NK Osijek vs NK Slaven Belupo Prediction, H2H & Stats

Croatia: HNL · Regular Season - 5
NK Osijek

NK Osijek

4th in table
DDLDL
Full time
3:0
HT 2 - 0
NK Slaven Belupo

NK Slaven Belupo

7th in table
LWLWL
10' J. Jezic
37' N. Omerovic
51' J. Jezic
79' Adetunji Rasaq Adeshina
Sunday, 30 August 2026
Opus Arena, Osijek
Igor Pajač, Croatia

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3NK Osijek wins
3Draws
3NK Slaven Belupo wins
2.1Goals per game
44%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
22 May 2026HNL NK Osijek 2 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo
22 Mar 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 0 - 0 NK Osijek
20 Dec 2025HNL NK Osijek 0 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo
04 Oct 2025HNL NK Slaven Belupo 2 - 1 NK Osijek
04 May 2025HNL NK Slaven Belupo 1 - 4 NK Osijek
02 Apr 2025Cup NK Slaven Belupo 0 - 0 NK Osijek
01 Mar 2025HNL NK Osijek 1 - 2 NK Slaven Belupo
30 Nov 2024HNL NK Slaven Belupo 3 - 2 NK Osijek
15 Sep 2024HNL NK Osijek 1 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo

HNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 HNK Hajduk Split 11722 21:11 +10 23 DWWLW
2 Dinamo Zagreb 10712 25:13 +12 22 WWLWL
3 NK Varazdin 11533 15:10 +5 18 LLWDD
4 NK Osijek 11524 19:16 +3 17 LDLDW
5 HNK Rijeka 10523 17:14 +3 17 LWLWD
6 Istra 1961 12444 21:18 +3 16 WDLWL
7 NK Slaven Belupo 12417 14:25 -11 13 LWLWD
8 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 11326 13:17 -4 11 DWLLD
9 Rudes 11317 14:27 -13 10 WLWDL
10 HNK Gorica 11146 7:15 -8 7 DDLWD

Top scorers

HNL
1 D. BeljoDinamo Zagreb 12goals 5assists 9apps
2 E. FrederiksenIstra 1961 8goals 4assists 11apps
3 I. NestorovskiNK Slaven Belupo 7goals 2assists 11apps
4 A. LeónNK Osijek 6goals 1assists 11apps
5 H. JaganjacIstra 1961 5goals 1assists 9apps
6 M. ŠegoHNK Hajduk Split 5goals 1assists 11apps
7 N. OmerovićNK Osijek 5goals 0assists 5apps
8 D. Adu-AdjeiHNK Rijeka 4goals 3assists 10apps
9 S. VignatoHNK Rijeka 4goals 1assists 8apps
10 L. MamićNK Varazdin 4goals 0assists 11apps

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026HNL NK Osijek 0 - 1 Rudes L
17 Oct 2026HNL NK Osijek 1 - 1 HNK Gorica D
10 Oct 2026HNL NK Osijek 1 - 3 Istra 1961 L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs NK Osijek 1 - 1 Bsk Bijelo Brdo D
19 Sep 2026HNL NK Varazdin 0 - 0 NK Osijek D
12 Sep 2026HNL NK Osijek 4 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb W
09 Sep 2026Cup Segesta Sisak 3 - 1 NK Osijek L
05 Sep 2026HNL HNK Rijeka 4 - 1 NK Osijek L
30 Aug 2026HNL NK Osijek 3 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo W
23 Aug 2026HNL HNK Hajduk Split 4 - 0 NK Osijek L
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
30 Oct 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 0 - 2 Istra 1961 L
24 Oct 2026HNL NK Varazdin 1 - 2 NK Slaven Belupo W
18 Oct 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 1 - 5 Dinamo Zagreb L
11 Oct 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 4 - 1 HNK Rijeka W
01 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Olimpija Ljubljana 2 - 1 NK Slaven Belupo L
18 Sep 2026HNL Rudes 2 - 2 NK Slaven Belupo D
13 Sep 2026HNL HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo L
09 Sep 2026Cup Hrvatski Dragovoljac 0 - 5 NK Slaven Belupo W
06 Sep 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 2 - 1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
30 Aug 2026HNL NK Osijek 3 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
NK Osijek Draw NK Slaven Belupo

Most likely scores

1-1 11.2%
1-0 10.6%
2-1 9.8%
2-0 9.3%
0-1 6.4%
0-0 6.1%

Expected goals: 1.75 NK Osijek · 1.05 NK Slaven Belupo

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
75%
Form
25%
75%
Attack
25%
64%
Defence
36%
100%
Goal model
0%
62%
Head to head
38%
70%
Goals
30%
69%
Overall
30%

Season numbers

HNL 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
0
1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
1
NK Osijek NK Slaven Belupo

Side by side

NK Osijek NK Slaven Belupo
4 Played 4
3 Won 1
0 Drawn 0
1 Lost 3
2.3 Goals scored per game 0.8
1.3 Goals conceded per game 2.3
1 / 2.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 0
2 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 0
1-0 Biggest win 2-0
4-0 Biggest defeat 1-4
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

NK Osijek vs NK Slaven Belupo: preview and prediction

NK Osijek host NK Slaven Belupo in the Croatia HNL (Regular Season - 5) on Sunday, 30th August 2026 at 19:00 at Opus Arena, Osijek. NK Osijek sit 4th in the table and NK Slaven Belupo 7th.

NK Osijek are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-D-L). NK Slaven Belupo are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, NK Osijek won 3, NK Slaven Belupo won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.75 goals for NK Osijek and 1.05 for NK Slaven Belupo. It gives NK Osijek the edge (54% home win, 24% draw, 23% away win), 53% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.67. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

NK Osijek vs NK Slaven Belupo FAQs

What is the best prediction for NK Osijek vs NK Slaven Belupo?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.67 odds).

Who will win NK Osijek vs NK Slaven Belupo?

NK Osijek are favourites: our model gives NK Osijek 54%, the draw 24% and NK Slaven Belupo 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is NK Osijek vs NK Slaven Belupo?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 30th August 2026 at 19:00 at Opus Arena, Osijek.

Who is the referee?

Igor Pajač, Croatia is in charge of this game.