Suwon FMC W Gyeongju W
11 Played 13
9 Won 4
0 Drawn 2
2 Lost 7
2.8 Goals scored per game 1.2
0.8 Goals conceded per game 1.4
2.5 / 3 Scored per game (home / away) 0.3 / 2
5 Clean sheets 1
0 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 3
6-0 Biggest win 0-3
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W: preview and prediction

Suwon FMC W host Gyeongju W in the South-Korea WK-League (Regular Season - 14) on Friday, 26th June 2026 at 11:00. Suwon FMC W sit 1st in the table and Gyeongju W 5th.

Suwon FMC W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-W-L). Gyeongju W have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-D-L-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Suwon FMC W won 2, Gyeongju W won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Suwon FMC W and 1.4 for Gyeongju W. It gives Suwon FMC W the edge (49% home win, 22% draw, 28% away win), 64% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.28. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.28 odds).

Who will win Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

Suwon FMC W are favourites: our model gives Suwon FMC W 49%, the draw 22% and Gyeongju W 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

Kick-off is on Friday, 26th June 2026 at 11:00.