Oskarshamns AIK vs Karlshamn Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Division 2 - Södra Götaland · Södra Götaland - 16
Oskarshamns AIK

Oskarshamns AIK

3rd in table
LLWLL
Full time
5:0
HT 2 - 0
Karlshamn

Karlshamn

14th in table
LLWLL
3' T. Alnator
45' T. Alnator
52' T. Alnator
59' T. Alnator
71' T. Alnator
Saturday, 8 August 2026
Arena Oskarshamn, Oskarshamn

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
1Oskarshamns AIK wins
0Draws
0Karlshamn wins
6Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
14 May 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 1 - 5 Oskarshamns AIK

Division 2 - Södra Götaland table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Karlskrona 262033 68:23 +45 63 WLWWW
2 IFK Trelleborg 261655 54:27 +27 53 LWWWW
3 Oskarshamns AIK 261439 62:37 +25 45 LLWLL
4 Nosaby 261367 48:40 +8 45 WWWWD
5 Linero 2614210 50:42 +8 44 WWLWD
6 Berga 261349 55:39 +16 43 LWWLW
7 Växjö Norra 261088 36:37 -1 38 WLLDD
8 Österlen 269611 42:42 0 33 LWLDD
9 Staffanstorp United 268810 42:42 0 32 WWWLD
10 Lilla Torg 267118 39:43 -4 32 WDLDD
11 Sölvesborg 2610214 42:47 -5 32 WDLWL
12 Torns 267019 31:77 -46 21 LLLLL
13 Räppe 264616 26:59 -33 18 LLLDW
14 Karlshamn 264220 27:67 -40 14 LLWLL

Recent form

5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Växjö Norra 4 - 1 Oskarshamns AIK L
12 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Oskarshamns AIK 1 - 3 Berga L
03 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Torns 0 - 2 Oskarshamns AIK W
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Oskarshamns AIK 3 - 4 IFK Trelleborg L
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 2 - 0 Oskarshamns AIK L
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Oskarshamns AIK 7 - 1 Räppe W
05 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Oskarshamns AIK 1 - 2 Nosaby L
29 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Staffanstorp United 1 - 2 Oskarshamns AIK W
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Oskarshamns AIK 7 - 1 Linero W
16 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Österlen 0 - 3 Oskarshamns AIK W
2 W 0 D 8 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Lilla Torg 5 - 1 Karlshamn L
11 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 0 - 2 Staffanstorp United L
03 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Växjö Norra 0 - 2 Karlshamn W
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 1 - 4 Karlskrona L
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Berga 4 - 1 Karlshamn L
13 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 1 - 2 Torns L
05 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Österlen 6 - 0 Karlshamn L
29 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 3 - 1 Nosaby W
21 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Sölvesborg 2 - 1 Karlshamn L
15 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 1 - 5 IFK Trelleborg L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Oskarshamns AIK Draw Karlshamn

Most likely scores

2-1 9.4%
2-0 8.2%
3-1 7.7%
1-1 7.7%
3-0 6.7%
1-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 2.45 Oskarshamns AIK · 1.15 Karlshamn

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals69%
Over 3.5 goals48%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
64%
Form
36%
50%
Attack
50%
67%
Defence
33%
78%
Goal model
22%
100%
Head to head
0%
83%
Goals
17%
68%
Overall
31%

Season numbers

Division 2 - Södra Götaland 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
1
6
46-60'
3
9
61-75'
3
7
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
6
5
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
5
3
61-75'
5
5
76-90'
11
Oskarshamns AIK Karlshamn

Side by side

Oskarshamns AIK Karlshamn
15 Played 15
8 Won 2
3 Drawn 2
4 Lost 11
2 Goals scored per game 1.1
1.3 Goals conceded per game 2.1
2.6 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 0.9 / 1.3
3 Clean sheets 1
4 Failed to score 3
4 Longest winning run 1
6-1 Biggest win 2-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 1-5
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Oskarshamns AIK vs Karlshamn: preview and prediction

Oskarshamns AIK host Karlshamn in the Sweden Division 2 - Södra Götaland (Södra Götaland - 16) on Saturday, 8th August 2026 at 13:00 at Arena Oskarshamn, Oskarshamn. Oskarshamns AIK sit 3rd in the table and Karlshamn 14th.

Oskarshamns AIK are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L). Karlshamn are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Oskarshamns AIK won 1, Karlshamn won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 6 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.45 goals for Oskarshamns AIK and 1.15 for Karlshamn. It gives Oskarshamns AIK the edge (66% home win, 18% draw, 16% away win), 69% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home Win. We also like Under 3.5, Home Wins Either Half.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Oskarshamns AIK vs Karlshamn FAQs

What is the best prediction for Oskarshamns AIK vs Karlshamn?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Home Win.

Who will win Oskarshamns AIK vs Karlshamn?

Oskarshamns AIK are favourites: our model gives Oskarshamns AIK 66%, the draw 18% and Karlshamn 16%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Oskarshamns AIK vs Karlshamn?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 8th August 2026 at 13:00 at Arena Oskarshamn, Oskarshamn.