Randers FC vs FC Fredericia Prediction, H2H & Stats

Denmark: Superliga · Regular Season - 21
Randers FC

Randers FC

9th in table
WLLLD
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 1
FC Fredericia

FC Fredericia

10th in table
LWDDW
2' S. Johannesen
9' Emilio Simonsen
31' J. Bjorkengren
57' Sofus Johannesen
64' F. Winther
Sunday, 22 February 2026
Cepheus Park, Randers
J. Kehlet

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
1Randers FC wins
2Draws
2FC Fredericia wins
1.8Goals per game
60%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
24 Aug 2025Superliga FC Fredericia 1 - 0 Randers FC
24 Jan 2023Friendlies Clubs Randers FC 2 - 1 FC Fredericia
09 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs Randers FC 1 - 1 FC Fredericia
06 May 20121. Division Randers FC 0 - 1 FC Fredericia
25 Sep 20111. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Randers FC

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Aarhus 221552 46:23 +23 50 WWWDD
2 FC Midtjylland 221372 58:23 +35 46 LDDDW
3 Sonderjyske 221066 34:28 +6 36 LWLWL
4 Brondby 221048 31:22 +9 34 LWLDL
5 Viborg 221039 37:35 +2 33 LLDWL
6 FC Nordsjaelland 2210111 37:39 -2 31 WDDLD
7 FC Copenhagen 22859 35:34 +1 29 WWWDW
8 Odense 22769 36:46 -10 27 LDLWL
9 Randers FC 227510 22:27 -5 26 LDWLD
10 FC Fredericia 227312 30:49 -19 24 WLDLD
11 Silkeborg 225413 24:45 -21 19 LLWWW
12 Vejle 223514 26:45 -19 14 WWLLL

Top scorers

Superliga
1 Franculino DjúFC Midtjylland 17goals 3assists 21apps
2 T. AdamsenSilkeborg 14goals 7assists 31apps
3 J. LarssonFC Copenhagen 13goals 9assists 33apps
4 T. BechAarhus 12goals 4assists 32apps
5 C. McCowattSilkeborg 11goals 5assists 32apps
6 N. GanausOdense 11goals 4assists 32apps
7 Y. MoukokoFC Copenhagen 11goals 2assists 25apps
8 J. ArpOdense 10goals 4assists 30apps
9 A. ŞimşirFC Midtjylland 9goals 15assists 31apps
10 P. MortensenAarhus 9goals 0assists 32apps

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
16 Oct 2026Superliga AC Horsens 0 - 0 Randers FC D
11 Oct 2026Superliga Randers FC 0 - 2 Viborg L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Randers FC 0 - 1 Aalborg L
20 Sep 2026Superliga Sonderjyske 4 - 2 Randers FC L
16 Sep 2026DBU Pokalen Vendsyssel FF 1 - 3 Randers FC W
13 Sep 2026Superliga Randers FC 1 - 2 Odense L
06 Sep 2026Superliga Brondby 0 - 3 Randers FC W
30 Aug 2026Superliga Randers FC 2 - 1 Aarhus W
23 Aug 2026Superliga FC Midtjylland 1 - 0 Randers FC L
19 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen ASA Aarhus 0 - 4 Randers FC W
4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
10 Oct 20261. Division Hillerød 0 - 2 FC Fredericia W
20 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 2 - 2 Vejle D
12 Sep 20261. Division Kolding IF 0 - 0 FC Fredericia D
05 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 0 Esbjerg W
30 Aug 20261. Division Hvidovre 2 - 1 FC Fredericia L
26 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen FC Fredericia 1 - 2 Odense L
21 Aug 20261. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 0 Aarhus Fremad D
14 Aug 20261. Division Aalborg 0 - 3 FC Fredericia W
09 Aug 20261. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Vendsyssel FF D
04 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen SfB-Oure 0 - 6 FC Fredericia W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Randers FC Draw FC Fredericia
Value spotted: FC Fredericia win at 4.88 (model 31% vs market 19%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.1%
2-1 9.1%
1-2 7.3%
1-0 7%
2-2 6.6%
2-0 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.8 Randers FC · 1.45 FC Fredericia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
46%
Form
54%
27%
Attack
73%
86%
Defence
14%
52%
Goal model
48%
38%
Head to head
62%
44%
Goals
56%
48%
Overall
51%

Season numbers

Superliga 2025

When the goals come

5
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
5
2
31-45'
4
8
46-60'
5
1
61-75'
3
1
76-90'
7
7
0-15'
7
3
16-30'
5
7
31-45'
10
3
46-60'
6
1
61-75'
7
2
76-90'
11
Randers FC FC Fredericia

Side by side

Randers FC FC Fredericia
20 Played 20
6 Won 5
5 Drawn 3
9 Lost 12
1 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.2 Goals conceded per game 2.4
1 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 0.9 / 1.7
8 Clean sheets 2
8 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 2
3-0 Biggest win 3-2
1-5 Biggest defeat 0-4
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

Randers FC vs FC Fredericia: preview and prediction

Randers FC host FC Fredericia in the Denmark Superliga (Regular Season - 21) on Sunday, 22nd February 2026 at 14:00 at Cepheus Park, Randers. Randers FC sit 9th in the table and FC Fredericia 10th.

Randers FC are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-D). FC Fredericia have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-D-D-W).

In the last 5 meetings, Randers FC won 1, FC Fredericia won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 20%.

Our goal model expects about 1.8 goals for Randers FC and 1.45 for FC Fredericia. It gives Randers FC the edge (46% home win, 23% draw, 31% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 2.22. We also like BTTS No.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Randers FC vs FC Fredericia FAQs

What is the best prediction for Randers FC vs FC Fredericia?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (2.22 odds).

Who will win Randers FC vs FC Fredericia?

Randers FC are favourites: our model gives Randers FC 46%, the draw 23% and FC Fredericia 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Randers FC vs FC Fredericia?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 22nd February 2026 at 14:00 at Cepheus Park, Randers.

Who is the referee?

J. Kehlet is in charge of this game.