Kalmar FF vs Hammarby FF Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 17
Kalmar FF

Kalmar FF

13th in table
LDLWL
Full time
0:4
HT 0 - 1
Hammarby FF

Hammarby FF

2nd in table
WWLWW
23' Frank Junior Adjei
43' F. Adjei
48' F. Winther
54' N. Persson
61' P. Abraham
Sunday, 16 August 2026
Guldfågeln Arena, Kalmar
Granit Maqedonci, Sweden

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1Kalmar FF wins
1Draws
7Hammarby FF wins
3.8Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
12 Jul 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 2 - 0 Kalmar FF
03 Mar 2025Svenska Cupen Hammarby FF 2 - 1 Kalmar FF
04 Aug 2024Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 1 - 4 Hammarby FF
31 Mar 2024Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 3 - 1 Kalmar FF
20 Aug 2023Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 0 Hammarby FF
16 Jul 2023Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 3 - 1 Kalmar FF
30 Oct 2022Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 4 - 2 Kalmar FF
08 May 2022Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 2 - 0 Hammarby FF
04 Dec 2021Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 5 - 3 Kalmar FF

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

1 W 2 D 6 L in the last 9
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 3 IF Brommapojkarna L
19 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 1 - 2 Kalmar FF W
12 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Malmo FF 1 - 0 Kalmar FF L
06 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs IFK Norrkoping 0 - 0 Kalmar FF D
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 5 BK Hacken L
13 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 1 - 0 Kalmar FF L
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF L
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 1 - 0 Kalmar FF L
23 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 0 - 0 Kalmar FF D
7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Hammarby FF W
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 1 Hammarby FF W
11 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Hammarby FF 1 - 0 Vasteras SK FK W
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 0 - 1 Hammarby FF W
13 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 3 - 1 IF Brommapojkarna W
06 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Orgryte IS 1 - 1 Hammarby FF D
30 Aug 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 3 - 2 Hammarby FF L
26 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Stockholm Internazionale 0 - 3 Hammarby FF W
23 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 2 - 0 Gais W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Kalmar FF Draw Hammarby FF
Value spotted: Kalmar FF win at 3.88 (model 53% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

1-0 12.5%
1-1 11.9%
2-0 10%
2-1 9.5%
0-0 7.8%
0-1 7.4%

Expected goals: 1.6 Kalmar FF · 0.95 Hammarby FF

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals47%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams score49%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
28%
Form
72%
37%
Attack
63%
18%
Defence
82%
69%
Goal model
31%
7%
Head to head
93%
21%
Goals
79%
30%
Overall
70%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
4
4
31-45'
7
5
46-60'
6
2
61-75'
9
3
76-90'
5
7
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
5
Kalmar FF Hammarby FF

Side by side

Kalmar FF Hammarby FF
16 Played 16
5 Won 9
3 Drawn 3
8 Lost 4
1.3 Goals scored per game 2.3
1.5 Goals conceded per game 0.9
1.8 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 3.2 / 1
2 Clean sheets 6
5 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 3
3-0 Biggest win 8-1
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-2
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

Kalmar FF vs Hammarby FF: preview and prediction

Kalmar FF host Hammarby FF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 17) on Sunday, 16th August 2026 at 15:30 at Guldfågeln Arena, Kalmar. Kalmar FF sit 13th in the table and Hammarby FF 2nd.

Kalmar FF are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-W-L). Hammarby FF are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Kalmar FF won 1, Hammarby FF won 7 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.6 goals for Kalmar FF and 0.95 for Hammarby FF. It gives Kalmar FF the edge (53% home win, 25% draw, 22% away win), 47% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.23.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Kalmar FF vs Hammarby FF FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kalmar FF vs Hammarby FF?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.23 odds).

Who will win Kalmar FF vs Hammarby FF?

Kalmar FF are favourites: our model gives Kalmar FF 53%, the draw 25% and Hammarby FF 22%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 49% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 47% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kalmar FF vs Hammarby FF?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 16th August 2026 at 15:30 at Guldfågeln Arena, Kalmar.

Who is the referee?

Granit Maqedonci, Sweden is in charge of this game.