Mjallby AIF vs AIK Stockholm Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 12
Mjallby AIF

Mjallby AIF

12th in table
DWLDL
Full time
1:2
HT 0 - 0
AIK Stockholm

AIK Stockholm

8th in table
LLDWD
28' Teo Helge
33' Jeppe Kjaer
60' Tom Pettersson
74' V. Andersson
88' Abdullah Iqbal
90' A. Helm
90' A. Youssef
Saturday, 11 July 2026
Strandvallen, Hallevik
Mohammed Al-Hakim, Sweden

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
1Mjallby AIF wins
2Draws
5AIK Stockholm wins
2Goals per game
50%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
20 Jul 2025Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 2 - 0 AIK Stockholm
11 May 2025Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 1 Mjallby AIF
11 Aug 2024Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF
13 Apr 2024Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 AIK Stockholm
09 Mar 2024Svenska Cupen Mjallby AIF 1 - 3 AIK Stockholm
07 Oct 2023Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF
03 May 2023Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 0 AIK Stockholm
30 Oct 2022Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 2 AIK Stockholm

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Hammarby FF L
22 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League FC Iberia 1999 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Mjallby AIF 2 - 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes W
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 Degerfors IF D
06 Oct 2026Svenska Cupen Trollhättan 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 3 Gais L
16 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
11 Sep 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 4 IFK Goteborg L
3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 2 IF Elfsborg D
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 1 - 2 AIK Stockholm W
17 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 2 - 2 IFK Goteborg D
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 5 - 6 IF Brommapojkarna L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 2 - 1 AIK Stockholm L
16 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
12 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 4 Vasteras SK FK L
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Malmo FF 0 - 0 AIK Stockholm D
30 Aug 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 3 - 2 Hammarby FF W
20 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Piteå 0 - 3 AIK Stockholm W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Mjallby AIF Draw AIK Stockholm
Value spotted: AIK Stockholm win at 3.52 (model 33% vs market 27%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.9%
1-0 11.2%
0-1 9.9%
0-0 8.6%
2-1 8.4%
1-2 7.4%

Expected goals: 1.3 Mjallby AIF · 1.15 AIK Stockholm

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Over 3.5 goals23%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
46%
Form
54%
59%
Attack
41%
56%
Defence
44%
55%
Goal model
45%
29%
Head to head
71%
42%
Goals
58%
47%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
3
5
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
3
6
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
4
Mjallby AIF AIK Stockholm

Side by side

Mjallby AIF AIK Stockholm
11 Played 11
4 Won 4
4 Drawn 3
3 Lost 4
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1.3 / 1.9 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.5
3 Clean sheets 1
4 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 2-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-3
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Mjallby AIF vs AIK Stockholm: preview and prediction

Mjallby AIF host AIK Stockholm in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 11th July 2026 at 14:00 at Strandvallen, Hallevik. Mjallby AIF sit 12th in the table and AIK Stockholm 8th.

Mjallby AIF have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-D-L). AIK Stockholm have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-W-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Mjallby AIF won 1, AIK Stockholm won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Mjallby AIF and 1.15 for AIK Stockholm. It gives Mjallby AIF the edge (40% home win, 27% draw, 33% away win), 44% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.27. We also like BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Mjallby AIF vs AIK Stockholm FAQs

What is the best prediction for Mjallby AIF vs AIK Stockholm?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.27 odds).

Who will win Mjallby AIF vs AIK Stockholm?

Mjallby AIF are favourites: our model gives Mjallby AIF 40%, the draw 27% and AIK Stockholm 33%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 44% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Mjallby AIF vs AIK Stockholm?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 11th July 2026 at 14:00 at Strandvallen, Hallevik.

Who is the referee?

Mohammed Al-Hakim, Sweden is in charge of this game.