Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction, H2H & Stats

Germany: 2. Bundesliga · Regular Season - 1
Karlsruher SC

Karlsruher SC

13th in table
LLWLW
Full time
2:1
HT 1 - 0
Arminia Bielefeld

Arminia Bielefeld

8th in table
LDDWW
19' Sam Schreck
35' M. Broschinski
45' Deniz Ofli
78' M. Broschinski
80' M. Mehlem
89' Tim Civeja
Saturday, 8 August 2026
BBBank Wildpark, Karlsruhe
Michael Bacher, Germany

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4Karlsruher SC wins
4Draws
1Arminia Bielefeld wins
3.9Goals per game
78%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
10 Apr 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 4 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld
08 Nov 20252. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 4 - 0 Karlsruher SC
16 Apr 20232. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 4 - 2 Arminia Bielefeld
07 Oct 20222. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 1 - 2 Karlsruher SC
21 Jun 20202. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 3 - 3 Arminia Bielefeld
06 Dec 20192. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 2 - 2 Karlsruher SC
29 Jan 20172. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 3 - 2 Arminia Bielefeld
07 Aug 20162. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 0 - 0 Karlsruher SC
15 May 20162. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 1 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld

2. Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Hertha BSC 8710 19:8 +11 22 DWWWW
2 1. FC Nürnberg 8530 21:11 +10 18 DDWWD
3 VfL Wolfsburg 8431 22:13 +9 15 WDWLD
4 1. FC Kaiserslautern 8431 8:4 +4 15 WDWLW
5 1. FC Heidenheim 8422 15:15 0 14 LDDWW
6 1. FC Magdeburg 8413 14:11 +3 13 LWDWL
7 FC St. Pauli 8251 11:9 +2 11 DWDWD
8 Arminia Bielefeld 8323 13:13 0 11 WWDLD
9 Energie Cottbus 8233 16:17 -1 9 DLDWD
10 SpVgg Greuther Fürth 8233 12:13 -1 9 WLDDL
11 Dynamo Dresden 8224 11:15 -4 8 WDLDL
12 VfL Osnabrück 8224 11:15 -4 8 LDDLW
13 Karlsruher SC 8224 10:14 -4 8 WLLLD
14 Hannover 96 8224 8:13 -5 8 DLWLD
15 Eintracht Braunschweig 8215 13:15 -2 7 LWLDL
16 VfL Bochum 8215 5:9 -4 7 LLLDW
17 SV Darmstadt 98 8215 8:18 -10 7 LWLWL
18 Holstein Kiel 8053 7:11 -4 5 DLDLD

Top scorers

2. Bundesliga
1 M. Zoma1. FC Nürnberg 7goals 0assists 8apps
2 F. KlausSpVgg Greuther Fürth 7goals 1assists 8apps
3 J. ButlerEnergie Cottbus 5goals 1assists 8apps
4 P. Scobel1. FC Nürnberg 5goals 1assists 8apps
5 E. Iyoha1. FC Magdeburg 5goals 0assists 8apps
6 J. GrodowskiArminia Bielefeld 5goals 1assists 8apps
7 R. GlatzelVfL Wolfsburg 5goals 1assists 7apps
8 A. BernhardssonVfL Wolfsburg 4goals 3assists 8apps
9 Jan UrbichEintracht Braunschweig 4goals 1assists 8apps
10 Abdoulie CeesayFC St. Pauli 4goals 0assists 6apps

Recent form

4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 4 - 0 SV Darmstadt 98 W
11 Oct 20262. Bundesliga FC St. Pauli 2 - 0 Karlsruher SC L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs SV Wehen 1 - 2 Karlsruher SC W
19 Sep 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 0 - 1 1. FC Nürnberg L
13 Sep 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 0 - 3 Energie Cottbus L
04 Sep 20262. Bundesliga Hannover 96 2 - 2 Karlsruher SC D
29 Aug 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 2 - 5 VfL Wolfsburg L
21 Aug 2026DFB Pokal Preußen Münster 1 - 2 Karlsruher SC W
15 Aug 20262. Bundesliga 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0 - 0 Karlsruher SC D
08 Aug 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 2 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld W
3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20262. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 2 - 1 VfL Osnabrück W
11 Oct 20262. Bundesliga VfL Bochum 0 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld W
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Arminia Bielefeld 2 - 2 Rot-Weiß Essen D
20 Sep 20262. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 2 - 2 1. FC Heidenheim D
11 Sep 20262. Bundesliga SV Darmstadt 98 2 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld L
04 Sep 20262. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 2 - 2 FC St. Pauli D
29 Aug 20262. Bundesliga 1. FC Nürnberg 4 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld L
22 Aug 2026DFB Pokal SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 2 - 2 Arminia Bielefeld D
16 Aug 20262. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 3 - 0 Energie Cottbus W
08 Aug 20262. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 2 - 1 Arminia Bielefeld L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Karlsruher SC Draw Arminia Bielefeld
Value spotted: Karlsruher SC win at 2.58 (model 44% vs market 36%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
1-0 11.5%
0-1 9%
2-1 8.8%
0-0 8.2%
2-0 8%

Expected goals: 1.4 Karlsruher SC · 1.1 Arminia Bielefeld

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
71%
Head to head
29%
54%
Goals
46%
62%
Overall
37%

Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld: preview and prediction

Karlsruher SC host Arminia Bielefeld in the Germany 2. Bundesliga (Regular Season - 1) on Saturday, 8th August 2026 at 12:00 at BBBank Wildpark, Karlsruhe. Karlsruher SC sit 13th in the table and Arminia Bielefeld 8th.

Karlsruher SC are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-W). Arminia Bielefeld have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-D-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Karlsruher SC won 4, Arminia Bielefeld won 1 and 4 ended level. These games average 3.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Karlsruher SC and 1.1 for Arminia Bielefeld. It gives Karlsruher SC the edge (44% home win, 27% draw, 30% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 2.40. We also like Over 2.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld FAQs

What is the best prediction for Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (2.40 odds).

Who will win Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Karlsruher SC are favourites: our model gives Karlsruher SC 44%, the draw 27% and Arminia Bielefeld 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 8th August 2026 at 12:00 at BBBank Wildpark, Karlsruhe.

Who is the referee?

Michael Bacher, Germany is in charge of this game.