LDU de Quito vs Aucas Prediction, H2H & Stats

Ecuador: Copa Ecuador · Quarter-finals
LDU de Quito

LDU de Quito

LDWWW
Full time
1:0
HT 0 - 0
Aucas

Aucas

DDDLL
67' M. Estrada
Wednesday, 26 August 2026
Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3LDU de Quito wins
4Draws
2Aucas wins
1.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
22%Over 2.5
17 Aug 2026Liga Pro Aucas 0 - 1 LDU de Quito
23 Apr 2026Liga Pro LDU de Quito 0 - 0 Aucas
09 Aug 2025Liga Pro Aucas 1 - 0 LDU de Quito
18 Apr 2025Liga Pro LDU de Quito 3 - 1 Aucas
17 Aug 2024Liga Pro Aucas 0 - 1 LDU de Quito
16 Mar 2024Liga Pro LDU de Quito 1 - 2 Aucas
13 Aug 2023Liga Pro Aucas 0 - 0 LDU de Quito
04 Mar 2023Liga Pro LDU de Quito 1 - 1 Aucas
04 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs LDU de Quito 0 - 0 Aucas

Top scorers

Copa Ecuador
1 J. CevallosEmelec 0goals 0assists 3apps
2 C. CuevaEmelec 0goals 0assists 1apps
3 Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzLDU de Quito 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Edison Caicedo Peralta EberLibertad 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 A. GomezLDU de Quito 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Liga Pro LDU de Quito 2 - 1 Barcelona SC W
20 Sep 2026Liga Pro LDU de Quito 2 - 1 Universidad Catolica W
16 Sep 2026CONMEBOL Libertadores LDU de Quito 3 - 2 Palmeiras W
13 Sep 2026Liga Pro LDU de Quito 1 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca D
09 Sep 2026CONMEBOL Libertadores Palmeiras 1 - 0 LDU de Quito L
05 Sep 2026Liga Pro Tecnico Universitario 1 - 3 LDU de Quito W
02 Sep 2026Liga Pro LDU de Quito 0 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC D
29 Aug 2026Liga Pro Guayaquil City FC 2 - 1 LDU de Quito L
26 Aug 2026Copa Ecuador LDU de Quito 1 - 0 Aucas W
24 Aug 2026Liga Pro LDU de Quito 2 - 0 Emelec W
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Liga Pro Independiente del Valle 2 - 1 Aucas L
19 Sep 2026Liga Pro Aucas 1 - 2 Macara L
12 Sep 2026Liga Pro Manta FC 0 - 0 Aucas D
07 Sep 2026Liga Pro Aucas 1 - 1 Barcelona SC D
03 Sep 2026Liga Pro Universidad Catolica 1 - 1 Aucas D
30 Aug 2026Liga Pro Aucas 1 - 0 Libertad W
26 Aug 2026Copa Ecuador LDU de Quito 1 - 0 Aucas L
23 Aug 2026Liga Pro Delfin SC 0 - 1 Aucas W
17 Aug 2026Liga Pro Aucas 0 - 1 LDU de Quito L
12 Aug 2026Copa Ecuador La Unión 1 - 1 Aucas D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
LDU de Quito Draw Aucas
Value spotted: LDU de Quito win at 1.75 (model 70% vs market 52%)

Most likely scores

3-1 7.4%
2-1 6.9%
4-1 6%
3-2 5.6%
2-2 5.1%
3-0 4.9%

Expected goals: 3.25 LDU de Quito · 1.5 Aucas

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals83%
Over 3.5 goals68%
Both teams score73%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
62%
Attack
38%
50%
Defence
50%
100%
Goal model
0%
71%
Head to head
29%
71%
Goals
29%
60%
Overall
39%

Season numbers

Copa Ecuador 2025

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
5
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
LDU de Quito Aucas

Side by side

LDU de Quito Aucas
2 Played 2
2 Won 2
0 Drawn 0
0 Lost 0
4 Goals scored per game 2.5
0.5 Goals conceded per game 0.5
6 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 0 / 2.5
1 Clean sheets 1
0 Failed to score 0
2 Longest winning run 2
6-0 Biggest win 0-3
- Biggest defeat -
4/5 Penalties scored 4/5

LDU de Quito vs Aucas: preview and prediction

LDU de Quito host Aucas in the Ecuador Copa Ecuador (Quarter-finals) on Wednesday, 26th August 2026 at 23:00 at Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito.

LDU de Quito are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-W-W). Aucas are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-D-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, LDU de Quito won 3, Aucas won 2 and 4 ended level. These games average 1.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 22%.

Our goal model expects about 3.25 goals for LDU de Quito and 1.5 for Aucas. It gives LDU de Quito the edge (70% home win, 14% draw, 14% away win), 83% for over 2.5 goals and 73% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.15. We also like Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

LDU de Quito vs Aucas FAQs

What is the best prediction for LDU de Quito vs Aucas?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.15 odds).

Who will win LDU de Quito vs Aucas?

LDU de Quito are favourites: our model gives LDU de Quito 70%, the draw 14% and Aucas 14%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 73% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.8 goals in total, with a 83% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is LDU de Quito vs Aucas?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 26th August 2026 at 23:00 at Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito.