Kortrijk vs Antwerp Prediction, H2H & Stats

Belgium: Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 2
Kortrijk

Kortrijk

17th in table
LLWDL
Full time
0:3
HT 0 - 1
Antwerp

Antwerp

11th in table
LLLWW
31' A. Valencia
37' Matthew Anderson
65' A. Valencia
80' R. Van Helden
Saturday, 15 August 2026
Guldensporen Stadion, Kortrijk
N. Laforge

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Kortrijk wins
1Draws
6Antwerp wins
2.2Goals per game
33%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
15 Feb 2025Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 2 - 1 Kortrijk
04 Dec 2024Cup Kortrijk 0 - 0 Antwerp
09 Nov 2024Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 1 - 2 Antwerp
09 Mar 2024Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 0 - 1 Antwerp
11 Aug 2023Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 6 - 0 Kortrijk
16 Apr 2023Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 1 - 0 Kortrijk
02 Oct 2022Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 2 - 1 Antwerp
02 Feb 2022Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 0 - 2 Antwerp
01 Aug 2021Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 0 - 1 Kortrijk

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Gent 9810 19:4 +15 25 WWWDW
2 Club Brugge KV 9801 22:6 +16 24 WWWWW
3 Union St. Gilloise 9720 27:6 +21 23 WDWWW
4 Charleroi 9702 16:10 +6 21 LWWWL
5 Anderlecht 9513 9:10 -1 16 LWWWD
6 Genk 9432 18:13 +5 15 WWLDD
7 KVC Westerlo 9423 24:21 +3 14 DWWWW
8 Lommel United 9333 11:11 0 12 DWDLL
9 Standard Liege 9324 14:15 -1 11 LLLLW
10 Zulte Waregem 9324 10:12 -2 11 LLLLW
11 Antwerp 9315 15:20 -5 10 WLLLL
12 SK Beveren 9315 12:18 -6 10 DLLWW
13 St. Truiden 9225 17:19 -2 8 LLLLW
14 RAAL La Louvière 9216 11:18 -7 7 WLLWL
15 KV Mechelen 8134 9:17 -8 6 WDLLD
16 OH Leuven 9135 8:16 -8 6 DDWDL
17 Kortrijk 8107 2:18 -16 3 LWLLL
18 Cercle Brugge 9036 11:21 -10 3 LLLDL

Top scorers

Jupiler Pro League
1 N. BassetteKVC Westerlo 7goals 0assists 9apps
2 N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV 7goals 0assists 9apps
3 R. DurosinmiGenk 6goals 0assists 9apps
4 R. FloruczUnion St. Gilloise 5goals 0assists 9apps
5 M. UbandomaRAAL La Louvière 5goals 0assists 9apps
6 S. BaždarSt. Truiden 5goals 0assists 7apps
7 S. SaitoKVC Westerlo 5goals 1assists 9apps
8 C. LokesaSK Beveren 5goals 0assists 9apps
9 R. MofokengUnion St. Gilloise 4goals 2assists 8apps
10 I. CisseGent 4goals 0assists 7apps

Recent form

1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League Genk 3 - 0 Kortrijk L
26 Sep 2026Cup Heist 2 - 2 Kortrijk D
20 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 1 - 0 SK Beveren W
13 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League RAAL La Louvière 3 - 0 Kortrijk L
06 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 0 - 2 Zulte Waregem L
03 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Anderlecht 1 - 0 Kortrijk L
29 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 1 - 3 Charleroi L
15 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 0 - 3 Antwerp L
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Kortrijk 1 - 1 Club Brugge II D
07 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Kortrijk L
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 3 - 0 Charleroi W
17 Oct 2026Cup Heist 0 - 1 Antwerp W
11 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League KVC Westerlo 5 - 1 Antwerp L
20 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 0 - 2 Union St. Gilloise L
13 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 1 Antwerp L
05 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Standard Liege 1 - 0 Antwerp L
30 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 1 - 4 St. Truiden L
22 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 4 - 4 Genk D
15 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 0 - 3 Antwerp W
09 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Antwerp 2 - 1 SK Beveren W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Kortrijk Draw Antwerp
Value spotted: Antwerp win at 2.71 (model 61% vs market 35%)

Most likely scores

1-2 8.9%
1-3 7.4%
1-1 7.1%
0-2 6.3%
2-2 6.2%
0-3 5.3%

Expected goals: 1.4 Kortrijk · 2.5 Antwerp

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals74%
Over 3.5 goals54%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
100%
0%
Attack
100%
25%
Defence
75%
0%
Goal model
0%
7%
Head to head
93%
15%
Goals
85%
15%
Overall
84%

Season numbers

Jupiler Pro League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
Kortrijk Antwerp

Side by side

Kortrijk Antwerp
1 Played 1
0 Won 1
0 Drawn 0
1 Lost 0
0 Goals scored per game 2
3 Goals conceded per game 1
0 / 0 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 0
0 Clean sheets 0
1 Failed to score 0
0 Longest winning run 1
- Biggest win 2-1
3-0 Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Kortrijk vs Antwerp: preview and prediction

Kortrijk host Antwerp in the Belgium Jupiler Pro League (Regular Season - 2) on Saturday, 15th August 2026 at 17:15 at Guldensporen Stadion, Kortrijk. Kortrijk sit 17th in the table and Antwerp 11th.

Kortrijk are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-L). Antwerp are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Kortrijk won 2, Antwerp won 6 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Kortrijk and 2.5 for Antwerp. It gives Antwerp the edge (20% home win, 18% draw, 61% away win), 74% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Kortrijk vs Antwerp FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kortrijk vs Antwerp?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Over 1.5.

Who will win Kortrijk vs Antwerp?

Antwerp are favourites: our model gives Kortrijk 20%, the draw 18% and Antwerp 61%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.9 goals in total, with a 74% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kortrijk vs Antwerp?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 15th August 2026 at 17:15 at Guldensporen Stadion, Kortrijk.

Who is the referee?

N. Laforge is in charge of this game.