Kiffen vs PEPO Prediction, H2H & Stats

Finland: Kakkonen - Lohko A · Group A - 13
Kiffen

Kiffen

1st in table
WWWLD
Full time
2:0
HT 1 - 0
PEPO

PEPO

2nd in table
WDLLW
17' V. Jurvanen
40' M. Peetumber
42' J. Jappinen
52' R. Niska
61' S. Shumilov
90+4' T. Maki-Uuro
Saturday, 18 July 2026
Toolon Pallokentta, Helsinki

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Kiffen wins
2Draws
4PEPO wins
2.9Goals per game
63%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
09 May 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 2 - 1 Kiffen
22 Sep 2024Kakkonen - Play-offs Kiffen 1 - 1 PEPO
07 Jul 2024Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 2 - 0 Kiffen
13 Jun 2024Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 1 - 2 PEPO
27 Aug 2023Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 3 - 0 Kiffen
04 Jun 2023Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 4 - 1 PEPO
25 Jul 2021Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 2 - 2 PEPO
23 Jun 2021Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 0 - 1 Kiffen

Kakkonen - Lohko A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Kiffen 181233 41:24 +17 39 WWWDD
2 PEPO 181143 36:23 +13 37 WWWWW
3 Atlantis 181026 62:44 +18 32 WWWDW
4 HIFK Helsinki 18765 39:33 +6 27 LLDDD
5 HPS 18747 39:41 -2 25 LLDDL
6 PPJ 18585 33:31 +2 23 LWDLL
7 Reipas 18729 35:35 0 23 LLLWW
8 PuiU Helsinki 184410 26:38 -12 16 LLDDL
9 MyPa 184311 20:39 -19 15 WLLDL
10 Union Plaani 184212 19:42 -23 14 WWLLW

Top scorers

Kakkonen - Lohko A
1 Axel HansellJBK 2goals 0assists 1apps
2 Justus MontellJS Hercules 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 Jaakko EskolaHPS 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Jesse KainuJS Hercules 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 Aatos TamminenIlves II 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Play-offs Kiffen 3 - 3 GBK D
04 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Play-offs GBK 3 - 2 Kiffen L
19 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 3 - 4 Kiffen W
12 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 1 - 0 HIFK Helsinki W
08 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 2 - 1 Atlantis W
04 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PPJ 4 - 1 Kiffen L
30 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 2 - 1 HPS W
22 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 5 - 1 HPS W
15 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PuiU Helsinki 1 - 3 Kiffen W
07 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Kiffen 1 - 0 Union Plaani W
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Play-offs ÅIFK 0 - 2 PEPO W
02 Oct 2026Kakkonen - Play-offs PEPO 0 - 3 ÅIFK L
19 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 3 - 4 Kiffen L
12 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A HPS 1 - 1 PEPO D
08 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 2 - 1 HIFK Helsinki W
03 Sep 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Atlantis 0 - 0 PEPO D
29 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 1 - 1 PPJ D
22 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 5 - 1 HIFK Helsinki W
16 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A Reipas 1 - 2 PEPO W
07 Aug 2026Kakkonen - Lohko A PEPO 4 - 1 MyPa W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Kiffen Draw PEPO

Most likely scores

2-1 9.3%
1-1 9.1%
2-0 6.7%
2-2 6.5%
1-0 6.5%
3-1 6.4%

Expected goals: 2.05 Kiffen · 1.4 PEPO

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals45%
Both teams score66%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
68%
Form
32%
64%
Attack
36%
59%
Defence
41%
65%
Goal model
35%
7%
Head to head
93%
23%
Goals
77%
47%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

Kakkonen - Lohko A 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
1
7
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
4
7
46-60'
2
5
61-75'
8
3
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
4
9
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
3
Kiffen PEPO

Side by side

Kiffen PEPO
12 Played 12
8 Won 6
1 Drawn 4
3 Lost 2
2.4 Goals scored per game 1.7
1.8 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2.4 / 2.4 Scored per game (home / away) 2.2 / 1.2
2 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 4
4-1 Biggest win 4-1
0-4 Biggest defeat 5-1
0/0 Penalties scored 4/4

Kiffen vs PEPO: preview and prediction

Kiffen host PEPO in the Finland Kakkonen - Lohko A (Group A - 13) on Saturday, 18th July 2026 at 15:00 at Toolon Pallokentta, Helsinki. Kiffen sit 1st in the table and PEPO 2nd.

Kiffen are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-D). PEPO have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-L-W).

In the last 8 meetings, Kiffen won 2, PEPO won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 63%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Kiffen and 1.4 for PEPO. It gives Kiffen the edge (52% home win, 21% draw, 26% away win), 67% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.27. We also like Home Win.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Kiffen vs PEPO FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kiffen vs PEPO?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.27 odds).

Who will win Kiffen vs PEPO?

Kiffen are favourites: our model gives Kiffen 52%, the draw 21% and PEPO 26%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 66% chance in our model, and it happened in 63% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kiffen vs PEPO?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 18th July 2026 at 15:00 at Toolon Pallokentta, Helsinki.