Sao Paulo vs Boston River Prediction, H2H & Stats

World: CONMEBOL Sudamericana · Group Stage - 6
Sao Paulo

Sao Paulo

DDLLL
LIVE 2H
2:0
HT 2 - 0
Boston River

Boston River

LWWLL
Tuesday, 26 May 2026
Estadio Do MorumBIS, Sao Paulo

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Bookmaker odds
Sao Paulo Draw Boston River

Sao Paulo vs Boston River: preview and prediction

Sao Paulo host Boston River in the World CONMEBOL Sudamericana (Group Stage - 6) on Tuesday, 26th May 2026 at 23:00 at Estadio Do MorumBIS, Sao Paulo.

Sao Paulo are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-L-L). Boston River are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-L).

Verdict: our pick is BTTS Yes at odds of 2.28.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Sao Paulo vs Boston River FAQs

What is the best prediction for Sao Paulo vs Boston River?

Our top tip is Both Teams to Score: BTTS Yes (2.28 odds).

When is Sao Paulo vs Boston River?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 26th May 2026 at 23:00 at Estadio Do MorumBIS, Sao Paulo.