Internacional de Bogota vs Llaneros Prediction, H2H & Stats

Colombia: Primera A · Clausura - 10
Internacional de Bogota

Internacional de Bogota

8th in table
DDDWW
Full time
3:2
HT 2 - 2
Llaneros

Llaneros

14th in table
LLLWL
5' Juan Castilla
9' Facundo Boné
12' L. Vasquez (Own Goal)
16' D. Duarte
32' N. Ospina
41' F. Sanguinetti
59' Agustín Irazoque
87' Y. Garces
90+2' Mateo Rodas
Saturday, 12 September 2026
Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogota
Wilmar Roldan, Colombia

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
3Internacional de Bogota wins
2Draws
1Llaneros wins
1.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
17%Over 2.5
05 Mar 2026Primera A Llaneros 1 - 1 Internacional de Bogota
10 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs Internacional de Bogota 1 - 0 Llaneros
16 Aug 2025Primera A Internacional de Bogota 2 - 1 Llaneros
04 Mar 2025Primera A Llaneros 1 - 0 Internacional de Bogota
01 Sep 2021Copa Colombia Llaneros 0 - 0 Internacional de Bogota
25 Aug 2021Copa Colombia Internacional de Bogota 1 - 0 Llaneros

Primera A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Atletico Nacional 191315 35:15 +20 40 WLWDW
2 Junior 191126 31:24 +7 35 WDDDL
3 Deportivo Pasto 191045 29:25 +4 34 LLDLW
4 America de Cali 191036 25:15 +10 33 DLWWD
5 Once Caldas 19892 31:22 +9 33 DWWDL
6 Deportes Tolima 19874 27:17 +10 31 LLDDD
7 Santa Fe 19784 29:22 +7 29 WLWWL
8 Internacional de Bogota 19775 26:26 0 28 WDDDL
9 Deportivo Cali 19766 20:16 +4 27 WDDWW
10 Millonarios 19757 31:23 +8 26 DWDDD
11 Independiente Medellin 19757 26:24 +2 26 LWLDL
12 Águilas Doradas 19757 20:25 -5 26 LWDDW
13 Bucaramanga 19586 26:20 +6 23 LDDWW
14 Llaneros 194105 17:20 -3 22 LWLLL
15 Fortaleza FC 19577 22:27 -5 22 LDDDL
16 Jaguares 195311 20:33 -13 18 LLWLL
17 Alianza Valledupar 19388 13:27 -14 17 WDLWL
18 Chico 195212 15:32 -17 17 WLLLD
19 Cucuta 19379 22:35 -13 16 WWWWL
20 Deportivo Pereira 191711 15:32 -17 10 WDDLL

Top scorers

Primera A
1 A. EstupiñánMillonarios 19goals 4assists 34apps
2 Y. GuzmánAmerica de Cali 18goals 6assists 32apps
3 D. MorenoOnce Caldas 16goals 1assists 34apps
4 L. MurielJunior 16goals 2assists 35apps
5 A. MorelosAtletico Nacional 14goals 6assists 30apps
6 H. RodallegaSanta Fe 14goals 3assists 36apps
7 L. PonsBucaramanga 12goals 5assists 31apps
8 J. ZapataOnce Caldas 12goals 3assists 34apps
9 L. CastroMillonarios 12goals 6assists 31apps
10 E. BatallaBucaramanga 11goals 5assists 28apps

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
20 Oct 2026Primera A Internacional de Bogota 2 - 1 Fortaleza FC W
15 Oct 2026Copa Colombia Internacional de Bogota 4 - 1 Llaneros W
10 Oct 2026Primera A Junior 2 - 2 Internacional de Bogota D
04 Oct 2026Primera A Internacional de Bogota 1 - 1 Once Caldas D
26 Sep 2026Primera A Deportivo Pereira 0 - 0 Internacional de Bogota D
20 Sep 2026Primera A Bucaramanga 2 - 0 Internacional de Bogota L
17 Sep 2026Primera A Internacional de Bogota 2 - 3 Atletico Nacional L
12 Sep 2026Primera A Internacional de Bogota 3 - 2 Llaneros W
09 Sep 2026Copa Colombia Real Cundinamarca 1 - 2 Internacional de Bogota W
06 Sep 2026Primera A Internacional de Bogota 2 - 2 Águilas Doradas D
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
21 Oct 2026Primera A Llaneros 0 - 3 Deportivo Cali L
18 Oct 2026Primera A Llaneros 1 - 0 Santa Fe W
15 Oct 2026Copa Colombia Internacional de Bogota 4 - 1 Llaneros L
10 Oct 2026Primera A Once Caldas 1 - 0 Llaneros L
05 Oct 2026Primera A Llaneros 1 - 2 America de Cali L
26 Sep 2026Primera A Cucuta 2 - 1 Llaneros L
21 Sep 2026Primera A Llaneros 2 - 0 Atletico Nacional W
12 Sep 2026Primera A Internacional de Bogota 3 - 2 Llaneros L
07 Sep 2026Primera A Llaneros 1 - 2 Deportes Tolima L
02 Sep 2026Copa Colombia Quindio 1 - 1 Llaneros D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Internacional de Bogota Draw Llaneros
Value spotted: Llaneros win at 4.68 (model 27% vs market 20%)

Most likely scores

1-0 13.7%
1-1 13%
0-0 10.5%
0-1 10%
2-0 8.9%
2-1 8.5%

Expected goals: 1.3 Internacional de Bogota · 0.95 Llaneros

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals66%
Over 2.5 goals39%
Over 3.5 goals19%
Both teams score45%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
60%
Attack
40%
54%
Defence
46%
55%
Goal model
45%
62%
Head to head
38%
57%
Goals
43%
57%
Overall
42%

Season numbers

Primera A 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
1
5
16-30'
5
7
31-45'
7
11
46-60'
6
6
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
4
6
0-15'
5
2
16-30'
5
9
31-45'
4
6
46-60'
6
11
61-75'
3
9
76-90'
5
Internacional de Bogota Llaneros

Side by side

Internacional de Bogota Llaneros
29 Played 27
8 Won 7
12 Drawn 12
9 Lost 8
1.2 Goals scored per game 1
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.1
1.5 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 0.8
6 Clean sheets 8
8 Failed to score 7
2 Longest winning run 1
4-0 Biggest win 3-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
4/5 Penalties scored 4/5

Internacional de Bogota vs Llaneros: preview and prediction

Internacional de Bogota host Llaneros in the Colombia Primera A (Clausura - 10) on Saturday, 12th September 2026 at 22:05 at Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogota. Internacional de Bogota sit 8th in the table and Llaneros 14th.

Internacional de Bogota are unbeaten, with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-D-W-W). Llaneros are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Internacional de Bogota won 3, Llaneros won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 17%.

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Internacional de Bogota and 0.95 for Llaneros. It gives Internacional de Bogota the edge (45% home win, 28% draw, 27% away win), 39% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.16.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Internacional de Bogota vs Llaneros FAQs

What is the best prediction for Internacional de Bogota vs Llaneros?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.16 odds).

Who will win Internacional de Bogota vs Llaneros?

Internacional de Bogota are favourites: our model gives Internacional de Bogota 45%, the draw 28% and Llaneros 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 45% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 39% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Internacional de Bogota vs Llaneros?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 12th September 2026 at 22:05 at Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogota.

Who is the referee?

Wilmar Roldan, Colombia is in charge of this game.