Sirius vs Mjallby AIF Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 11
Sirius

Sirius

1st in table
DWDLL
Full time
4:4
HT 1 - 0
Mjallby AIF

Mjallby AIF

12th in table
WLDLW
14' R. Ure
46' R. Ure
49' J. Gustavsson
50' R. Ure
56' A. Samuelsen
65' A. Samuelsen
69' R. Ure
81' L. Svanberg
90' T. Pettersson
Friday, 3 July 2026
Studenternas IP, Uppsala
A. Ladeback

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
0Sirius wins
1Draws
7Mjallby AIF wins
3.4Goals per game
75%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
27 Jul 2025Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 2 - 1 Sirius
14 Jul 2025Allsvenskan Sirius 1 - 2 Mjallby AIF
03 Nov 2024Allsvenskan Sirius 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF
06 Jul 2024Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 3 - 2 Sirius
24 Jul 2023Allsvenskan Sirius 2 - 3 Mjallby AIF
14 May 2023Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 3 - 0 Sirius
04 Mar 2023Svenska Cupen Mjallby AIF 3 - 2 Sirius
31 Jul 2022Allsvenskan Sirius 0 - 1 Mjallby AIF

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 261745 56:34 +22 55 LLDWW
2 Hammarby FF 261646 54:21 +33 52 WWWLW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 Gais 269710 32:26 +6 34 WDLLW
11 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 266812 30:43 -13 26 WLLDL
13 Kalmar FF 266416 23:42 -19 22 LLWLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 264715 32:58 -26 19 LDWLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 15goals 3assists 26apps
3 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 26apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. BergströmMjallby AIF 10goals 0assists 26apps
10 V. LindHammarby FF 10goals 12assists 26apps

Recent form

4 W 2 D 3 L in the last 9
29 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 2 - 0 Sirius L
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 1 - 2 AIK Stockholm L
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 2 - 2 IF Elfsborg D
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Gais 0 - 1 Sirius W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Brondby 1 - 1 Sirius D
19 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Orgryte IS 1 - 2 Sirius W
14 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 2 - 0 Degerfors IF W
05 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 0 - 1 Sirius W
31 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 0 - 1 Malmo FF L
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
29 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Orgryte IS 1 - 2 Mjallby AIF W
25 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Hammarby FF L
22 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League FC Iberia 1999 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Mjallby AIF 2 - 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes W
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 Degerfors IF D
06 Oct 2026Svenska Cupen Trollhättan 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 3 Gais L
16 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
11 Sep 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Sirius Draw Mjallby AIF

Most likely scores

1-1 10.1%
2-1 9.8%
1-0 8.8%
2-0 8.6%
3-1 6.4%
1-2 5.8%

Expected goals: 1.95 Sirius · 1.15 Mjallby AIF

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals37%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
65%
Form
35%
59%
Attack
41%
55%
Defence
45%
69%
Goal model
31%
7%
Head to head
93%
39%
Goals
61%
49%
Overall
51%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
2
8
31-45'
2
4
46-60'
4
6
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
4
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
1
Sirius Mjallby AIF

Side by side

Sirius Mjallby AIF
10 Played 10
9 Won 4
1 Drawn 3
0 Lost 3
2.7 Goals scored per game 1.4
1 Goals conceded per game 1.1
2.6 / 2.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.5
4 Clean sheets 3
0 Failed to score 4
4 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 3-0
- Biggest defeat 0-2
4/4 Penalties scored 1/1

Sirius vs Mjallby AIF: preview and prediction

Sirius host Mjallby AIF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 11) on Friday, 3rd July 2026 at 18:00 at Studenternas IP, Uppsala. Sirius sit 1st in the table and Mjallby AIF 12th.

Sirius have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-D-L-L). Mjallby AIF have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-L-W).

In the last 8 meetings, Sirius won 0, Mjallby AIF won 7 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 1.95 goals for Sirius and 1.15 for Mjallby AIF. It gives Sirius the edge (56% home win, 22% draw, 22% away win), 60% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Sirius vs Mjallby AIF FAQs

What is the best prediction for Sirius vs Mjallby AIF?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Over 1.5.

Who will win Sirius vs Mjallby AIF?

Sirius are favourites: our model gives Sirius 56%, the draw 22% and Mjallby AIF 22%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Sirius vs Mjallby AIF?

Kick-off is on Friday, 3rd July 2026 at 18:00 at Studenternas IP, Uppsala.

Who is the referee?

A. Ladeback is in charge of this game.