Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Ural U20 Prediction, H2H & Stats

Russia: Youth Championship · Regular Season - 11
Lokomotiv Moskva U19

Lokomotiv Moskva U19

5th in table
WLWLL
Full time
5:1
HT 0 - 0
Ural U20

Ural U20

12th in table
LLWLW
54' D. Sagaria
56' A. Akhmedyanov
60' I. Eremeev
70' V. Golubev (Penalty)
82'
84' M. Atipov (Penalty)
88' A. Eranosyan
Friday, 22 May 2026

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
3Lokomotiv Moskva U19 wins
1Draws
1Ural U20 wins
2.4Goals per game
20%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
25 Jul 2025Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 4 - 1 Ural U20
07 Mar 2025Youth Championship Ural U20 1 - 0 Lokomotiv Moskva U19
22 Sep 2023Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 5 - 0 Ural U20
21 Apr 2023Youth Championship Ural U20 0 - 1 Lokomotiv Moskva U19
31 Mar 2023Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 0 - 0 Ural U20

Youth Championship table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 CSKA Moskva U19 251924 79:33 +46 59 WWWWL
2 Zenit U19 251735 71:33 +38 54 WWWWW
3 Krasnodar U19 251726 74:41 +33 53 LWWDL
4 Rodina Moscow U19 251636 65:33 +32 51 WWLWL
5 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 251456 60:40 +20 47 LLWLW
6 Akademiya Konoplev U20 251357 51:39 +12 44 LWWWW
7 Almaz Antey U19 251258 51:53 -2 41 WWWWW
8 Spartak Moskva U19 257108 38:42 -4 31 LLDDW
9 Rostov U19 259412 37:44 -7 31 LLLDL
10 Dinamo Moskva U19 259214 41:49 -8 29 LLLWL
11 Dynamo Makhachkala U19 258314 33:56 -23 27 WWLWW
12 Ural U20 257414 30:51 -21 25 WLWLL
13 Chertanovo U20 256514 34:57 -23 23 LWLLL
14 Nizhny Novgorod U19 256415 31:65 -34 22 WLWLD
15 Fakel U19 254417 27:52 -25 16 WLLLD
16 Rubin Kazan U20 254318 26:60 -34 15 LLLLL

Top scorers

Youth Championship
1 Ruslan MetkalovAkademiya Konoplev U20 1goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

5 W 0 D 4 L in the last 9
09 Oct 2026Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 1 - 3 Zenit U19 L
18 Sep 2026Youth Championship Krasnodar U19 3 - 0 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 L
11 Sep 2026Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 1 - 0 Rostov U19 W
04 Sep 2026Youth Championship Rodina Moscow U19 6 - 1 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 L
28 Aug 2026Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 3 - 1 Chertanovo U20 W
21 Aug 2026Youth Championship CSKA Moskva U19 3 - 2 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 L
14 Aug 2026Youth Championship Fakel U19 0 - 1 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 W
07 Aug 2026Youth Championship Dinamo Moskva U19 1 - 2 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 W
31 Jul 2026Youth Championship Lokomotiv Moskva U19 4 - 0 Nizhny Novgorod U19 W
3 W 0 D 6 L in the last 9
09 Oct 2026Youth Championship Spartak Moskva U19 0 - 1 Ural U20 W
18 Sep 2026Youth Championship Ural U20 0 - 1 Dynamo Makhachkala U19 L
11 Sep 2026Youth Championship Rubin Kazan U20 0 - 4 Ural U20 W
04 Sep 2026Youth Championship Akademiya Konoplev U20 3 - 0 Ural U20 L
28 Aug 2026Youth Championship Ural U20 3 - 6 Zenit U19 L
21 Aug 2026Youth Championship Krasnodar U19 4 - 0 Ural U20 L
14 Aug 2026Youth Championship Ural U20 0 - 1 Rostov U19 L
07 Aug 2026Youth Championship Rodina Moscow U19 3 - 2 Ural U20 L
31 Jul 2026Youth Championship Ural U20 3 - 1 Chertanovo U20 W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 Draw Ural U20
Value spotted: Ural U20 win at 7.90 (model 24% vs market 12%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.7%
2-1 9.7%
1-0 7.8%
2-0 7.8%
3-1 6.5%
1-2 6.1%

Expected goals: 2 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 · 1.25 Ural U20

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
47%
Form
53%
44%
Attack
56%
54%
Defence
46%
62%
Goal model
38%
71%
Head to head
29%
83%
Goals
17%
60%
Overall
39%

Season numbers

Youth Championship 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
0
5
16-30'
1
6
31-45'
0
4
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
2
8
76-90'
7
2
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
4
2
61-75'
5
4
76-90'
0
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 Ural U20

Side by side

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 Ural U20
10 Played 10
5 Won 3
4 Drawn 4
1 Lost 3
2.8 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.6
3.2 / 2.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 0.8
2 Clean sheets 1
0 Failed to score 4
3 Longest winning run 1
5-0 Biggest win 3-1
2-1 Biggest defeat 0-5
1/1 Penalties scored 1/2

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Ural U20: preview and prediction

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 host Ural U20 in the Russia Youth Championship (Regular Season - 11) on Friday, 22nd May 2026 at 17:00. Lokomotiv Moskva U19 sit 5th in the table and Ural U20 12th.

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-L). Ural U20 are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-W).

In the last 5 meetings, Lokomotiv Moskva U19 won 3, Ural U20 won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 20% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Lokomotiv Moskva U19 and 1.25 for Ural U20. It gives Lokomotiv Moskva U19 the edge (55% home win, 22% draw, 24% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.97.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Ural U20 FAQs

What is the best prediction for Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Ural U20?

Our top tip is Both Teams to Score: BTTS Yes (1.97 odds).

Who will win Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Ural U20?

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are favourites: our model gives Lokomotiv Moskva U19 55%, the draw 22% and Ural U20 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 20% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Ural U20?

Kick-off is on Friday, 22nd May 2026 at 17:00.