Jonava vs Minija Prediction, H2H & Stats

Lithuania: 1 Lyga · Regular Season - 1
Jonava

Jonava

10th in table
DLLLW
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Minija

Minija

1st in table
WWWLL
24'
Sunday, 7 June 2026

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
5Jonava wins
1Draws
2Minija wins
3.3Goals per game
50%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
18 Oct 20251 Lyga Minija 0 - 1 Jonava
13 Jun 20251 Lyga Jonava 0 - 0 Minija
19 Aug 20231 Lyga Jonava 1 - 2 Minija
01 Apr 20231 Lyga Minija 3 - 0 Jonava
24 Sep 20211 Lyga Jonava 8 - 0 Minija
12 Jun 20211 Lyga Minija 1 - 2 Jonava
06 Jun 20201 Lyga Minija 1 - 2 Jonava
31 Aug 20191 Lyga Jonava 4 - 1 Minija

1 Lyga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Minija 262213 70:16 +54 67 LWWWW
2 Babrungas 272142 48:13 +35 67 WWWWL
3 Be1 NFA 261736 47:27 +20 54 WDWWW
4 Žalgiris II 271449 42:36 +6 46 LWLWW
5 Tauras 261358 47:35 +12 44 DWLLD
6 Dainava 271287 40:28 +12 44 WDLWL
7 Neptūną Klaipėda 2714211 33:33 0 44 LLLWL
8 BFA 2713410 40:40 0 43 LLDWW
9 Atmosfera 269710 40:35 +5 34 WDDLW
10 Jonava 278613 31:35 -4 30 WLLLD
11 Garliava 278514 32:33 -1 29 WDWLL
12 Hegelmann II 278217 35:60 -25 26 DWLLW
13 Transinvest 2 277416 32:59 -27 25 WDLWL
14 Kauno Žalgiris II 277218 26:48 -22 23 LDLWW
15 FA Šiauliai II 274617 32:62 -30 18 LDWLL
16 Ekranas 274320 27:62 -35 15 LDLLW

Top scorers

1 Lyga
1 Taiwo OluwasefunmiEkranas 1goals 0assists 1apps
2 Martin GenskowskiGarliava 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 Mantas CesnokovasNeptūną Klaipėda 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Yamato FujishimaNeptūną Klaipėda 1goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
16 Oct 20261 Lyga Jonava 3 - 0 BFA W
10 Oct 20261 Lyga Babrungas 2 - 0 Jonava L
18 Sep 20261 Lyga Jonava 2 - 3 Tauras L
11 Sep 20261 Lyga Neptūną Klaipėda 2 - 0 Jonava L
04 Sep 20261 Lyga Jonava 0 - 0 Dainava D
29 Aug 20261 Lyga Transinvest 2 1 - 2 Jonava W
21 Aug 20261 Lyga Jonava 0 - 1 FA Šiauliai II L
14 Aug 20261 Lyga Kauno Žalgiris II 2 - 1 Jonava L
07 Aug 20261 Lyga Jonava 1 - 2 Ekranas L
31 Jul 20261 Lyga Be1 NFA 0 - 2 Jonava W
8 W 0 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261 Lyga Minija 2 - 3 Babrungas L
11 Oct 2026Cup Minija 0 - 3 Kauno Žalgiris L
02 Oct 20261 Lyga Minija 5 - 0 Kauno Žalgiris II W
19 Sep 20261 Lyga Minija 2 - 1 Neptūną Klaipėda W
12 Sep 20261 Lyga Dainava 0 - 3 Minija W
05 Sep 20261 Lyga Minija 3 - 0 Transinvest 2 W
01 Sep 2026Cup Minija 3 - 2 Dainava W
28 Aug 20261 Lyga FA Šiauliai II 1 - 2 Minija W
14 Aug 20261 Lyga Ekranas 0 - 5 Minija W
08 Aug 20261 Lyga Minija 3 - 0 Be1 NFA W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Jonava Draw Minija
Value spotted: Jonava win at 5.21 (model 26% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-2 9%
1-1 8.2%
2-2 6.7%
1-3 6.6%
2-1 6.1%
0-2 6%

Expected goals: 1.5 Jonava · 2.2 Minija

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
8%
Form
92%
6%
Attack
94%
38%
Defence
62%
31%
Goal model
69%
50%
Head to head
50%
67%
Goals
33%
33%
Overall
66%

Season numbers

1 Lyga 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
4
0
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
8
2
61-75'
7
2
76-90'
8
4
0-15'
0
5
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
2
Jonava Minija

Side by side

Jonava Minija
11 Played 11
3 Won 10
3 Drawn 0
5 Lost 1
1.3 Goals scored per game 3.1
1.5 Goals conceded per game 0.8
2 / 0.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2.8 / 3.4
1 Clean sheets 3
5 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 10
4-0 Biggest win 4-0
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-0
2/2 Penalties scored 4/4

Jonava vs Minija: preview and prediction

Jonava host Minija in the Lithuania 1 Lyga (Regular Season - 1) on Sunday, 7th June 2026 at 16:00. Jonava sit 10th in the table and Minija 1st.

Jonava are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-W). Minija are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Jonava won 5, Minija won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Jonava and 2.2 for Minija. It gives Minija the edge (26% home win, 20% draw, 53% away win), 71% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Away Win.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Jonava vs Minija FAQs

What is the best prediction for Jonava vs Minija?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Away Win.

Who will win Jonava vs Minija?

Minija are favourites: our model gives Jonava 26%, the draw 20% and Minija 53%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Jonava vs Minija?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 7th June 2026 at 16:00.