MyPa vs Union Plaani Prediction, H2H & Stats

Finland: Kakkonen - Lohko A · Group A - 12
MyPa

MyPa

9th in table
LLLLL
Full time
2:0
HT 1 - 0
Union Plaani

Union Plaani

10th in table
WWDLW
26' R. Lahti
36' D. Kaiga
37' V. Niemi
42' J. Karjalainen
42' D. Kaiga
46' S. Paakkanen
53' V. Afila
78' V. Hietala
86' O. Haimi
90+1' O. Haimi
90+3' K. Kaddouri
Saturday, 11 July 2026
Kymenlaakson Sahko Stadion, Kouvola

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
1MyPa wins
0Draws
0Union Plaani wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
02 May 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 1 - 3 MyPa

Kakkonen - Lohko A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Kiffen 181233 41:24 +17 39 WWWDD
2 PEPO 181143 36:23 +13 37 WWWWW
3 Atlantis 181026 62:44 +18 32 WWWDW
4 HIFK Helsinki 18765 39:33 +6 27 LLDDD
5 HPS 18747 39:41 -2 25 LLDDL
6 PPJ 18585 33:31 +2 23 LWDLL
7 Reipas 18729 35:35 0 23 LLLWW
8 PuiU Helsinki 184410 26:38 -12 16 LLDDL
9 MyPa 184311 20:39 -19 15 WLLDL
10 Union Plaani 184212 19:42 -23 14 WWLLW

Top scorers

Kakkonen - Lohko A
1 Axel HansellJBK 2goals 0assists 1apps
2 Justus MontellJS Hercules 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 Jaakko EskolaHPS 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Jesse KainuJS Hercules 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 Aatos TamminenIlves II 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 6 - 2 MyPa L
03 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 0 - 2 PuiU Helsinki L
26 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 7 - 1 MyPa L
19 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PuiU Helsinki 3 - 0 MyPa L
12 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 2 - 3 Union Plaani L
04 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 5 - 1 Reipas W
22 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 2 - 1 PuiU Helsinki W
13 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PPJ 2 - 1 MyPa L
07 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 4 - 1 MyPa L
01 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 0 - 0 Kiffen D
6 W 1 D 3 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 6 - 2 MyPa W
03 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 4 - 0 Union Plaani L
26 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PuiU Helsinki 3 - 3 Union Plaani D
19 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 1 - 0 Reipas W
12 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A MyPa 2 - 3 Union Plaani W
06 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 4 - 2 PuiU Helsinki W
22 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 1 - 0 Reipas W
15 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A HPS 0 - 3 Union Plaani W
07 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 1 - 0 Union Plaani L
31 Jul 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Union Plaani 0 - 2 PEPO L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
MyPa Draw Union Plaani
Value spotted: Union Plaani win at 3.58 (model 34% vs market 25%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.2%
1-1 8%
2-2 7.2%
1-2 7%
3-1 5.6%
3-2 4.9%

Expected goals: 2.05 MyPa · 1.75 Union Plaani

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals52%
Both teams score72%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
40%
Form
60%
43%
Attack
57%
55%
Defence
45%
36%
Goal model
64%
100%
Head to head
0%
75%
Goals
25%
49%
Overall
50%

Season numbers

Kakkonen - Lohko A 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
6
6
16-30'
5
3
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
12
4
76-90'
4
MyPa Union Plaani

Side by side

MyPa Union Plaani
11 Played 11
2 Won 1
2 Drawn 2
7 Lost 8
0.9 Goals scored per game 1
2.1 Goals conceded per game 2.8
0.5 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 1.2
2 Clean sheets 0
4 Failed to score 3
1 Longest winning run 0
1-3 Biggest win 2-1
0-5 Biggest defeat 0-3
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

MyPa vs Union Plaani: preview and prediction

MyPa host Union Plaani in the Finland Kakkonen - Lohko A (Group A - 12) on Saturday, 11th July 2026 at 15:00 at Kymenlaakson Sahko Stadion, Kouvola. MyPa sit 9th in the table and Union Plaani 10th.

MyPa are struggling, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-L). Union Plaani are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-W).

In the last 1 meetings, MyPa won 1, Union Plaani won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for MyPa and 1.75 for Union Plaani. It gives MyPa the edge (45% home win, 21% draw, 34% away win), 73% for over 2.5 goals and 72% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.21. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

MyPa vs Union Plaani FAQs

What is the best prediction for MyPa vs Union Plaani?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.21 odds).

Who will win MyPa vs Union Plaani?

MyPa are favourites: our model gives MyPa 45%, the draw 21% and Union Plaani 34%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 72% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 73% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is MyPa vs Union Plaani?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 11th July 2026 at 15:00 at Kymenlaakson Sahko Stadion, Kouvola.