IF Brommapojkarna vs Degerfors IF Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 18
IF Brommapojkarna

IF Brommapojkarna

10th in table
LWLWD
Full time
2:0
HT 0 - 0
Degerfors IF

Degerfors IF

14th in table
DDLLL
12' Oliver Zandén
81' M. Hansen (Penalty)
88' A. Kurochkin
90+3' Ahmad Faqa
Sunday, 23 August 2026
Grimsta IP, Stockholm
Erik Mattsson, Sweden

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2IF Brommapojkarna wins
1Draws
6Degerfors IF wins
3.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
31 May 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 2 - 2 IF Brommapojkarna
09 Nov 2025Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 1 - 3 Degerfors IF
29 Jun 2025Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 0 - 3 IF Brommapojkarna
29 Jul 2023Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 2 - 0 IF Brommapojkarna
08 Jul 2023Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 1 - 2 Degerfors IF
05 Oct 2019Superettan Degerfors IF 2 - 1 IF Brommapojkarna
11 May 2019Superettan IF Brommapojkarna 2 - 3 Degerfors IF
02 Sep 2017Superettan Degerfors IF 3 - 2 IF Brommapojkarna
03 Jun 2017Superettan IF Brommapojkarna 1 - 0 Degerfors IF

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

3 W 1 D 5 L in the last 9
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 0 - 0 BK Hacken D
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 3 IF Brommapojkarna W
16 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 0 - 2 Djurgardens IF L
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 5 - 6 IF Brommapojkarna W
19 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 0 - 1 IFK Goteborg L
13 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 3 - 1 IF Brommapojkarna L
06 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 2 - 1 IF Elfsborg W
31 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Gais 4 - 0 IF Brommapojkarna L
27 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Falu BS 2 - 1 IF Brommapojkarna L
1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 0 - 3 Vasteras SK FK L
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 4 - 0 Degerfors IF L
19 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 1 - 2 Kalmar FF L
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 Degerfors IF D
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs IK brage 1 - 1 Degerfors IF D
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 0 - 1 Hammarby FF L
14 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Sirius 2 - 0 Degerfors IF L
05 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 2 - 0 Halmstad W
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 2 - 0 Degerfors IF L
23 Aug 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 2 - 0 Degerfors IF L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
IF Brommapojkarna Draw Degerfors IF

Most likely scores

1-1 12.1%
1-0 10.1%
2-1 9.1%
0-1 8.1%
2-0 7.6%
1-2 7.3%

Expected goals: 1.5 IF Brommapojkarna · 1.2 Degerfors IF

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
45%
Form
55%
62%
Attack
38%
50%
Defence
50%
57%
Goal model
43%
29%
Head to head
71%
44%
Goals
56%
47%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
0
6
16-30'
4
1
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
2
6
61-75'
4
7
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
5
5
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
5
6
46-60'
7
4
61-75'
4
5
76-90'
5
IF Brommapojkarna Degerfors IF

Side by side

IF Brommapojkarna Degerfors IF
17 Played 17
5 Won 4
6 Drawn 4
6 Lost 9
1.5 Goals scored per game 1
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.4 / 1.6 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1
1 Clean sheets 2
2 Failed to score 7
2 Longest winning run 1
3-1 Biggest win 3-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-4
0/1 Penalties scored 0/0

IF Brommapojkarna vs Degerfors IF: preview and prediction

IF Brommapojkarna host Degerfors IF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 18) on Sunday, 23rd August 2026 at 15:30 at Grimsta IP, Stockholm. IF Brommapojkarna sit 10th in the table and Degerfors IF 14th.

IF Brommapojkarna have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-D). Degerfors IF are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, IF Brommapojkarna won 2, Degerfors IF won 6 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for IF Brommapojkarna and 1.2 for Degerfors IF. It gives IF Brommapojkarna the edge (44% home win, 25% draw, 30% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.28. We also like Over 2.5, BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

IF Brommapojkarna vs Degerfors IF FAQs

What is the best prediction for IF Brommapojkarna vs Degerfors IF?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.28 odds).

Who will win IF Brommapojkarna vs Degerfors IF?

IF Brommapojkarna are favourites: our model gives IF Brommapojkarna 44%, the draw 25% and Degerfors IF 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is IF Brommapojkarna vs Degerfors IF?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 23rd August 2026 at 15:30 at Grimsta IP, Stockholm.

Who is the referee?

Erik Mattsson, Sweden is in charge of this game.