Malženice vs Liptovský Mikuláš Prediction, H2H & Stats

Slovakia: 2. liga · Regular Season - 10
Malženice

Malženice

12th in table
DLDWD
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 1
Liptovský Mikuláš

Liptovský Mikuláš

8th in table
LWDLW
14' S. Kucharik
29' R. Bartos
37' J. Duchovic
52' T. Sarmir
56' S. Chlepko
90+2' A. Daneji
Sunday, 27 September 2026
Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
0Malženice wins
1Draws
5Liptovský Mikuláš wins
3.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
04 Apr 20262. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 0 - 0 Malženice
14 Sep 20252. liga Malženice 1 - 2 Liptovský Mikuláš
08 Mar 20252. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 4 - 1 Malženice
10 Aug 20242. liga Malženice 1 - 4 Liptovský Mikuláš
11 Nov 20232. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 4 - 2 Malženice
30 Jul 20232. liga Malženice 0 - 1 Liptovský Mikuláš

2. liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Šamorín 151032 27:16 +11 33 DWDDL
2 Petržalka 15933 23:11 +12 30 LLDDD
3 Považská Bystrica 15924 29:24 +5 29 WWLDW
4 Tatran Prešov 15744 24:19 +5 25 WWDDW
5 Pohronie 15735 23:19 +4 24 DLDWW
6 Žilina II 15735 21:18 +3 24 LWDLW
7 Galanta 15726 23:26 -3 23 LDWWL
8 Liptovský Mikuláš 15645 22:18 +4 22 WLWLW
9 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 15645 22:22 0 22 WWLWL
10 Inter Bratislava 15564 33:22 +11 21 LDDWD
11 Slovan Bratislava II 15465 22:20 +2 18 DDDWW
12 Malženice 15447 21:23 -2 16 DWDLD
13 Zlaté Moravce 15357 14:19 -5 14 DLLLD
14 Humenné 15348 14:25 -11 13 DDWLL
15 Lokomotíva Zvolen 152310 15:24 -9 9 WLWLL
16 MFK Bytča 153012 14:41 -27 9 LLLWL

Recent form

3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
31 Oct 20262. liga Humenné 2 - 2 Malženice D
25 Oct 20262. liga Malženice 3 - 0 Zlaté Moravce W
16 Oct 20262. liga Pohronie 0 - 0 Malženice D
11 Oct 20262. liga Malženice 2 - 5 Inter Bratislava L
04 Oct 20262. liga Petržalka 1 - 1 Malženice D
27 Sep 20262. liga Malženice 1 - 2 Liptovský Mikuláš L
19 Sep 20262. liga Lokomotíva Zvolen 1 - 2 Malženice W
13 Sep 20262. liga Malženice 0 - 1 Tatran Prešov L
05 Sep 20262. liga Galanta 1 - 0 Malženice L
31 Aug 20262. liga Malženice 3 - 1 MFK Bytča W
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
30 Oct 20262. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 3 - 2 Žilina II W
24 Oct 20262. liga Považská Bystrica 2 - 1 Liptovský Mikuláš L
20 Oct 2026Cup Liptovský Mikuláš 0 - 0 Skalica D
16 Oct 20262. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 1 - 0 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom W
11 Oct 20262. liga Slovan Bratislava II 2 - 0 Liptovský Mikuláš L
05 Oct 20262. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 2 - 0 Šamorín W
27 Sep 20262. liga Malženice 1 - 2 Liptovský Mikuláš W
23 Sep 2026Cup Levoča 0 - 2 Liptovský Mikuláš W
18 Sep 20262. liga Liptovský Mikuláš 0 - 0 Zlaté Moravce D
11 Sep 20262. liga Pohronie 2 - 0 Liptovský Mikuláš L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Malženice Draw Liptovský Mikuláš

Most likely scores

1-1 11.3%
2-1 9%
1-0 8.4%
1-2 7.6%
0-1 7.1%
2-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.6 Malženice · 1.35 Liptovský Mikuláš

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
75%
Form
25%
67%
Attack
33%
57%
Defence
43%
50%
Goal model
50%
7%
Head to head
93%
26%
Goals
74%
47%
Overall
53%

Season numbers

2. liga 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
4
1
16-30'
1
4
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
1
Malženice Liptovský Mikuláš

Side by side

Malženice Liptovský Mikuláš
9 Played 9
3 Won 2
1 Drawn 4
5 Lost 3
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 1.2
0 Clean sheets 3
3 Failed to score 4
1 Longest winning run 2
4-2 Biggest win 2-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 2-0
2/3 Penalties scored 1/1

Malženice vs Liptovský Mikuláš: preview and prediction

Malženice host Liptovský Mikuláš in the Slovakia 2. liga (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 27th September 2026 at 09:30 at Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice. Malženice sit 12th in the table and Liptovský Mikuláš 8th.

Malženice have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-W-D). Liptovský Mikuláš have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-D-L-W).

In the last 6 meetings, Malženice won 0, Liptovský Mikuláš won 5 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.6 goals for Malženice and 1.35 for Liptovský Mikuláš. It gives Malženice the edge (43% home win, 24% draw, 32% away win), 57% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.39. We also like Under 3.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Malženice vs Liptovský Mikuláš FAQs

What is the best prediction for Malženice vs Liptovský Mikuláš?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.39 odds).

Who will win Malženice vs Liptovský Mikuláš?

Malženice are favourites: our model gives Malženice 43%, the draw 24% and Liptovský Mikuláš 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Malženice vs Liptovský Mikuláš?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 27th September 2026 at 09:30 at Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice.