Internacional Palmira vs Orsomarso Prediction, H2H & Stats

Colombia: Primera B · Clausura - 13
Internacional Palmira

Internacional Palmira

1st in table
WWLDD
Full time
1:1
HT 1 - 1
Orsomarso

Orsomarso

13th in table
LDLWD
8' K. M. Gomez
17' D. Barrios (Penalty)
23' J. Mosquera
45+1' K. Gonzalez
51' D. Barrios
64' H. Suarez
90+5' S. Agamez
Friday, 16 October 2026
Francisco Rivera Escobar, Palmira

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Internacional Palmira wins
4Draws
3Orsomarso wins
2.1Goals per game
56%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
31 Mar 2026Primera B Orsomarso 1 - 2 Internacional Palmira
13 Oct 2025Primera B Orsomarso 0 - 0 Internacional Palmira
06 Sep 2025Primera B Internacional Palmira 1 - 1 Orsomarso
04 May 2025Primera B Internacional Palmira 1 - 1 Orsomarso
29 Mar 2025Primera B Orsomarso 0 - 2 Internacional Palmira
05 Sep 2024Primera B Internacional Palmira 0 - 0 Orsomarso
27 Jul 2024Primera B Orsomarso 2 - 1 Internacional Palmira
25 Mar 2024Primera B Orsomarso 4 - 2 Internacional Palmira
11 Feb 2024Primera B Internacional Palmira 0 - 1 Orsomarso

Primera B table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Internacional Palmira 3417107 42:30 +12 61 DDLWW
2 Envigado 3615138 48:33 +15 58 DDDDW
3 Quindio 3416108 35:26 +9 58 DLWWL
4 Real Cartagena 3615129 56:42 +14 57 DDLDD
5 Union Magdalena 3415109 48:34 +14 55 DDDWD
6 Tigres FC 34121111 35:29 +6 47 DDWDW
7 Ind. Yumbo 2811116 30:22 +8 44 DDWWL
8 Bogota FC 3491312 28:35 -7 40 DDDLW
9 Barranquilla 3410915 43:46 -3 39 DWDLL
10 Real Cundinamarca 289109 33:30 +3 37 DLWWW
11 Patriotas 289811 30:35 -5 35 LDLLL
12 Popayan 2771010 33:35 -2 31 LDWWW
13 Orsomarso 2871011 22:29 -7 31 DWLDL
14 Depor FC 275913 27:42 -15 24 DLLLW
15 Leones FC 285914 19:43 -24 24 WDDLL
16 Real Santander 2841113 24:42 -18 23 DWLDD

Top scorers

Primera B
1 F. MonteroReal Cartagena 3goals 0assists 4apps
2 Alberto OrozcoBarranquilla 1goals 0assists 4apps
3 J. HernándezEnvigado 0goals 0assists 2apps
4 Tomas MolinaPatriotas 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 Juan SanchezPatriotas 0goals 0assists 1apps
6 Luys CaicedoReal Santander 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 1 - 1 Orsomarso D
11 Oct 2026Primera B Envigado 1 - 1 Internacional Palmira D
04 Oct 2026Primera B Tigres FC 1 - 0 Internacional Palmira L
28 Sep 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 1 - 0 Leones FC W
22 Sep 2026Primera B Ind. Yumbo 0 - 1 Internacional Palmira W
12 Sep 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 2 - 1 Real Cartagena W
09 Sep 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 0 - 1 Depor FC L
03 Sep 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 0 - 2 Real Cundinamarca L
29 Aug 2026Primera B Real Santander 3 - 1 Internacional Palmira L
25 Aug 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 1 - 0 Barranquilla W
2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Primera B Internacional Palmira 1 - 1 Orsomarso D
12 Oct 2026Primera B Orsomarso 1 - 0 Popayan W
06 Oct 2026Primera B Orsomarso 0 - 1 Quindio L
01 Oct 2026Primera B Envigado 0 - 0 Orsomarso D
28 Sep 2026Primera B Ind. Yumbo 4 - 3 Orsomarso L
22 Sep 2026Primera B Real Santander 0 - 0 Orsomarso D
14 Sep 2026Primera B Orsomarso 0 - 2 Depor FC L
10 Sep 2026Primera B Orsomarso 0 - 2 Tigres FC L
05 Sep 2026Primera B Orsomarso 0 - 1 Real Cartagena L
24 Aug 2026Primera B Orsomarso 2 - 0 Real Cundinamarca W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Internacional Palmira Draw Orsomarso

