Maccabi Herzliya vs Kiryat Yam SC Prediction, H2H & Stats

Israel: Liga Leumit · Regular Season - 7
Maccabi Herzliya

Maccabi Herzliya

13th in table
WDLLL
Full time
1:3
HT 1 - 1
Kiryat Yam SC

Kiryat Yam SC

6th in table
LWWWD
4' A. Aleinikov
23' I. Dahan (Penalty)
66' G. Abramov (Penalty)
68' A. Cupido
Thursday, 24 September 2026

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0Maccabi Herzliya wins
2Draws
1Kiryat Yam SC wins
1.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
27 Apr 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 0 - 0 Kiryat Yam SC
16 Jan 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 1 - 3 Kiryat Yam SC
15 Sep 2025Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 0 - 0 Maccabi Herzliya

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Ashdod 9801 22:8 +14 24 WWWWW
2 Bnei Yehuda 9720 20:7 +13 23 WWWDW
3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 9621 18:9 +9 20 WDWLW
4 Hapoel Afula 9522 18:13 +5 17 WDWDL
5 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 9522 19:18 +1 17 WWWDD
6 Kiryat Yam SC 9513 25:15 +10 16 DWWWL
7 Hapoel Ra'anana 9504 20:13 +7 15 LLWLW
8 Kafr Qasim 9414 12:9 +3 13 LWWWL
9 Maccabi Bnei Raina 9414 13:13 0 13 DLLWW
10 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 9315 10:13 -3 10 WLLWD
11 Maccabi Kiryat Gat 9234 9:11 -2 9 DLLWL
12 Ironi Modi'in 9225 13:17 -4 8 LWLLL
13 Maccabi Herzliya 9225 9:13 -4 8 LLLDW
14 Hapoel Kfar Saba 9207 11:24 -13 6 LLLLW
15 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 9207 7:20 -13 6 LWLLL
16 Hapoel Acre 9018 0:23 -23 1 DLLLL

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 1 - 2 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth L
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Ashdod 1 - 0 Maccabi Herzliya L
24 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 1 - 3 Kiryat Yam SC L
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Bnei Yehuda 1 - 1 Maccabi Herzliya D
14 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 1 - 0 Kafr Qasim W
07 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1 - 1 Maccabi Herzliya D
30 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 0 - 2 Hapoel Kfar Saba L
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 2 - 3 Hapoel Ra'anana L
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Ironi Modi'in 0 - 2 Maccabi Herzliya W
25 May 2026Liga Leumit Bnei Yehuda 1 - 1 Maccabi Herzliya D
5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 2 - 2 Kiryat Yam SC D
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 2 - 0 Hapoel Kfar Saba W
24 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 1 - 3 Kiryat Yam SC W
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 3 - 2 Ironi Modi'in W
10 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 4 - 2 Kiryat Yam SC L
06 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 5 - 0 Hapoel Acre W
30 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3 - 2 Kiryat Yam SC L
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 0 - 1 Maccabi Bnei Raina L
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 2 - 6 Kiryat Yam SC W
14 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Kiryat Yam SC 0 - 2 Maccabi Haifa L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Maccabi Herzliya Draw Kiryat Yam SC
Value spotted: Kiryat Yam SC win at 2.38 (model 49% vs market 37%)

Most likely scores

1-2 6.9%
2-2 6.9%
1-3 5.8%
2-3 5.8%
1-1 5.6%
2-1 5.6%

Expected goals: 2 Maccabi Herzliya · 2.5 Kiryat Yam SC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals82%
Over 3.5 goals65%
Both teams score79%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
45%
Form
55%
29%
Attack
71%
59%
Defence
41%
33%
Goal model
67%
29%
Head to head
71%
25%
Goals
75%
36%
Overall
63%

Season numbers

Liga Leumit 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
4
0
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
5
0
61-75'
4
1
76-90'
1
2
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
4
Maccabi Herzliya Kiryat Yam SC

Side by side

Maccabi Herzliya Kiryat Yam SC
6 Played 6
2 Won 3
2 Drawn 0
2 Lost 3
1.2 Goals scored per game 3
1.2 Goals conceded per game 2
1 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 2.7 / 3.3
2 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 5-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-1
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

Maccabi Herzliya vs Kiryat Yam SC: preview and prediction

Maccabi Herzliya host Kiryat Yam SC in the Israel Liga Leumit (Regular Season - 7) on Thursday, 24th September 2026 at 17:00. Maccabi Herzliya sit 13th in the table and Kiryat Yam SC 6th.

Maccabi Herzliya are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-L-L). Kiryat Yam SC are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-D).

In the last 3 meetings, Maccabi Herzliya won 0, Kiryat Yam SC won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Maccabi Herzliya and 2.5 for Kiryat Yam SC. It gives Kiryat Yam SC the edge (31% home win, 19% draw, 49% away win), 82% for over 2.5 goals and 79% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.39. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Maccabi Herzliya vs Kiryat Yam SC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Maccabi Herzliya vs Kiryat Yam SC?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.39 odds).

Who will win Maccabi Herzliya vs Kiryat Yam SC?

Kiryat Yam SC are favourites: our model gives Maccabi Herzliya 31%, the draw 19% and Kiryat Yam SC 49%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 79% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.5 goals in total, with a 82% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Maccabi Herzliya vs Kiryat Yam SC?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 24th September 2026 at 17:00.