Ruh Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk Prediction, H2H & Stats

Ukraine: Premier League · Regular Season - 26
Ruh Lviv

Ruh Lviv

14th in table
LLLDD
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 0
Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

8th in table
WWWDD
16' Juninho
21' I. Neves
23' Vitalii Roman
28' Anderson Jordan
60' D. Popara
68' Dejan Popara
85' P. Budkivsky
Monday, 4 May 2026
Arena Lviv, Lviv
O. Kalionov

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
3Ruh Lviv wins
1Draws
4Zorya Luhansk wins
2.3Goals per game
25%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
02 Nov 2025Premier League Zorya Luhansk 1 - 0 Ruh Lviv
02 Mar 2025Premier League Zorya Luhansk 2 - 0 Ruh Lviv
25 Aug 2024Premier League Ruh Lviv 3 - 0 Zorya Luhansk
04 Dec 2023Premier League Zorya Luhansk 0 - 0 Ruh Lviv
29 Jul 2023Premier League Ruh Lviv 2 - 1 Zorya Luhansk
02 Apr 2023Premier League Zorya Luhansk 3 - 0 Rukh Vynnyky
09 Sep 2022Premier League Rukh Vynnyky 3 - 1 Zorya Luhansk
28 Oct 2021Cup Rukh Vynnyky 0 - 2 Zorya Luhansk

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 302262 71:21 +50 72 LWWWW
2 LNZ Cherkasy 301866 39:17 +22 60 WLWDD
3 Polessya 301857 51:21 +30 59 WDLWW
4 Dynamo Kyiv 301767 66:36 +30 57 WWWDL
5 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 3013125 36:19 +17 51 WDDDL
6 Kolos Kovalivka 3013107 30:25 +5 49 WLLWW
7 Kryvbas KR 301398 53:46 +7 48 DLWWD
8 Zorya Luhansk 3012108 42:36 +6 46 WDWDW
9 Karpaty 3010119 40:31 +9 41 LWDLD
10 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 308814 36:45 -9 32 DDWDD
11 Veres Rivne 3071013 26:40 -14 31 LLLDD
12 Obolon'-Brovar 3071013 28:49 -21 31 LWLDD
13 Kudrivka 307716 32:48 -16 28 LWWLD
14 Ruh Lviv 306321 20:51 -31 21 LLLDL
15 Oleksandria 303819 24:58 -34 17 DWLLL
16 SK Poltava 302721 23:74 -51 13 DLLLD

Top scorers

Premier League
1 G. MendozaKryvbas KR 8goals 4assists 26apps
2 B. FaalKarpaty 8goals 3assists 26apps
3 M. AssinorLNZ Cherkasy 7goals 2assists 28apps
4 O. GutsulyakPolessya 7goals 3assists 25apps
5 M. PonomarenkoDynamo Kyiv 6goals 0assists 15apps
6 EguinaldoShakhtar Donetsk 6goals 0assists 15apps
7 BruninhoKarpaty 6goals 2assists 14apps
8 I. KrasnopirPolessya 5goals 2assists 29apps
9 M. GayduchykPolessya 5goals 0assists 30apps
10 P. ItodoFC Kharkiv 5goals 0assists 25apps

Recent form

1 W 3 D 6 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Druha Liga Ruh Lviv 1 - 1 Dinaz Vyshhorod D
11 Oct 2026Druha Liga Ruh Lviv 1 - 1 Nyva Vinnytsya D
04 Oct 2026Druha Liga Ruh Lviv 2 - 3 Bratslav Vinnytsia L
27 Sep 2026Druha Liga Vilkhivtsi 2 - 1 Ruh Lviv L
20 Sep 2026Druha Liga Ruh Lviv 2 - 3 Podillya Khmelnytskyi L
14 Sep 2026Druha Liga Nyva Ternopil II 1 - 0 Ruh Lviv L
05 Sep 2026Druha Liga Skala 1911 Stryi 1 - 0 Ruh Lviv L
29 Aug 2026Druha Liga Ruh Lviv 1 - 2 Dnister Zalishchyky L
22 Aug 2026Cup Nyva Vinnytsya 2 - 2 Ruh Lviv D
15 Aug 2026Druha Liga Dinaz Vyshhorod 2 - 6 Ruh Lviv W
4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
29 Oct 2026Cup Zorya Luhansk 1 - 1 Kryvbas KR D
24 Oct 2026Premier League Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 0 Zorya Luhansk D
17 Oct 2026Premier League Zorya Luhansk 2 - 1 Chornomorets W
12 Oct 2026Premier League Livyi Bereh 1 - 3 Zorya Luhansk W
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Kolos Kovalivka 1 - 2 Zorya Luhansk W
19 Sep 2026Premier League Zorya Luhansk 0 - 2 Dynamo Kyiv L
13 Sep 2026Premier League Bukovyna 1 - 1 Zorya Luhansk D
09 Sep 2026Cup Yarud Mariupol' 0 - 2 Zorya Luhansk W
06 Sep 2026Premier League Veres Rivne 1 - 1 Zorya Luhansk D
31 Aug 2026Premier League Zorya Luhansk 0 - 3 FC Kharkiv L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Ruh Lviv Draw Zorya Luhansk
Value spotted: Ruh Lviv win at 4.36 (model 29% vs market 22%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.4%
1-2 9.4%
0-1 7.7%
2-1 7%
0-2 6.9%
2-2 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.35 Ruh Lviv · 1.8 Zorya Luhansk

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
13%
Form
88%
20%
Attack
80%
40%
Defence
60%
35%
Goal model
65%
50%
Head to head
50%
56%
Goals
44%
35%
Overall
64%

Season numbers

Premier League 2025

When the goals come

2
0-15'
8
2
16-30'
6
4
31-45'
6
3
46-60'
9
2
61-75'
3
6
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
3
9
16-30'
4
8
31-45'
6
8
46-60'
5
7
61-75'
5
7
76-90'
8
Ruh Lviv Zorya Luhansk

Side by side

Ruh Lviv Zorya Luhansk
25 Played 25
6 Won 9
2 Drawn 8
17 Lost 8
0.7 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1 / 0.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1.4
4 Clean sheets 8
14 Failed to score 6
4 Longest winning run 2
4-2 Biggest win 4-0
1-5 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

Ruh Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk: preview and prediction

Ruh Lviv host Zorya Luhansk in the Ukraine Premier League (Regular Season - 26) on Monday, 4th May 2026 at 16:00 at Arena Lviv, Lviv. Ruh Lviv sit 14th in the table and Zorya Luhansk 8th.

Ruh Lviv are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-D-D). Zorya Luhansk are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Ruh Lviv won 3, Zorya Luhansk won 4 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 25% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.35 goals for Ruh Lviv and 1.8 for Zorya Luhansk. It gives Zorya Luhansk the edge (29% home win, 23% draw, 48% away win), 61% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.76.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Ruh Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk FAQs

What is the best prediction for Ruh Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.76 odds).

Who will win Ruh Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk?

Zorya Luhansk are favourites: our model gives Ruh Lviv 29%, the draw 23% and Zorya Luhansk 48%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 25% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Ruh Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk?

Kick-off is on Monday, 4th May 2026 at 16:00 at Arena Lviv, Lviv.

Who is the referee?

O. Kalionov is in charge of this game.