Most likely scores

1-0 15.3%
1-1 13%
0-0 12.2%
0-1 10.4%
2-0 9.6%
2-1 8.1%

Expected goals: 1.25 Internacional Palmira · 0.85 Orsomarso

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals62%
Over 2.5 goals35%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Both teams score41%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
56%
Attack
44%
63%
Defence
38%
67%
Goal model
33%
75%
Head to head
25%
67%
Goals
33%
65%
Overall
34%

Season numbers

Primera B 2026

When the goals come

9
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
1
11
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
8
6
61-75'
3
8
76-90'
6
1
0-15'
3
4
16-30'
6
4
31-45'
4
4
46-60'
5
5
61-75'
3
10
76-90'
7
Internacional Palmira Orsomarso

Side by side

Internacional Palmira Orsomarso
33 Played 27
17 Won 7
9 Drawn 9
7 Lost 11
1.2 Goals scored per game 0.8
0.9 Goals conceded per game 1
1.1 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 0.6 / 0.9
13 Clean sheets 11
8 Failed to score 14
6 Longest winning run 2
3-1 Biggest win 2-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
2/2 Penalties scored 3/4

What comes next

Internacional Palmira
Union Magdalena (H) 19 Oct
Popayan (A) 24 Oct
Orsomarso
Bogota FC (H) 19 Oct
Leones FC (A) 24 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Internacional Palmira 2.15 47% implied
Draw 3.10 32% implied
Orsomarso 3.60 28% implied
Internacional Palmira 1.50 67% implied
Orsomarso 2.50 40% implied
Over 2.5 2.35 43% implied
Under 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Internacional Palmira/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
Internacional Palmira/Orsomarso 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Orsomarso 8.00 13% implied
Draw/Draw 4.75 21% implied
Internacional Palmira/Internacional Palmira 3.20 31% implied
Draw/Internacional Palmira 4.75 21% implied
Orsomarso/Internacional Palmira 29.00 3% implied
Orsomarso/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Orsomarso/Orsomarso 6.00 17% implied
1:0 6.50 15% implied
0:0 6.50 15% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
1:2 15.00 7% implied
3:0 17.00 6% implied
Internacional Palmira/Draw 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Internacional Palmira/Orsomarso 1.36 74% implied
Draw/Orsomarso 1.73 58% implied
Internacional Palmira 2.75 36% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
Orsomarso 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Internacional Palmira vs Orsomarso: preview and prediction

Internacional Palmira host Orsomarso in the Colombia Primera B (Clausura - 13) on Friday, 16th October 2026 at 00:00 at Francisco Rivera Escobar, Palmira. Internacional Palmira sit 1st in the table and Orsomarso 13th.

Internacional Palmira have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-D-D). Orsomarso have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-W-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Internacional Palmira won 2, Orsomarso won 3 and 4 ended level. These games average 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.25 goals for Internacional Palmira and 0.85 for Orsomarso. It gives Internacional Palmira the edge (46% home win, 29% draw, 25% away win), 35% for over 2.5 goals and 41% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.14. We also like Over 1.5, Draw No Bet: Home, Home Wins Either Half.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Internacional Palmira vs Orsomarso FAQs

What is the best prediction for Internacional Palmira vs Orsomarso?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.14 odds).

Who will win Internacional Palmira vs Orsomarso?

Internacional Palmira are favourites: our model gives Internacional Palmira 46%, the draw 29% and Orsomarso 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 41% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.1 goals in total, with a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Internacional Palmira vs Orsomarso?

Kick-off is on Friday, 16th October 2026 at 00:00 at Francisco Rivera Escobar, Palmira.