Luzern II vs Cham Prediction, H2H & Stats

Switzerland: 1. Liga Promotion · Regular Season - 27
Luzern II

Luzern II

13th in table
LWLLL
Full time
3:3
HT 2 - 1
Cham

Cham

9th in table
LWWLW
4' M. Wiskemann
17' S. Meyer
26' D. Kalauz
52' I. Hegglin
56' T. Diallo
90' I. Hegglin
Wednesday, 15 April 2026
Sportanlage Hubelmatt, Luzern

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games
3Luzern II wins
0Draws
4Cham wins
5.1Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
04 Oct 20251. Liga Promotion Cham 3 - 1 Luzern II
24 May 20251. Liga Promotion Luzern II 1 - 3 Cham
17 Nov 20241. Liga Promotion Cham 3 - 4 Luzern II
20 Apr 20241. Liga Promotion Luzern II 3 - 2 Cham
18 Oct 20231. Liga Promotion Cham 3 - 2 Luzern II
01 Apr 20231. Liga Promotion Cham 3 - 1 Luzern II
24 Sep 20221. Liga Promotion Luzern II 4 - 3 Cham

1. Liga Promotion table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 SC Kriens 342545 100:43 +57 79 WWWLD
2 Brühl 342266 89:46 +43 72 WLWDL
3 Biel-Bienne 341978 78:46 +32 64 LWDWD
4 Basel II 341789 65:48 +17 59 LWLWD
5 Bavois 3417413 64:53 +11 55 LWLWL
6 Young Boys II 3415910 66:52 +14 54 LLDDW
7 FC Schaffhausen 3416513 51:46 +5 53 LWWLW
8 Bulle 3415613 70:64 +6 51 WWWWD
9 Cham 3414812 62:61 +1 50 WLDWD
10 Grand-Saconnex 34111013 71:69 +2 43 WLWWW
11 Zürich II 3411815 59:62 -3 41 LLLWL
12 Breitenrain 3411815 47:51 -4 41 WLWLW
13 Luzern II 34101014 80:83 -3 40 LWLDW
14 Kreuzlingen 3481313 43:66 -23 37 DLWDD
15 Lugano II 3481214 45:75 -30 36 DDLLD
16 Paradiso 3481115 51:65 -14 35 WWLLD
17 Lausanne Sport II 349421 60:84 -24 31 WDDLL
18 Vevey Sports 341528 28:115 -87 2 LLLLL

Top scorers

1. Liga Promotion
1 E. SchelottoParadiso 2goals 0assists 2apps
2 E. ColleyYoung Boys II 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 E. LenjaniFC Schaffhausen 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

1 W 1 D 8 L in the last 10
10 Oct 20261. Liga Promotion Luzern II 0 - 8 FC Schaffhausen L
03 Oct 20261. Liga Promotion Basel II 3 - 2 Luzern II L
26 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Luzern II 2 - 3 Amical Saint-Prex L
20 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Bavois 0 - 1 Luzern II W
12 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Luzern II 0 - 1 Biel-Bienne L
05 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Breitenrain 1 - 0 Luzern II L
30 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Young Boys II 2 - 2 Luzern II D
22 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Luzern II 2 - 3 Bulle L
15 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Lugano II 4 - 3 Luzern II L
08 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Luzern II 0 - 2 Brühl L
7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
10 Oct 20261. Liga Promotion Young Boys II 1 - 3 Cham W
03 Oct 20261. Liga Promotion Cham 2 - 4 Bulle L
26 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Lugano II 0 - 1 Cham W
19 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Cham 2 - 1 Brühl W
12 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion YF Juventus 2 - 0 Cham L
05 Sep 20261. Liga Promotion Cham 4 - 0 Zürich II W
29 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Cham 1 - 1 Bellinzona D
22 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Cham 2 - 1 Grand-Saconnex W
19 Aug 20261. Liga Promotion Kreuzlingen 1 - 2 Cham W
16 Aug 2026Schweizer Cup Cham 2 - 0 SC Kriens W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Luzern II Draw Cham
Value spotted: Luzern II win at 2.36 (model 53% vs market 38%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.8%
1-1 7.8%
2-2 6.8%
3-1 6.6%
1-2 6%
2-0 5.7%

Expected goals: 2.25 Luzern II · 1.55 Cham

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals52%
Both teams score70%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
63%
Attack
37%
50%
Defence
50%
64%
Goal model
36%
40%
Head to head
60%
44%
Goals
56%
51%
Overall
48%

Season numbers

1. Liga Promotion 2025

When the goals come

3
0-15'
8
8
16-30'
12
14
31-45'
5
7
46-60'
6
14
61-75'
6
16
76-90'
8
9
0-15'
6
11
16-30'
7
9
31-45'
7
13
46-60'
8
12
61-75'
7
8
76-90'
13
Luzern II Cham

Side by side

Luzern II Cham
26 Played 26
8 Won 10
8 Drawn 5
10 Lost 11
2.4 Goals scored per game 1.7
2.3 Goals conceded per game 1.9
2.7 / 2.2 Scored per game (home / away) 2.2 / 1.2
3 Clean sheets 3
3 Failed to score 7
2 Longest winning run 1
8-1 Biggest win 6-0
0-4 Biggest defeat 0-5
6/6 Penalties scored 2/2

Luzern II vs Cham: preview and prediction

Luzern II host Cham in the Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion (Regular Season - 27) on Wednesday, 15th April 2026 at 19:00 at Sportanlage Hubelmatt, Luzern. Luzern II sit 13th in the table and Cham 9th.

Luzern II are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-L). Cham are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-W).

In the last 7 meetings, Luzern II won 3, Cham won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 5.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.25 goals for Luzern II and 1.55 for Cham. It gives Luzern II the edge (53% home win, 20% draw, 26% away win), 73% for over 2.5 goals and 70% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.26. We also like Home or Draw, Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Luzern II vs Cham FAQs

What is the best prediction for Luzern II vs Cham?

Our top tip is Free Tip: BTTS Yes (1.26 odds).

Who will win Luzern II vs Cham?

Luzern II are favourites: our model gives Luzern II 53%, the draw 20% and Cham 26%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 70% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 73% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Luzern II vs Cham?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 15th April 2026 at 19:00 at Sportanlage Hubelmatt, Luzern.