PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord Prediction, H2H & Stats

Netherlands: Eredivisie · Regular Season - 10
PSV Eindhoven

PSV Eindhoven

3rd in table
LWLLW
Kick-off
14:30
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Feyenoord

Feyenoord

1st in table
WWWWL
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Serdar Gozubuyuk

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
7PSV Eindhoven wins
2Draws
1Feyenoord wins
3.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
01 Feb 2026Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 3 - 0 Feyenoord
26 Oct 2025Eredivisie Feyenoord 2 - 3 PSV Eindhoven
11 May 2025Eredivisie Feyenoord 2 - 3 PSV Eindhoven
05 Feb 2025KNVB Beker PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Feyenoord
22 Dec 2024Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 3 - 0 Feyenoord
04 Aug 2024Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 4 - 4 Feyenoord
03 Mar 2024Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 2 - 2 Feyenoord
24 Jan 2024KNVB Beker Feyenoord 1 - 0 PSV Eindhoven
03 Dec 2023Eredivisie Feyenoord 1 - 2 PSV Eindhoven
04 Aug 2023Super Cup Feyenoord 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Feyenoord 9720 31:10 +21 23 WWWWW
2 AZ Alkmaar 9621 20:10 +10 20 DLWDW
3 PSV Eindhoven 9612 27:12 +15 19 LWLWW
4 Ajax 9531 27:12 +15 18 WDDWW
5 Twente 9522 17:10 +7 17 LDWWW
6 Fortuna Sittard 9432 16:17 -1 15 DDWLW
7 Heerenveen 10433 18:13 +5 15 WWLWD
8 Groningen 9423 22:19 +3 14 LWWDD
9 GO Ahead Eagles 10352 23:23 0 14 WLDDD
10 Cambuur 10334 19:22 -3 12 WDWDW
11 Utrecht 10334 17:27 -10 12 DWWLW
12 Excelsior 9324 16:18 -2 11 LLDLD
13 NEC Nijmegen 9243 15:16 -1 10 DDDLD
14 Sparta Rotterdam 9234 16:22 -6 9 WDLLD
15 PEC Zwolle 10226 11:23 -12 8 DWLLL
16 Telstar 10136 12:21 -9 6 LLDLD
17 ADO Den Haag 10136 13:23 -10 6 LWDDL
18 Willem II 10028 10:32 -22 2 LLLLL

Top scorers

Eredivisie
1 S. TengstedtGO Ahead Eagles 8goals 2assists 10apps
2 M. ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam 6goals 1assists 9apps
3 Nacho FerriFeyenoord 6goals 1assists 8apps
4 J. BrandtAjax 6goals 0assists 9apps
5 B. WillumssonGroningen 6goals 0assists 9apps
6 T. van BergenGroningen 6goals 2assists 9apps
7 G. ZechiëlFeyenoord 5goals 4assists 9apps
8 G. TilPSV Eindhoven 5goals 1assists 9apps
9 S. MijnansPSV Eindhoven 5goals 1assists 8apps
10 A. Hadj-MoussaFeyenoord 5goals 1assists 8apps

Recent form

6 W 1 D 3 L in the last 10
20 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League FC Porto 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven W
17 Oct 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 2 - 1 PSV Eindhoven L
13 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League RB Leipzig 1 - 0 PSV Eindhoven L
09 Oct 2026Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Heerenveen W
20 Sep 2026Eredivisie Twente 3 - 2 PSV Eindhoven L
13 Sep 2026Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 4 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam W
10 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League PSV Eindhoven 1 - 1 Shakhtar Donetsk D
05 Sep 2026Eredivisie Ajax 1 - 3 PSV Eindhoven W
30 Aug 2026Eredivisie Utrecht 1 - 6 PSV Eindhoven W
23 Aug 2026Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 5 - 1 Groningen W
7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
21 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League Real Betis 1 - 0 Feyenoord L
17 Oct 2026Eredivisie Telstar 3 - 4 Feyenoord W
14 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League Feyenoord 3 - 2 Como W
10 Oct 2026Eredivisie Feyenoord 2 - 0 AZ Alkmaar W
20 Sep 2026Eredivisie Feyenoord 5 - 0 Utrecht W
13 Sep 2026Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 0 - 7 Feyenoord W
09 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Barcelona 5 - 1 Feyenoord L
05 Sep 2026Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 1 - 3 Feyenoord W
30 Aug 2026Eredivisie Feyenoord 2 - 2 ADO Den Haag D
23 Aug 2026Eredivisie Cambuur 2 - 5 Feyenoord W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
PSV Eindhoven Draw Feyenoord
Value spotted: Feyenoord win at 3.25 (model 45% vs market 29%)

