Rheindorf Altach W vs Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W Prediction, H2H & Stats

Austria: Frauenliga · Regular Season - 9
Rheindorf Altach W

Rheindorf Altach W

4th in table
DWWWW
Full time
6:1
HT 2 - 1
Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W

Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W

10th in table
DLLLL
12' P. Mikulica
22' J. Kofler
34' S. Busse (Own Goal)
53' J. Kofler
64' V. Ellgass
65' V. Ellgass
74' V. Ellgass
Saturday, 3 October 2026

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
5Rheindorf Altach W wins
0Draws
1Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W wins
2.3Goals per game
17%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
23 May 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 1 - 0 Rheindorf Altach W
22 Nov 2025Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 1 - 0 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W
07 Sep 2025Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 0 - 3 Rheindorf Altach W
03 May 2025Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 1 - 0 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W
12 Mar 2025Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 5 - 0 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W
29 Sep 2024Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 1 - 2 Rheindorf Altach W

Frauenliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 St. Pölten W 8710 27:4 +23 22 DWWWW
2 Sturm Graz W 9621 22:8 +14 20 DLWWW
3 Austria Wien W 8611 25:2 +23 19 WWWWD
4 Rheindorf Altach W 8512 19:13 +6 16 WWWWD
5 Salzburg W 9414 9:15 -6 13 WWDLL
6 LASK W 9225 9:15 -6 8 LWDLD
7 First Vienna W 9144 12:20 -8 7 LLLLD
8 SK Rapid W 8134 8:17 -9 6 LLLWD
9 Südburgenland W 9126 6:24 -18 5 WLLLL
10 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 9117 5:24 -19 4 LLLLD

Recent form

5 W 1 D 3 L in the last 9
03 Oct 2026Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 6 - 1 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W W
27 Sep 2026Frauenliga Südburgenland W 0 - 1 Rheindorf Altach W W
20 Sep 2026Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 4 - 0 First Vienna W W
12 Sep 2026Frauenliga Salzburg W 1 - 3 Rheindorf Altach W W
29 Aug 2026Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 2 - 2 LASK W D
23 Aug 2026Frauenliga SK Rapid W 0 - 1 Rheindorf Altach W W
16 Aug 2026Frauenliga St. Pölten W 3 - 0 Rheindorf Altach W L
01 Aug 2026Frauenliga Sturm Graz W 6 - 2 Rheindorf Altach W L
23 May 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 1 - 0 Rheindorf Altach W L
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
03 Oct 2026Frauenliga Rheindorf Altach W 6 - 1 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W L
26 Sep 2026Frauenliga St. Pölten W 4 - 0 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W L
19 Sep 2026Frauenliga Austria Wien W 2 - 0 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W L
13 Sep 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 0 - 4 Sturm Graz W L
29 Aug 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 1 - 1 SK Rapid W D
23 Aug 2026Frauenliga Südburgenland W 0 - 1 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W W
15 Aug 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 0 - 2 First Vienna W L
08 Aug 2026Frauenliga Salzburg W 2 - 0 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W L
01 Aug 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 2 - 3 LASK W L
23 May 2026Frauenliga Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 1 - 0 Rheindorf Altach W W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Rheindorf Altach W Draw Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W

Most likely scores

2-0 13.4%
3-0 11.2%
1-0 10.7%
2-1 8.7%
3-1 7.3%
4-0 7%

Expected goals: 2.5 Rheindorf Altach W · 0.65 Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Both teams score44%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
76%
Form
24%
85%
Attack
15%
79%
Defence
21%
95%
Goal model
5%
80%
Head to head
20%
91%
Goals
9%
84%
Overall
15%

Season numbers

Frauenliga 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
5
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
1
3
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
5
4
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
3
Rheindorf Altach W Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W

Side by side

Rheindorf Altach W Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W
7 Played 8
4 Won 1
1 Drawn 1
2 Lost 6
1.9 Goals scored per game 0.5
1.7 Goals conceded per game 2.3
3 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 0.3
3 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 5
1 Longest winning run 1
4-0 Biggest win 0-1
6-2 Biggest defeat 0-4
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

Rheindorf Altach W vs Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W: preview and prediction

Rheindorf Altach W host Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W in the Austria Frauenliga (Regular Season - 9) on Saturday, 3rd October 2026 at 13:00. Rheindorf Altach W sit 4th in the table and Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 10th.

Rheindorf Altach W are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-W-W). Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Rheindorf Altach W won 5, Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 17% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for Rheindorf Altach W and 0.65 for Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W. It gives Rheindorf Altach W the edge (77% home win, 15% draw, 8% away win), 61% for over 2.5 goals and 44% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.32.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Rheindorf Altach W vs Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Rheindorf Altach W vs Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.32 odds).

Who will win Rheindorf Altach W vs Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W?

Rheindorf Altach W are favourites: our model gives Rheindorf Altach W 77%, the draw 15% and Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W 8%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 44% chance in our model, and it happened in 17% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Rheindorf Altach W vs Kleinmünchen / BW Linz W?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 3rd October 2026 at 13:00.