Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy Prediction, H2H & Stats

Ukraine: Premier League · Regular Season - 10
Livyi Bereh

Livyi Bereh

12th in table
WLLDL
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
LNZ Cherkasy

LNZ Cherkasy

6th in table
LWWDL
45' Artur Ryabov
75' Nazariy Vorobchak
Saturday, 24 October 2026
Stadium Livyi Bereh, Kyiv
Sofiia Prychyna, Ukraine

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Livyi Bereh wins
0Draws
4LNZ Cherkasy wins
2.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
22 Mar 2025Friendlies Clubs LNZ Cherkasy 2 - 0 Livyi Bereh
07 Dec 2024Premier League Livyi Bereh 3 - 1 LNZ Cherkasy
04 Aug 2024Premier League LNZ Cherkasy 1 - 0 Livyi Bereh
14 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs LNZ Cherkasy 2 - 1 Livyi Bereh
01 Nov 2021Druha Liga - Group A LNZ Cherkasy 2 - 1 Livyi Bereh
25 Jul 2021Druha Liga - Group A Livyi Bereh 2 - 1 LNZ Cherkasy

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Polessya 10811 23:8 +15 25 WWDWW
2 Shakhtar Donetsk 10811 20:5 +15 25 DWWWW
3 FC Kharkiv 9702 18:7 +11 21 WWWWW
4 Dynamo Kyiv 9612 14:9 +5 19 WLWWW
5 Karpaty 10442 17:8 +9 16 DDLDW
6 LNZ Cherkasy 10433 10:9 +1 15 DWWLW
7 Zorya Luhansk 10433 12:13 -1 15 DWWLD
8 Kolos Kovalivka 9324 12:13 -1 11 WLWWL
9 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 10235 10:14 -4 9 LDLLL
10 Bukovyna 10163 7:12 -5 9 DLDLD
11 Veres Rivne 10235 6:13 -7 9 LLLWD
12 Livyi Bereh 9153 6:8 -2 8 DLLWL
13 Obolon'-Brovar 9144 4:15 -11 7 LWDL
14 Chornomorets 9135 5:11 -6 6 DLLDL
15 Kryvbas KR 8134 7:13 -6 6 DLLD
16 Kudrivka 10127 11:24 -13 5 LWLLL

Top scorers

Premier League
1 I. KrasnopirPolessya 7goals 0assists 10apps
2 M. PonomarenkoDynamo Kyiv 5goals 0assists 9apps
3 A. KozakEpitsentr Dunayivtsi 3goals 3assists 10apps
4 B. ZabërgjaFC Kharkiv 3goals 2assists 10apps
5 R. GadzhievFC Kharkiv 3goals 1assists 10apps
6 D. NdukweKolos Kovalivka 3goals 0assists 9apps
7 Kauã EliasShakhtar Donetsk 3goals 0assists 8apps
8 O. DemchenkoKolos Kovalivka 3goals 1assists 9apps
9 V. VeletenPolessya 3goals 0assists 9apps
10 R. OwusuKudrivka 2goals 1assists 10apps

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Cup Livyi Bereh 0 - 1 Veres Rivne L
24 Oct 2026Premier League Livyi Bereh 0 - 0 LNZ Cherkasy D
19 Oct 2026Premier League FC Kharkiv 2 - 1 Livyi Bereh L
12 Oct 2026Premier League Livyi Bereh 1 - 3 Zorya Luhansk L
19 Sep 2026Premier League Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 2 Livyi Bereh W
13 Sep 2026Premier League Polessya 1 - 0 Livyi Bereh L
09 Sep 2026Cup Ahrobiznes Volochysk 1 - 1 Livyi Bereh D
04 Sep 2026Premier League Chornomorets 0 - 0 Livyi Bereh D
29 Aug 2026Premier League Livyi Bereh 1 - 1 Karpaty D
22 Aug 2026Cup Dnister Zalishchyky 0 - 3 Livyi Bereh W
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Cup LNZ Cherkasy 0 - 1 Metal Kharkiv L
24 Oct 2026Premier League Livyi Bereh 0 - 0 LNZ Cherkasy D
18 Oct 2026Premier League Kryvbas KR 0 - 3 LNZ Cherkasy W
11 Oct 2026Premier League LNZ Cherkasy 2 - 1 Kudrivka W
20 Sep 2026Premier League Shakhtar Donetsk 3 - 0 LNZ Cherkasy L
16 Sep 2026Cup Bukovyna 0 - 0 LNZ Cherkasy D
12 Sep 2026Premier League LNZ Cherkasy 3 - 1 Obolon'-Brovar W
06 Sep 2026Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 0 - 0 LNZ Cherkasy D
30 Aug 2026Premier League LNZ Cherkasy 0 - 1 Veres Rivne L
16 Aug 2026Premier League LNZ Cherkasy 2 - 0 Chornomorets W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Livyi Bereh Draw LNZ Cherkasy
Value spotted: Livyi Bereh win at 3.96 (model 34% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

0-0 15%
0-1 14.2%
1-0 14.2%
1-1 13.5%
0-2 6.7%
2-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 0.95 Livyi Bereh · 0.95 LNZ Cherkasy

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals57%
Over 2.5 goals30%
Over 3.5 goals13%
Both teams score38%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
29%
Form
71%
33%
Attack
67%
45%
Defence
55%
42%
Goal model
58%
20%
Head to head
80%
38%
Goals
62%
34%
Overall
65%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
4
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
5
0
76-90'
4
Livyi Bereh LNZ Cherkasy

Side by side

Livyi Bereh LNZ Cherkasy
8 Played 9
1 Won 4
4 Drawn 2
3 Lost 3
0.8 Goals scored per game 1.1
1 Goals conceded per game 1
0.7 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 0.6
3 Clean sheets 4
3 Failed to score 5
1 Longest winning run 1
0-2 Biggest win 3-1
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-1
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy: preview and prediction

Livyi Bereh host LNZ Cherkasy in the Ukraine Premier League (Regular Season - 10) on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 11:00 at Stadium Livyi Bereh, Kyiv. Livyi Bereh sit 12th in the table and LNZ Cherkasy 6th.

Livyi Bereh are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-D-L). LNZ Cherkasy have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-D-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Livyi Bereh won 2, LNZ Cherkasy won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 0.95 goals for Livyi Bereh and 0.95 for LNZ Cherkasy. It gives Livyi Bereh the edge (34% home win, 32% draw, 34% away win), 30% for over 2.5 goals and 38% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.25. We also like Over 1.5, Draw No Bet: Away.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy FAQs

What is the best prediction for Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.25 odds).

Who will win Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy?

It looks very close: our model gives Livyi Bereh 34%, the draw 32% and LNZ Cherkasy 34%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 38% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.9 goals in total, with a 30% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 11:00 at Stadium Livyi Bereh, Kyiv.

Who is the referee?

Sofiia Prychyna, Ukraine is in charge of this game.