Most likely scores

2-2 6.8%
1-2 6.1%
2-3 5.7%
2-1 5.5%
3-2 5.1%
1-3 5.1%

Expected goals: 2.25 PSV Eindhoven · 2.5 Feyenoord

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals94%
Over 2.5 goals85%
Over 3.5 goals69%
Both teams score82%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
38%
Form
63%
36%
Attack
64%
36%
Defence
64%
53%
Goal model
47%
100%
Head to head
0%
78%
Goals
22%
48%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

Eredivisie 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
7
4
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
7
6
76-90'
2
5
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
2
PSV Eindhoven Feyenoord

Side by side

PSV Eindhoven Feyenoord
9 Played 9
6 Won 7
1 Drawn 2
2 Lost 0
3 Goals scored per game 3.4
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.1
3.3 / 2.8 Scored per game (home / away) 2.8 / 4
1 Clean sheets 4
0 Failed to score 0
5 Longest winning run 1
5-1 Biggest win 5-0
3-2 Biggest defeat -
1/2 Penalties scored 3/3

What comes next

PSV Eindhoven
Feyenoord (H) 25 Oct
Willem II (H) 31 Oct
Club Brugge KV (H) 04 Nov
Cambuur (A) 08 Nov
NEC Nijmegen (A) 21 Nov
Feyenoord
PSV Eindhoven (A) 25 Oct
Fortuna Sittard (H) 31 Oct
Inter (H) 03 Nov
Heerenveen (A) 08 Nov
Excelsior (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

PSV Eindhoven
+ S. Mijnans Red Card
+ A. Nagalo Injury
+ A. Plea Surgery
+ J. Schouten Knee Injury
+ K. Sildillia Surgery
? S. Lammers Lacking Match Fitness
? S. Ouaissa Muscle Injury
? R. Pepi Injury
? P. Wanner Foot Injury
? R. van Bommel Inactive
Feyenoord
+ T. Beelen Broken Leg
+ J. Bos Knee Injury
? J. Moder Knee Injury
? R. Nelson Muscle Injury
? B. Nieuwkoop Knee Injury
? G. Smal Ankle Injury
? S. van Persie Knock

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
PSV Eindhoven 2.00 50% implied
Draw 4.10 24% implied
Feyenoord 3.25 31% implied
PSV Eindhoven 1.50 67% implied
Feyenoord 2.50 40% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 26.00 4% implied
Over 1.5 1.07 93% implied
Under 1.5 9.00 11% implied
Over 2.5 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Under 2.5 3.50 29% implied
Over 3.5 1.73 58% implied Our tip
Under 3.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 4.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 4.5 1.44 69% implied
PSV Eindhoven/Draw 13.00 8% implied
PSV Eindhoven/Feyenoord 21.00 5% implied
Draw/Feyenoord 8.50 12% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00 13% implied
PSV Eindhoven/PSV Eindhoven 3.00 33% implied
Draw/PSV Eindhoven 6.00 17% implied
Feyenoord/PSV Eindhoven 17.00 6% implied
Feyenoord/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Feyenoord/Feyenoord 5.00 20% implied
Yes 1.30 77% implied Our tip
No 3.40 29% implied
1:1 9.50 11% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
2:2 10.00 10% implied
3:1 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
3:2 15.00 7% implied
1:0 17.00 6% implied
2:0 17.00 6% implied
PSV Eindhoven/Draw 1.33 75% implied
PSV Eindhoven/Feyenoord 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Feyenoord 1.80 56% implied
PSV Eindhoven 2.40 42% implied
Draw 2.75 36% implied
Feyenoord 3.40 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord: preview and prediction

PSV Eindhoven host Feyenoord in the Netherlands Eredivisie (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 14:30 at Philips Stadion, Eindhoven. PSV Eindhoven sit 3rd in the table and Feyenoord 1st.

PSV Eindhoven are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-W). Feyenoord are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, PSV Eindhoven won 7, Feyenoord won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 2.25 goals for PSV Eindhoven and 2.5 for Feyenoord. It gives Feyenoord the edge (36% home win, 19% draw, 45% away win), 85% for over 2.5 goals and 82% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-2.

Verdict: our pick is BTTS Yes. We also like Over 2.5, Over 3.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord FAQs

What is the best prediction for PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: BTTS Yes.

Who will win PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord?

Feyenoord are favourites: our model gives PSV Eindhoven 36%, the draw 19% and Feyenoord 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 82% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.8 goals in total, with a 85% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 14:30 at Philips Stadion, Eindhoven.

Who is the referee?

Serdar Gozubuyuk is in charge of this game.