Slatina vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Prediction, H2H & Stats

Romania: Cupa României · Final
Slatina

Slatina

WWDLL
Full time
0:2
HT 0 - 0
91' N. I. Paun
115' M. Mawa
Wednesday, 19 August 2026

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Slatina wins
0Draws
1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe wins
5Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
08 Nov 2025Liga II Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3 - 2 Slatina

Top scorers

Cupa României
1 Andrei TrandafirSporting Lieşti 2goals 0assists 2apps
2 Darius DumitrescuProgresul Spartac 1goals 0assists 2apps
3 Andrei GavrilaCorona Braşov 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Mario MatsumotoCorona Braşov 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 Rares MireaProgresul Spartac 1goals 0assists 1apps
6 João PauloFCSB 0goals 0assists 1apps
7 Sebastian CiuperceanuCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps
8 Florin DumbravaCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps
9 Eduard SerbanoiuCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps
10 Cosmin StancutuCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Liga II CSM Reşiţa 3 - 1 Slatina L
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Slatina 0 - 4 Universitatea Craiova L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Arges Pitesti 0 - 0 Slatina D
19 Sep 2026Liga II Slatina 2 - 1 Viitorul Şelimbăr W
12 Sep 2026Liga II Dumbrăviţa 0 - 2 Slatina W
04 Sep 2026Liga II Slatina 3 - 2 Chindia Targoviste W
31 Aug 2026Liga II FC Bacau 0 - 0 Slatina D
22 Aug 2026Liga II Slatina 2 - 0 Metalul Buzău W
19 Aug 2026Cupa României Slatina 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe L
15 Aug 2026Liga II CSM Ramnicu Valcea 0 - 1 Slatina W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Liga I Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 2 Dinamo Bucuresti L
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa D
18 Sep 2026Liga I Uta Arad 1 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe L
12 Sep 2026Liga I Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj W
05 Sep 2026Liga I FC Botosani 5 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe L
01 Sep 2026Cupa României Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 3 CFR 1907 Cluj L
29 Aug 2026Liga I Arges Pitesti 0 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe W
23 Aug 2026Liga I Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 Farul Constanta D
19 Aug 2026Cupa României Slatina 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe W
15 Aug 2026Liga I Csikszereda 0 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Slatina Draw Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Value spotted: Slatina win at 3.57 (model 74% vs market 25%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.2%
3-1 8.2%
2-0 7.5%
3-0 7.5%
4-1 6.2%
4-0 5.6%

Expected goals: 3 Slatina · 1.1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals76%
Over 3.5 goals57%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
100%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
0%
Head to head
100%
40%
Goals
60%
40%
Overall
60%

Season numbers

Cupa României 2026

Slatina vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: preview and prediction

Slatina host Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in the Romania Cupa României (Final) on Wednesday, 19th August 2026 at 15:30.

Slatina have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-L). Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-D-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Slatina won 0, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 5 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 3 goals for Slatina and 1.1 for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe. It gives Slatina the edge (74% home win, 14% draw, 11% away win), 76% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.25.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Slatina vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe FAQs

What is the best prediction for Slatina vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.25 odds).

Who will win Slatina vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe?

Slatina are favourites: our model gives Slatina 74%, the draw 14% and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 11%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.1 goals in total, with a 76% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Slatina vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 19th August 2026 at 15:30.