Kafr Qasim vs Maccabi Petah Tikva Prediction, H2H & Stats

Israel: Liga Leumit · Regular Season - 19
Kafr Qasim

Kafr Qasim

LWWWL
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Maccabi Petah Tikva

Maccabi Petah Tikva

1st in table
WLLLL
Monday, 19 January 2026
Bat Yam Municipal Stadium, Bat Yam

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
1Kafr Qasim wins
1Draws
4Maccabi Petah Tikva wins
3.7Goals per game
50%Both scored
83%Over 2.5
14 Sep 2025Liga Leumit Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - 3 Kafr Qasim
10 Feb 2023Liga Leumit Maccabi Petah Tikva 0 - 0 Kafr Qasim
14 Oct 2022Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 0 - 5 Maccabi Petah Tikva
02 Jul 2020Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 1 - 2 Maccabi Petah Tikva
01 Jun 2020Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 0 - 3 Maccabi Petah Tikva
06 Dec 2019Liga Leumit Maccabi Petah Tikva 4 - 2 Kafr Qasim

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maccabi Petah Tikva 3718136 77:42 +35 67 DDDWD
2 Hapoel Ramat Gan 3718109 59:41 +18 64 DWWWD
3 Maccabi Herzliya 3717119 55:44 +11 62 DDWLW
4 Bnei Yehuda 37151210 46:44 +2 57 DDWWW
5 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3716813 67:63 +4 56 WWLLL
6 Kiryat Yam SC 3715913 48:43 +5 50 DLLWW
7 Hapoel Kfar Saba 37131113 52:50 +2 50 DDDLL
8 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 37131014 50:54 -4 49 LLLLL

Top scorers

Liga Leumit
1 W. AponzaMaccabi Herzliya 8goals 0assists 8apps
2 Abass SalifuHapoel Kfar Shalem 1goals 0assists 2apps
3 S. FataiHapoel Ramat Gan 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Guy ItzhakiHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 Noam CohenHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
6 Liel ZanaHapoel Kfar Shalem 1goals 0assists 1apps
7 Liad ShmueliHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
8 SalamiBnei Yehuda 1goals 0assists 1apps
9 Ibrahim BadirKafr Qasim 1goals 0assists 1apps
10 Hadi IssaKafr Qasim 1goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 0 - 1 Bnei Yehuda L
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 1 - 2 Kafr Qasim W
28 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 0 - 1 Kafr Qasim W
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 4 - 2 Hapoel Kfar Saba W
14 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 1 - 0 Kafr Qasim L
07 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 0 - 0 Ironi Modi'in D
30 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 - 1 Kafr Qasim L
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 4 - 0 Hapoel Acre W
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2 - 0 Kafr Qasim L
25 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Afula 2 - 0 Kafr Qasim L
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Haifa 2 - 1 Maccabi Petah Tikva L
19 Sep 2026Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - 4 Hapoel Katamon L
15 Sep 2026Ligat Ha'al Beitar Jerusalem 3 - 1 Maccabi Petah Tikva L
05 Sep 2026Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Petah Tikva 1 - 2 Ironi Tiberias L
29 Aug 2026Ligat Ha'al Bnei Sakhnin 1 - 2 Maccabi Petah Tikva W
22 Aug 2026Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - 1 Ironi Kiryat Shmona W
15 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Ironi Tiberias 0 - 3 Maccabi Petah Tikva W
09 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan W
02 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Hapoel Katamon 1 - 0 Maccabi Petah Tikva L
29 Jul 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Maccabi Petah Tikva 1 - 2 Maccabi Netanya L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Kafr Qasim Draw Maccabi Petah Tikva
Value spotted: Kafr Qasim win at 5.17 (model 29% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11%
1-2 9.4%
0-1 8.5%
0-2 7.2%
2-1 7.2%
1-0 6.5%

Expected goals: 1.3 Kafr Qasim · 1.7 Maccabi Petah Tikva

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
44%
Form
56%
27%
Attack
73%
73%
Defence
27%
41%
Goal model
59%
29%
Head to head
71%
25%
Goals
75%
39%
Overall
60%

Season numbers

Liga Leumit 2025

When the goals come

1
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
6
6
31-45'
11
4
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
7
11
76-90'
10
4
0-15'
1
4
16-30'
0
4
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
4
7
76-90'
8
Kafr Qasim Maccabi Petah Tikva

Side by side

Kafr Qasim Maccabi Petah Tikva
18 Played 18
7 Won 12
6 Drawn 3
5 Lost 3
1.4 Goals scored per game 2.4
1.2 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1.3 / 1.6 Scored per game (home / away) 2.4 / 2.3
6 Clean sheets 5
5 Failed to score 2
2 Longest winning run 6
3-0 Biggest win 6-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 2-3
4/4 Penalties scored 1/1

Kafr Qasim vs Maccabi Petah Tikva: preview and prediction

Kafr Qasim host Maccabi Petah Tikva in the Israel Liga Leumit (Regular Season - 19) on Monday, 19th January 2026 at 18:00 at Bat Yam Municipal Stadium, Bat Yam.

Kafr Qasim are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-L). Maccabi Petah Tikva are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Kafr Qasim won 1, Maccabi Petah Tikva won 4 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 83%.

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Kafr Qasim and 1.7 for Maccabi Petah Tikva. It gives Maccabi Petah Tikva the edge (29% home win, 24% draw, 47% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Under 3.5 at odds of 1.41. We also like BTTS No.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Kafr Qasim vs Maccabi Petah Tikva FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kafr Qasim vs Maccabi Petah Tikva?

Our top tip is Free Tip: Under 3.5 (1.41 odds).

Who will win Kafr Qasim vs Maccabi Petah Tikva?

Maccabi Petah Tikva are favourites: our model gives Kafr Qasim 29%, the draw 24% and Maccabi Petah Tikva 47%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kafr Qasim vs Maccabi Petah Tikva?

Kick-off is on Monday, 19th January 2026 at 18:00 at Bat Yam Municipal Stadium, Bat Yam.