Paide vs Trans Narva Prediction, H2H & Stats

Estonia: Meistriliiga · Regular Season - 32
Paide

Paide

3rd in table
WWLWW
Full time
2:1
HT 1 - 0
Trans Narva

Trans Narva

10th in table
LDDLL
18' J. Palacios
25' R. Smirnov
38' M. Velijev
38' E. Zuravljov
47' W. Awusi
68' D. Luts
77' M. Miller
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Paide linnastaadion, Paide
M. Pukk

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Paide wins
2Draws
4Trans Narva wins
2Goals per game
44%Both scored
22%Over 2.5
16 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 1 Paide
20 May 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 0 Paide
15 Mar 2026Meistriliiga Paide 1 - 0 Trans Narva
07 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs Trans Narva 1 - 1 Paide
27 Sep 2025Meistriliiga Trans Narva 2 - 3 Paide
20 Jul 2025Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 0 Trans Narva
31 May 2025Meistriliiga Paide 0 - 1 Trans Narva
15 Mar 2025Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 0 Paide
18 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs Paide 1 - 2 Trans Narva

Meistriliiga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Levadia Tallinn 322561 87:22 +65 81 WWWDW
2 Flora Tallinn 3219112 62:44 +18 58 WLLWW
3 Paide 321769 52:39 +13 57 WWLWW
4 Kalju Nomme 3215611 54:33 +21 51 LDLWW
5 Tammeka 3215215 42:51 -9 47 LLWLL
6 Laagri 3214216 45:47 -2 44 WWWDW
7 Vaprus 3210616 43:63 -20 36 LDDLL
8 Kuressaare 3210517 34:51 -17 35 LWWDL
9 Nõmme United 3210121 50:74 -24 31 WLLLL
10 Trans Narva 325522 25:70 -45 20 LLDDL

Top scorers

Meistriliiga
1 Daniel CabralPaide 5goals 0assists 16apps

Recent form

6 W 0 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 1 Trans Narva W
14 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 1 Tammeka W
11 Oct 2026Meistriliiga FC Levadia Tallinn 1 - 0 Paide L
19 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 1 - 3 Paide W
16 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 0 Vaprus W
13 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Paide 1 - 2 Laagri L
09 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 0 - 2 Paide W
06 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Paide 0 - 2 FC Levadia Tallinn L
30 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 1 - 2 Paide W
26 Aug 2026Cup FC Levadia Tallinn 4 - 1 Paide L
1 W 3 D 6 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 1 Trans Narva L
14 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 1 Kuressaare L
10 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Vaprus 2 - 2 Trans Narva D
20 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 1 - 1 FC Levadia Tallinn D
12 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Kalju Nomme 2 - 0 Trans Narva L
08 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 2 - 2 Flora Tallinn D
05 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Kuressaare 3 - 1 Trans Narva L
30 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 2 Tammeka L
26 Aug 2026Cup Trans Narva 2 - 0 Kalju Nomme W
21 Aug 2026Meistriliiga FC Levadia Tallinn 4 - 0 Trans Narva L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Paide Draw Trans Narva
Value spotted: Paide win at 1.50 (model 69% vs market 60%)

Most likely scores

2-0 12.7%
1-0 11.8%
2-1 9.5%
3-0 9.1%
1-1 8.9%
3-1 6.8%

Expected goals: 2.15 Paide · 0.75 Trans Narva

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams score47%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
75%
Form
25%
62%
Attack
38%
62%
Defence
38%
87%
Goal model
13%
62%
Head to head
38%
55%
Goals
45%
67%
Overall
32%

Season numbers

Meistriliiga 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
2
7
16-30'
6
7
31-45'
7
9
46-60'
1
7
61-75'
4
13
76-90'
5
6
0-15'
8
8
16-30'
8
4
31-45'
17
2
46-60'
7
8
61-75'
10
11
76-90'
17
Paide Trans Narva

Side by side

Paide Trans Narva
31 Played 31
16 Won 5
6 Drawn 5
9 Lost 21
1.6 Goals scored per game 0.8
1.2 Goals conceded per game 2.2
1.5 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.1 / 0.5
7 Clean sheets 3
4 Failed to score 15
4 Longest winning run 2
4-1 Biggest win 3-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
8/8 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Paide
Kuressaare (A) 24 Oct
Kalju Nomme (H) 28 Oct
Vaprus (A) 31 Oct
Flora Tallinn (H) 07 Nov
Trans Narva
Tammeka (A) 23 Oct
Nõmme United (H) 27 Oct
Flora Tallinn (A) 01 Nov
Laagri (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Paide 1.50 67% implied Our tip
Draw 4.20 24% implied
Trans Narva 4.75 21% implied
Paide 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Trans Narva 4.00 25% implied
Over 0.5 1.00 100% implied
Under 0.5 17.00 6% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Under 2.5 2.35 43% implied
Over 3.5 2.38 42% implied
Under 3.5 1.53 65% implied
Over 4.5 4.00 25% implied
Under 4.5 1.22 82% implied
Paide/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Paide/Trans Narva 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Trans Narva 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Paide/Paide 2.25 44% implied
Draw/Paide 4.50 22% implied
Trans Narva/Paide 21.00 5% implied
Trans Narva/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Trans Narva/Trans Narva 8.00 13% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
2:0 8.50 12% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
1:1 9.00 11% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
0:0 17.00 6% implied
Paide/Draw 1.12 89% implied
Paide/Trans Narva 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Trans Narva 2.30 43% implied
Paide 2.00 50% implied Our tip
Draw 2.50 40% implied
Trans Narva 5.00 20% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Paide vs Trans Narva: preview and prediction

Paide host Trans Narva in the Estonia Meistriliiga (Regular Season - 32) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Paide linnastaadion, Paide. Paide sit 3rd in the table and Trans Narva 10th.

Paide are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-W). Trans Narva are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-D-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Paide won 3, Trans Narva won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 22%.

Our goal model expects about 2.15 goals for Paide and 0.75 for Trans Narva. It gives Paide the edge (69% home win, 19% draw, 12% away win), 55% for over 2.5 goals and 47% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.48. We also like Draw No Bet: Home, Home Wins Either Half.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Paide vs Trans Narva FAQs

What is the best prediction for Paide vs Trans Narva?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.48 odds).

Who will win Paide vs Trans Narva?

Paide are favourites: our model gives Paide 69%, the draw 19% and Trans Narva 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 47% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Paide vs Trans Narva?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Paide linnastaadion, Paide.

Who is the referee?

M. Pukk is in charge of this game.