Shelbourne vs Bohemians Prediction, H2H & Stats

Ireland: Premier Division · Regular Season - 25
Shelbourne

Shelbourne

4th in table
LLWDW
Full time
0:3
HT 0 - 2
Bohemians

Bohemians

3rd in table
WDWLL
1' H. Vaughan
23' Ross Tierney
30' C. Whelan
41' Sean Gannon
71' Paddy Barrett
78' Sean Boyd
80' Adam McDonnell
82' R. Tierney
83' Evan Caffrey
88' Sean Boyd
88' Sean Boyd
90+2' Ali Coote
Monday, 22 June 2026
Tolka Park, Dublin

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Shelbourne wins
6Draws
1Bohemians wins
2.6Goals per game
67%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
04 May 2026Premier Division Bohemians 2 - 2 Shelbourne
16 Mar 2026Premier Division Shelbourne 0 - 0 Bohemians
24 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs Bohemians 2 - 2 Shelbourne
26 Oct 2025Premier Division Bohemians 2 - 3 Shelbourne
09 Aug 2025Premier Division Shelbourne 2 - 2 Bohemians
16 May 2025Premier Division Bohemians 1 - 0 Shelbourne
11 Apr 2025Premier Division Shelbourne 1 - 0 Bohemians
06 Sep 2024Premier Division Bohemians 1 - 1 Shelbourne
23 Aug 2024Premier Division Shelbourne 1 - 1 Bohemians

Premier Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Shamrock Rovers 331986 54:33 +21 65 WWWLD
2 St Patrick's Athl. 321787 52:25 +27 59 WWWLW
3 Bohemians 331788 58:40 +18 59 LWWWW
4 Shelbourne 33101310 47:46 +1 43 WDWLL
5 Derry City 329149 45:42 +3 41 WDWDL
6 Dundalk 33101112 50:55 -5 41 LLLDW
7 Galway United 3291112 42:48 -6 38 DLWLD
8 Waterford 3271312 44:54 -10 34 LDDWD
9 Drogheda United 3381015 39:54 -15 34 LLWWL
10 Sligo Rovers 335820 25:59 -34 23 LLLLL

Top scorers

Premier Division
1 T. LonerganWaterford 14goals 4assists 30apps
2 C. WhelanBohemians 13goals 6assists 33apps
3 R. TierneyBohemians 11goals 3assists 33apps
4 D. HorganDundalk 11goals 10assists 32apps
5 J. McGovernShamrock Rovers 10goals 6assists 28apps
6 R. EdmondsonSt Patrick's Athl. 10goals 1assists 32apps
7 M. DuffyDerry City 10goals 5assists 25apps
8 A. KeenaSt Patrick's Athl. 10goals 4assists 27apps
9 P. AmondWaterford 9goals 1assists 32apps
10 K. TwardekGalway United 8goals 6assists 25apps

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Premier Division Shelbourne 5 - 1 Sligo Rovers W
25 Sep 2026Premier Division Galway United 1 - 1 Shelbourne D
18 Sep 2026Premier Division Dundalk 2 - 3 Shelbourne W
14 Sep 2026Premier Division Shelbourne 1 - 2 Drogheda United L
11 Sep 2026Premier Division Shelbourne 0 - 1 Derry City L
04 Sep 2026Premier Division Shamrock Rovers 0 - 0 Shelbourne D
28 Aug 2026Premier Division Galway United 1 - 1 Shelbourne D
13 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Shelbourne 2 - 2 Ajax D
09 Aug 2026Premier Division Shelbourne 1 - 2 St Patrick's Athl. L
06 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Ajax 3 - 1 Shelbourne L
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Premier Division Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Bohemians L
09 Oct 2026FAI Cup Bohemians 0 - 2 Waterford L
02 Oct 2026Premier Division Dundalk 1 - 2 Bohemians W
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Bohemians 0 - 0 Bohemians 1905 D
18 Sep 2026Premier Division Bohemians 2 - 1 Drogheda United W
11 Sep 2026Premier Division Galway United 2 - 3 Bohemians W
05 Sep 2026FAI Cup St Patrick's Athl. 1 - 1 Bohemians D
28 Aug 2026Premier Division Bohemians 3 - 0 Sligo Rovers W
21 Aug 2026Premier Division Bohemians 5 - 3 Derry City W
16 Aug 2026FAI Cup Bohemians 4 - 0 Longford Town W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Shelbourne Draw Bohemians
Value spotted: Bohemians win at 2.63 (model 45% vs market 35%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.1%
1-2 9.1%
0-1 8.2%
2-1 7.5%
0-2 6.8%
1-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.35 Shelbourne · 1.65 Bohemians

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
60%
Form
40%
41%
Attack
59%
69%
Defence
31%
33%
Goal model
67%
64%
Head to head
36%
53%
Goals
47%
53%
Overall
46%

Season numbers

Premier Division 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
5
2
16-30'
8
6
31-45'
0
5
46-60'
7
9
61-75'
7
5
76-90'
7
4
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
6
5
46-60'
4
6
61-75'
5
4
76-90'
6
Shelbourne Bohemians

Side by side

Shelbourne Bohemians
21 Played 22
7 Won 9
9 Drawn 7
5 Lost 6
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.5
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1.5 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.7
5 Clean sheets 7
3 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 5
2-1 Biggest win 3-2
3-4 Biggest defeat 1-2
3/3 Penalties scored 5/5

Shelbourne vs Bohemians: preview and prediction

Shelbourne host Bohemians in the Ireland Premier Division (Regular Season - 25) on Monday, 22nd June 2026 at 19:45 at Tolka Park, Dublin. Shelbourne sit 4th in the table and Bohemians 3rd.

Shelbourne have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-W). Bohemians have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Shelbourne won 2, Bohemians won 1 and 6 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.35 goals for Shelbourne and 1.65 for Bohemians. It gives Bohemians the edge (31% home win, 24% draw, 45% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Shelbourne vs Bohemians FAQs

What is the best prediction for Shelbourne vs Bohemians?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Over 1.5.

Who will win Shelbourne vs Bohemians?

Bohemians are favourites: our model gives Shelbourne 31%, the draw 24% and Bohemians 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Shelbourne vs Bohemians?

Kick-off is on Monday, 22nd June 2026 at 19:45 at Tolka Park, Dublin.