Reipas vs MyPa Prediction, H2H & Stats

Finland: Kakkonen - Lohko A · Group A
Reipas

Reipas

7th in table
DLWWD
Full time
7:1
HT 3 - 0
MyPa

MyPa

9th in table
LLLLL
18' A. Paalanen
28' V. Hietala
35' P. Flood
38' A. Paalanen
40' B. Kose
51' J. Rauos
52' A. Paalanen
54' E. Salmensuu
57' N. Ritola
65' B. Kose
75' V. Turunen
77' B. Kose
78' V. Niemi
79' B. Kose (Penalty)
83' S. Hernesniemi
90+1' K. Ahola
Saturday, 26 September 2026
Lahden kisapuisto, Lahti

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
6Reipas wins
0Draws
3MyPa wins
4.9Goals per game
78%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
04 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 5 - 1 Reipas
25 Jul 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 4 - 2 MyPa
16 May 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 0 - 5 Reipas
21 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs Reipas 4 - 1 MyPa
09 Aug 2025Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 4 - 2 MyPa
08 Jun 2025Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 1 - 3 Reipas
03 Jul 2024Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 5 - 0 MyPa
26 Apr 2024Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 3 - 1 Reipas
20 Aug 2021Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 2 - 1 Reipas

Kakkonen - Lohko A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Kiffen 181233 41:24 +17 39 WWWDD
2 PEPO 181143 36:23 +13 37 WWWWW
3 Atlantis 181026 62:44 +18 32 WWWDW
4 HIFK Helsinki 18765 39:33 +6 27 LLDDD
5 HPS 18747 39:41 -2 25 LLDDL
6 PPJ 18585 33:31 +2 23 LWDLL
7 Reipas 18729 35:35 0 23 LLLWW
8 PuiU Helsinki 184410 26:38 -12 16 LLDDL
9 MyPa 184311 20:39 -19 15 WLLDL
10 Union Plaani 184212 19:42 -23 14 WWLLW

Top scorers

Kakkonen - Lohko A
1 Axel HansellJBK 2goals 0assists 1apps
2 Justus MontellJS Hercules 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 Jaakko EskolaHPS 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Jesse KainuJS Hercules 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 Aatos TamminenIlves II 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PuiU Helsinki 0 - 0 Reipas D
03 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 4 - 0 Union Plaani W
26 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 7 - 1 MyPa W
19 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 1 - 0 Reipas L
12 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 0 - 0 PuiU Helsinki D
04 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 5 - 1 Reipas L
22 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 1 - 0 Reipas L
16 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 1 - 2 PEPO L
07 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Atlantis 4 - 2 Reipas L
02 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 2 - 1 PPJ W
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 6 - 2 MyPa L
03 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 0 - 2 PuiU Helsinki L
26 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 7 - 1 MyPa L
19 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PuiU Helsinki 3 - 0 MyPa L
12 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 2 - 3 Union Plaani L
04 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 5 - 1 Reipas W
22 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 2 - 1 PuiU Helsinki W
13 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PPJ 2 - 1 MyPa L
07 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 4 - 1 MyPa L
01 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 0 - 0 Kiffen D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Reipas Draw MyPa

Most likely scores

2-1 9.3%
1-1 7.7%
3-1 7.4%
2-0 7.1%
2-2 6%
1-0 5.9%

Expected goals: 2.4 Reipas · 1.3 MyPa

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams score66%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
14%
Form
86%
17%
Attack
83%
53%
Defence
47%
72%
Goal model
28%
80%
Head to head
20%
64%
Goals
36%
50%
Overall
50%

Season numbers

Kakkonen - Lohko A 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
3
12
31-45'
3
6
46-60'
4
5
61-75'
5
6
76-90'
8
7
0-15'
6
9
16-30'
10
7
31-45'
7
4
46-60'
10
5
61-75'
3
8
76-90'
10
Reipas MyPa

Side by side

Reipas MyPa
21 Played 21
7 Won 5
3 Drawn 3
11 Lost 13
1.7 Goals scored per game 1.3
2 Goals conceded per game 2.2
2.1 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.3
3 Clean sheets 4
4 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 2
4-2 Biggest win 5-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-5
4/4 Penalties scored 0/0

Reipas vs MyPa: preview and prediction

Reipas host MyPa in the Finland Kakkonen - Lohko A (Group A) on Saturday, 26th September 2026 at 15:00 at Lahden kisapuisto, Lahti. Reipas sit 7th in the table and MyPa 9th.

Reipas have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-W-D). MyPa are struggling, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Reipas won 6, MyPa won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.4 goals for Reipas and 1.3 for MyPa. It gives Reipas the edge (61% home win, 19% draw, 20% away win), 71% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 4.99.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Reipas vs MyPa FAQs

What is the best prediction for Reipas vs MyPa?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (4.99 odds).

Who will win Reipas vs MyPa?

Reipas are favourites: our model gives Reipas 61%, the draw 19% and MyPa 20%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 66% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Reipas vs MyPa?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 26th September 2026 at 15:00 at Lahden kisapuisto, Lahti.