Harrogate Town vs Solihull Moors Prediction, H2H & Stats

England: National League · Regular Season - 1
Harrogate Town

Harrogate Town

2nd in table
WWWDW
Full time
5:2
HT 1 - 0
Solihull Moors

Solihull Moors

23rd in table
LWLWL
44' A. Baptiste
58' B. Morris
72' J. Wakeling
81' T. French
84' C. McGuckin
85' L. Barnes
90' C. McGuckin
90' R. Vaughan
Saturday, 8 August 2026
Exercise Stadium, Harrogate
Simon Mather

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
1Harrogate Town wins
1Draws
1Solihull Moors wins
3.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
03 Aug 2019National League Harrogate Town 2 - 2 Solihull Moors
04 Dec 2018National League Solihull Moors 2 - 0 Harrogate Town
25 Aug 2018National League Harrogate Town 3 - 1 Solihull Moors

National League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Boreham Wood 131120 34:13 +21 35 WWWWW
2 Harrogate Town 13913 29:17 +12 28 WWWWL
3 Southend 13832 31:19 +12 27 WWDLW
4 Yeovil Town 13742 32:15 +17 25 WWDWW
5 Worthing 13733 27:18 +9 24 WWDWW
6 Altrincham 13805 20:19 +1 24 WLWWW
7 AFC Fylde 13724 24:18 +6 23 WLLWL
8 Barrow 13634 22:16 +6 21 WWWWW
9 AFC Hornchurch 13706 15:19 -4 21 WLWLW
10 FC Halifax Town 13625 22:15 +7 20 WWDLD
11 Kidderminster Harriers 13553 15:12 +3 20 DDLLD
12 Aldershot Town 13535 18:16 +2 18 LLLWL
13 Sutton Utd 13535 14:18 -4 18 LDLDD
14 Carlisle 13454 23:20 +3 17 DWWLL
15 Woking 13436 20:20 0 15 LWLWD
16 Forest Green 12435 19:22 -3 15 LDDLD
17 Eastleigh 13436 14:20 -6 15 LLDLW
18 Tamworth 13427 21:30 -9 14 LWWLW
19 Wealdstone 13337 17:24 -7 12 LLDWL
20 Hartlepool 13409 12:19 -7 12 WLLLL
21 Boston United 13337 15:23 -8 12 LLDLW
22 Scunthorpe 12318 15:21 -6 10 LLWLL
23 Solihull Moors 132110 13:35 -22 7 LLWLL
24 Gateshead 131111 8:31 -23 4 LLLLL

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
20 Oct 2026FA Cup Harrogate Town 3 - 1 Bury W
17 Oct 2026FA Cup Bury 1 - 1 Harrogate Town D
10 Oct 2026National League Woking 0 - 1 Harrogate Town W
03 Oct 2026National League Harrogate Town 3 - 0 AFC Hornchurch W
29 Sep 2026National League Hartlepool 0 - 1 Harrogate Town W
26 Sep 2026National League Harrogate Town 4 - 1 Eastleigh W
19 Sep 2026National League Boreham Wood 4 - 1 Harrogate Town L
15 Sep 2026National League Harrogate Town 1 - 2 AFC Fylde L
12 Sep 2026National League Harrogate Town 3 - 1 Tamworth W
05 Sep 2026National League Scunthorpe 0 - 2 Harrogate Town W
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026FA Cup Kidderminster Harriers 2 - 1 Solihull Moors L
13 Oct 2026National League Cup Solihull Moors 1 - 0 Everton U21 W
10 Oct 2026National League Worthing 5 - 0 Solihull Moors L
06 Oct 2026National League Cup Solihull Moors 2 - 1 Newcastle United U21 W
03 Oct 2026National League Solihull Moors 0 - 2 FC Halifax Town L
29 Sep 2026National League Woking 2 - 4 Solihull Moors W
26 Sep 2026National League Solihull Moors 0 - 3 Boreham Wood L
18 Sep 2026National League Yeovil Town 4 - 1 Solihull Moors L
15 Sep 2026National League Solihull Moors 1 - 0 Barrow W
12 Sep 2026National League Solihull Moors 1 - 2 Aldershot Town L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Harrogate Town Draw Solihull Moors
Value spotted: Solihull Moors win at 4.40 (model 30% vs market 21%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
1-0 11.5%
0-1 9%
2-1 8.8%
0-0 8.2%
2-0 8%

Expected goals: 1.4 Harrogate Town · 1.1 Solihull Moors

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
50%
Overall
50%

Harrogate Town vs Solihull Moors: preview and prediction

Harrogate Town host Solihull Moors in the England National League (Regular Season - 1) on Saturday, 8th August 2026 at 15:00 at Exercise Stadium, Harrogate. Harrogate Town sit 2nd in the table and Solihull Moors 23rd.

Harrogate Town are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-W). Solihull Moors are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Harrogate Town won 1, Solihull Moors won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Harrogate Town and 1.1 for Solihull Moors. It gives Harrogate Town the edge (44% home win, 27% draw, 30% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.59. We also like Over 2.5, BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Harrogate Town vs Solihull Moors FAQs

What is the best prediction for Harrogate Town vs Solihull Moors?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.59 odds).

Who will win Harrogate Town vs Solihull Moors?

Harrogate Town are favourites: our model gives Harrogate Town 44%, the draw 27% and Solihull Moors 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Harrogate Town vs Solihull Moors?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 8th August 2026 at 15:00 at Exercise Stadium, Harrogate.

Who is the referee?

Simon Mather is in charge of this game.